DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สวัสดิ์ จงกล-
dc.contributor.author: วรจิตร มังคละแสน-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2532-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745764582-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาการดำเนินงานศูนย์วิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดอุดรธานี โดยผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถาม จำนว 151 ฉบับ ไปยังศูนย์วิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน จำนวน 151 ศูนย์ และได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนครบทุกฉบับ แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ศูนย์วิชาการส่วนใหญ่ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันปัญหาและนโยบายของกลุ่มโรงเรียนตามบทบาทหน้าที่ด้วยวิธีการสัมมนา การสัมภาษณ์ และการศึกษาเอกสารและรายงาที่เกี่ยวข้อง แต่มีบางศูนย์วิชาการยังไม่มีการปฏิบัติ สาเหตุเพราะบุคลากรมารับงานใหม่และงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ ด้านการวางแผนงานและโครงการ มีการทำแผนงานการผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอน แผนงานการจัดหาวัสดุอุปกรณ์เข้าห้องสมุด และศูนย์สื่อการเรยนการสอน แผนงานการพัฒนาบุคลากรภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน แต่มีบางศูนย์วิชาการยังไม่มีการปฏิบัติ สาเหตุเพราะบุคลากรมารับงานใหม่และงบประมาณไม่พอ และระเบียบปฏิบัติไม่ชัดเจน ด้านการดำเนินงานตามแผนงานและโครงการ มีการปฏิบัติตามบทบาทหน้าที่ด้วยการผลิตชุดการสอน ให้บริการเครื่องฉายสไลด์ และมีการประสานงานโดนตรงกับศูนย์วิชาการจังหวัดด้วยการยืมสื่อต้นแบบ แต่มีบางศูนย์วิชาการยังไม่มีการปฏิบัติ สาเหตุมาจากบุคลากรมารับงานใหม่ และงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ ด้านการนิเทศติดตามผลได้รับการนิเทศจากสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ และนิเทศโรงเรียนภายในกลุ่มด้วยวิธีการประชุมสัมมนา ด้านการประเมินผลและรายงานผล มีการประเมินผลเมื่อเสร็จสิ้นโครงการ และประเมินผลเมื่อเสร็จสิ้นปีการศึกษา แล้วเผยแพร่ผลงานในที่ประชุมกลุ่มโรงเรียน ปัญหาที่พบส่วนใหญ่ คือ ข้อจำกัดในการศ฿กษาและการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงานมีน้อย งบประมาณไม่พอ มีข้อจำกัดเรื่องความร่วมมือจากผู้เกี่ยวข้อง การผลิตสื่อไม่ตรงกับความต้องการของผู้ใช้ และปัญหาความสนใจของครูในการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were to study the operation of school cluster resource centres under the jurisdiction of the Office of Udon Thani Provincial Primary Education and to study the problems of the operation of the school cluster resource centres. The researcher sent questionnaires to each of the total 151 school cluster resource centres. All the questionnaires were returned and then analysed by percentage. Findings : Most of the school cluster resource centres performed their duty by studying and analyzing the current conditions, problems, and policies of the school cluster through seminars, interviews, and related documents and reports. Some school cluster resource centres failed to perform this duty and reasoned that their personnel were new to the job and the budgets were not sufficient. In planning and programming, most of the centres had programmes corncerning production of instructional media, procurement of materials for the library and instructional media centre, and personnel development in the school cluster. However, some centres failed to do this function for their personnel were new to the job, the budgets were limited, and procedures and rules were not well defined. Concerning the implementation of plans and programmes, this function was carried out by most of the school cluster resource centres. The activities were production of instructional media packages, providing slide projector services, and direct coordination with the provincial resource centre for the loan of model instructional media. Some of the centres did not perform this function as their personnel were new and not ready for the job. With regard to supervisory and evaluation duty, most school cluster resource centres were supervised by the district primary education office and also performed their supervisory jobs in school within the school cluster. Supervisory activities were organizing meetings and seminars. Concerning evaluation and reports, they had end of project evaluation, terminal of educational year evaluation. Disseminator of work results was done at the meetings of school cluster committees. Most of the problems found in the school cluster resource centres were limitations of data collection and analysis, insufficiency of time and budgets, and limited cooperation from concernes personnel. In addition, instructional media produced did not meet the requirements of users, while teachers were not keen in using instructional media.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: ศูนย์วิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน -- การบริหาร
dc.subject: โครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพการประถมศึกษา
dc.subject: กลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา
dc.subject: การสอน -- อุปกรณ์
dc.subject: คุณภาพการศึกษา
dc.title: การศึกษาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์วิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดอุดรธานี
dc.title.alternative: A study of the operation of school cluster resource center under the jurisdiction of the Office of Udon Thani Provincial Primary Education
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-