https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47965
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ข่าวทหารจากสถานีวิทยุโทรทัศน์กองทัพบกช่อง 5 |
Other Titles: | The analysis of the television military news of the royal Thai army television channel 5 |
Authors: | วิชุดา เทวะผลิน |
Advisors: | จุมพล รอดคำดี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Joompol.R@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ข่าวโทรทัศน์ |
Issue Date: | 2536 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงวิธีการนำเสนอข่างทหาร กระบวนการผลิต และเนื้อหาของข่างทหารทางสถานีวิทยุโทรทัศน์กองทัพบกช่อง 5 โดยอาศัยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากเทปข่าวทหารของ ททบ. 5 เป็นหลัก ใช้แนวคิดด้านการข่าวของทหาร แนวคิดเรื่องข่าว ทฤษฏีการครอบงำของสื่อมวลชน และแนวคิดเรื่องกลไกทางอุดมการณ์ของรัฐเป็นแนวทางในการวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ จากการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ข่าวทหารจะมุ่งเสนอที่ตัวบุคคลมากกว่าเนื้อหาข่าว (2) ข่าวทหารแบ่งประเภทได้ดังนี้ ข่าวกิจกรรมทหาร ข่าวทหารที่ไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับภารกิจของทหาร ข่าวกึ่งภารกิจของทหารกับพลเรือน (3) อุดมการณ์ของทหารที่พบในข่าวคืออุดมการณ์รัฐไทย ได้แก่ อุดมการณ์ชาติ ศาสนา และพระมหากษัตริย์ |
Other Abstract: | This research purpose puts emphasis on the study relevant to the method in presenting the military news, production procedure and content of the television military news on the Royal Thai Army Television Channel 5 on basis of the content analysis from the channel military news tape. Moreover the concept of military news, news, mass media dominating theory, and the state idealistic mechanism is being also applied for this analysis consequently the results of such research are as follows : From the study, it is found that (1) military news gives more priority to the person than the news content (2) military news is composed of news on military activities, news on military unrelated to their assignments, news on semi-duty of military corps and civilian (3) military ideal found in the news is the ideal on Thai state which comprises ideal on the institution of the nation, religion and king. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การสื่อสารมวลชน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47965 |
ISBN: | 9745823236 |
Type: | Thesis |