Title: ปัญหาการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการทันตสุขภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามการรับรู้ของครูอนามัย
Other Titles: Problems in organizing dental health programs in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan administration as perceived by school health teachers
Authors: สุมาลี สวยสอาด
Advisors: พัชรา กาญจนารัณย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: โครงการทันตสุขภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา
ครูอนามัยโรงเรียน
นักเรียนประถมศึกษา -- สุขภาพและอนามัย -- ไทย -- กรุงงเทพฯ
อนามัยโรงเรียน -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ
ฟัน -- การดูแลและสุขวิทยา
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการทันตสุขภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามตัวแปรขนาดของโรงเรียน ผู้วิจัยใช้กลุ่มประชากรซึ่งเป็นครูที่รับผิดชอบงานอนามัยโรงเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร มีจำนวนทั้งหมด 427 คน โรงเรียนละ 1 คน แบ่งเป็นครูในโรงเรียนขนาดใหย่ 97 คน ครูในโรงเรียนขนาดกลาง 123 คน และครูในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก 207 คน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยส่งทางไปรษณีย์ ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา จำนวน 406 ฉบับ คิดเป้นร้อยละ 95.08 แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-Way Analysis of Variance) และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ (Scheffe’s test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัญหาการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการทันตสุขภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร มีปัญหาอยู่ที่ระดับน้อยทั้ง 11 ปัญหา 2. การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการทันตสุขภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาะหว่างโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ โรงเรียนขนาดกลางและโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก พบว่า มีปัญหาที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ ปัญหาการจัดกิจกรรมการแปรงฟันในโรงเรียนซึ่งพบว่าโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่มีปัญหามากกว่าโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ปัญหาการจัดให้นักเรียนอมน้ำยาฟลูออไรด์ในโรงเรียนพบว่า โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่มีปัญหามากกว่าโรงเรียนขนาดกลางและปัญหาการส่งต่อผู้ป่วยไปสถานมันตบำบัดพบว่า โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กมีปัญหามากกว่าโรงเรียนขนาดกลาง
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study and to compare the problems in organizing dental health programs in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration as perceived by school health teachers upon the schools size. The researcher studies all the population, 427 school health teachers selected one from each school. There were 97 teachers from large elementary schools, 123 from medium, and 207 from small. The constructed questionnaires were mailed to all school health teachers. Four hundred and six, accounted for 95.08 percent of questionnaires were returned. The obtained data were than analyzed in terms of percentage, means, and standard deviation. One-Way analysis of varience and the Scheffe’s multiple comparison method were employed to determine the statistically significant difference at the .05 level. The findings of this study indicated that : 1. Problems in organizing dental health programs in elementary schools under the Jurisduction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration were found to be at low level in all 11 problems. 2. The comparison of the problems in organizing dental health programs between large, medium, and small elementary schools were found to be statistically significant difference at the .05 level. Toothbrushing in large schools was found to be more problems than in small schools. Fluoridation in large schools was found to be more problems than in medium schools. And also referring the patient to dental clinic in small schools was found to be more problems than in medium schools.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48000
ISBN: 9745774243
Type: Thesis