Title: การสร้างแบบจำลองข้อมูลสำหรับระบบข้อมูลเพื่อการตัดสินใจเชิงบริหาร ของระบบประปา
Other Titles: Data modelling for management decision making of waterwork system
Authors: ศิริพร ชื่นโกมล
Advisors: สุเมธ วัชระชัยสุรพล
บุญส่ง สื่ออยู่ยง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: sumet@cp.eng.chula.ac.th
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การสร้างแบบจำลองข้อมูลเพื่อการตัดสินใจเชิงบริหารของระบบประปาเป็นการศึกษาและออกแบบฐานข้อมูลเพื่อให้ได้ข้อสนเทศสำหรับผู้บริหารของการประปาใช้ในการตัดสินใจโดยอาศัยหลักการทฤษฎีการสร้างแบบจำลองข้อมูลการออกแบบฐานข้อมูลรีเลชันนัลโดยได้วิเคราะห์ถึงโครงสร้างของข้อมูลที่เป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานของประปาส่วนภูมิภาคและขั้นตอนการประมวลผลเพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลสรุปและรายงานทางวิชาการสำหรับผู้บริหารตั้งแต่ระดับผู้จัดการประปาผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานประปาเขตจนถึงผู้ว่าการฯ โครงการของข้อมูลของการประปาส่วนภูมิภาคประกอบไปด้วยระบบข้อมูลทางการบัญชีซึ่งประกอบขึ้นด้วยระบบข้อมูลย่อยคือระบบบัญชีรายได้ระบบบัญชีเงินสดรับ-จ่าย ระบบบัญชีสินทรัพย์ถาวรและระบบบัญชีรายวันมาตรฐานและรายวันทั่วไประบบข้อมูลการผลิตซึ่งประกอบขึ้นด้วยข้อมูลของการผลิตและจำหน่ายน้ำประปารวมไปถึงข้อมูลวัสดุที่ใช้ในการผลิตนำมาสร้างแบบจำลองโดยการออกแบบเอนติตึของข้อมูลในระบบต่างๆ นำเอนติตึเหล่านั้นมาสร้างความสัมพันธ์เพื่อออกแบบฐานข้อมูลแบบความสัมพันธ์จากการวิจัยในครั้งนี้แบบจำลองข้อมูลประกอบด้วยเอนติตึหลัก 31 เอนติตึแบ่งออกเป็นแบบจำลองระบบข้อมูลการผลิตแบบจำลองข้อมูลระบบบัญชีรายได้-รายได้อื่นแบบจำลองข้อมูลระบบบัญชีสินทรัพย์ถาวรและแบบจำลองข้อมูลทางการเงินแบบจำลองข้อมูลที่ได้นี้จะช่วยตัดข้อมูลที่ซ้ำซ้อนแก้ปัญหาข้อมูลไม่สอดคล้องกันผู้บริหารจะได้รับข้อมูลที่ถูกต้องตรงกันทันสมัยและทันเวลาและจะเป็นแบบจำลองเพื่อนำไปสร้างฐานข้อมูลหลังจากที่ได้เลือกระบบคอมพิวเตอร์และซอฟท์แวร์ที่เหมาะสมต่อไป
Other Abstract: The data modeling for management decision making of waterworks system is the database design for information which will support decision making. By data modeling theories and relational database concept, the basic data structure and the procedures of data processing of the existing system had been analyzed. These analyses will be the helpful information for any levels of waterworks management section. The data structure of waterworks system consisted of two systems, they are Accounting and Production system. The Accounting system included four subsystems Sales and Account Receivable, Petty Cash, Fix Asset and General ledger. The production system included information about water production, water distribution and material inventory control. The information will be summarized into reports. From those data structures, the models are designed by entities and relations identifying to form the relational database. There are 31 entities for four data models Production data model, Sales and account Receivable data model, Fix Asset data model and Financial and Accounting data model. From this research, the information for management section will become more accuracy. The redundancy together with inconsistency of data will be eliminated as well. Moreover, after the appropriate hardware and software selection is performed, the relational database can be further developed by using these designed models.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47905
ISBN: 9745796271
Type: Thesis