https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47932
Title: | การเปิดเผยความลับ : กรณีศึกษาผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพกฎหมาย |
Other Titles: | The Revelation of Confidential Communication : a case Study of legal Profession |
Authors: | วาฐินี วงษ์วิฑิต |
Advisors: | อภิรัตน์ เพ็ชรศิริ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Apirat.P@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | กฎหมายอาญา ความผิดฐานเปิดเผยความลับ |
Issue Date: | 2536 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลูกความและผู้กอบวิชาชีพกฎหมายมีจุดมุ่งหมายและความจำเป็นอยู่หลายกรณี ในส่วนของลูกความนั้น ลูกความจะเปิดเผยถึงความต้องการ เจตนาและการกระทำต่างๆ แก่ผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพกฎหมายได้อย่างเต็มที่และมีอิสระ ด้วยเชื่อใจในเกียรติยศและความซื่อสัตย์ของผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพกฎหมายดังนั้น การยอมให้ผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพกฎหมายเปิดเผยแก่บุคคลอื่นถึงสิ่งที่ลูกความเปิดเผยแก่ตนนั้น จะไม่เป็นเพียงละเมิดความไว้วางใจของลูกความเท่านั้น แต่ยังเป็นการทำลายและขัดขวางประโยชน์ที่ลูกความจะได้รับจากการช่วยเหลือทางวิชาชีพกฎหมายอีกด้วย วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ศึกษาถึงวิวัฒนาการ แนวความคิดและทฤษฎีในการรักษาความลับของผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพกฎหมาย โดยการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎเกณฑ์และกฎหมายของประเทศไทยกับประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาและประเทศอังกฤษ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้พบความไม่ชัดเจนของระเบียนและกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความลับและพบปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรักษาความลับของผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพกฎหมาย วิทยานิพนธ์นี้สรุปและเสนอแนะแนวทางที่เหมาะสมสำหรับผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพกฎหมายในการรักษาความลับของลูกความ ในด้านความชัดเจนของความหมายและขอบเขตของความลับ การจัดหลักสูตร "หลักวิชาชีพกฎหมาย" ในการศึกษาวิชานิติศาสตร์และการจัดองค์กรเข้าควบคุมดูแลผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพกฎหมาย |
Other Abstract: | The purposes and necessities of the relation between a client and his lawyer require, in many cases, on the part of the client, the fullest and the freest disclosures to the lawyer of the client's objects, motives and acts. This disclosure is made in the strictest confidence, relying upon the lawyers honor and fidelity. To permit the lawyer to reveal to others what is so disclosed, would be not only a qross violation of a sacred trust upon his part, but it would utterly destroy and prevent the usefulness and benefit to be derived from professional assistance. This research studies the development, concept and theories of preservation of confidence by lawyer by comparing Thai's laws and regulations with those in the United States of America and England. The study shows ambiguities, ununifomity concerning rules of confidence This thesis finds problems in connection with the practice. This thesis concluded and recommended appropriate ways for lawyer to preserve client's confidence, create educational syllabus for the course of "Legal Professional" and establish more efficient organization to control lawyer. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทาลัย, 2536 |
Degree Name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47932 |
ISBN: | 9745803686 |
Type: | Thesis |