https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47914
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุมิตรา อังวัฒนกุล | - |
dc.contributor.author | วัลย์ลิกา รัตนโอภาส | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2531 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745690902 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการของครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษ เกี่ยวกับการบริการของศูนย์พัฒนาการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษในด้านการจัดการฝึกอบรมครู การบริการสื่อการเรียนการสอน และการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. ในด้านการฝึกอบรมครู ครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษมีความต้องการมากที่จะให้ศูนย์พัฒนาการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ จัดการฝึกอบรมเนื้อหาด้านต่างๆ ทุกด้าน ได้แก่ เนื้อหาด้านหลักสูตรชั้นมัธยมศึกษาและหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เนื้อหาด้านทักษะและเนื้อหาวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เนื้อหาด้านการดำเนินการเรียนการสอน เนื้อหาด้านการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน และเนื้อหาด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ส่วนลักษณะและรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมที่ต้องการมากคือ การอบรมแบบสาธิต การอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ การบรรยายและดูงาน และการประชุมสัมมนา สำหรับระยะเวลาในการฝึกอบรมที่ต้องการมาก คือ 3-5 วัน และวิทยากรที่ต้องการมากที่สุดคือ เจ้าของภาษาที่มีความรู้ความสามารถในเรื่องการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษเป็นภาษาต่างประเทศ 2. ในด้านการบริการสื่อการเรียนการสอน ครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษมีความต้องการมากที่จะให้ศูนย์พัฒนาการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษบริการสื่อการเรียนการสอนทุกประเภท และต้องการมากที่จะให้มีระบบการบริการสื่อการเรียนการสอน 3. ในด้านการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษ ครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษ มีความต้องการมากที่จะให้ศูนย์พัฒนาการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษทุกอย่าง | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study the needs of secondary school English teachers concerning services of English Resource and Instruction Centres in the aspects of teacher in service-training programs, instructional material provision, and supplementary activity arrangement. The major findings of this study were as follows: 1. In the aspect of teacher in service-training programs, secondary school English teachers rated at the high level the needs for every kind of training content, that is, the content of secondary curriculum and English curriculum, the content of English language skills and English language, the content of instructional management, the content of instructional material production and utilization, and the content of measurement and evaluation. As for the forms needed for the purpose of the in service-training programs, secondary school English teachers rated at the high level the needs for attending a 3-5 day training program. Concerning the resource persons, secondary school English teachers rated at the highest level the needs for native speakers of English who were experts in the field of teaching and learning English as a foreign language. 2. In the aspect of instructional material provision, secondary school English teachers rated at the high level the needs for every kind of instructional material and a certain systematic provision. 3. In the aspect of supplementary activity arrangement, secondary school English teachers rated at the high level the needs for every kind of supplementary activity. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | ครูภาษาอังกฤษ | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน(มัธยมศึกษา) | en_US |
dc.subject | ศูนย์พัฒนาการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ | en_US |
dc.subject | ความต้องการ (จิตวิทยา) | en_US |
dc.title | ความต้องการของครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการบริการของศูนย์พัฒนาการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Needs of secondary school english teachers concerning services of english resource and instruction centres | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | มัธยมศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Sumitra.A@chula.ac.th | - |