https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48050
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อรพินท์ วิบูลย์พันธุ์ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ลัดดา วิภาคพันธุ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2532 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745760242 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างระดับการปฏิบัติจริงและระดับความคาดหวังที่มีต่อบทบาทด้านต่างๆ ของครูตามการรับรู้ของผู้เรียนและตามความคาดหวังของผู้ปกครองในการปลูกฝังค่านิยมอันพึงประสงค์ให้แก่ผู้เยนระดับชั้นต้นในโรงเรียนพุทธศาสนาวันอาทิตย์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระดับการปฏิบัติจริงตามบทบาทด้านต่างๆของครูตามการรับรู้ของผู้เรียนในการปลูกฝังค่านิยมเรื่องความซื่อสัตย์สุจริตและความขยันหมั่นเพียรโดยส่วนรวมทั้ง 5 ด้านและโดยพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่ามีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับน้อยทั้งหมดทั้ง 2 เรื่อง และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อก็พบว่ามีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับน้อยเป็นส่วนใหญ่เช่นกัน 2. ระดับความคาดหวังของผู้ปกครองที่มีต่อบทบาทด้านต่างๆ ของครูในการปลูกฝังค่านิยมเรื่องความซื่อสัตย์สุจริตและความขยันหมั่นเพียนโดยส่วนรวมทั้ง 5 ด้าน และโดยพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่ามีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก เกือบทั้งหมดยกเว้นบทบาทด้านที่ 2 และด้านที่ 4 ในค่านิยมเรื่องความขยันหมั่นเพียรซึ่งมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับน้อยและเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อก็พบว่ามีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากเป็นส่วนใหญ่ 3. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างระดับการปฏิบัติจริงและระดับความคาดหวังที่มีต่อบทบาทด้านต่างๆ ของครูตามการรับรู้ของผู้เรียนและตามความคาดหวังของผู้ปกครองในการปลูกฝังค่านิยมเรื่องความซื้อสัตย์สุจริตและความขยันหมั่นเพียรโดยส่วนรวมทั้ง 5 ด้านและโดยพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ทั้งหมดทั้ง 2 เรื่อง และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อก็พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 เป็นส่วนใหญ่โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยบทบาทของครูตามที่ผู้ปกครองคาดหวังสูงกว่าที่ครูได้ปฏิบัติจริง | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study and to compare the level of teachers’ actual practice and the level of expectation towards various roles of teachers as perceived by the learners and as expected by parents with respect to an inculcating the desirable values in learners at elementary level in the Buddhist Sunday schools within the Bangkok Metropolitan Area. The results of research are: 1. By considering its general perception in all 5 aspects as well as by individual aspect, it was found that the level of teachers’ actual practice according to the teachers’ various roles as perceived by the learners with respect to the inculcating the desirable values regarding the integrity and diligence were both in below-average level and it was also found in the study of each value that each practice was also in below average level. 2. By considering its general perception in the 5 aspects as well as by individual aspect, it was found that the level of parents’ expectation towards the teachers roles in inculcating the integrity and diligence values in learners was in above-average level except in the second and fourth aspects in respect to diligence values was in below-average level. It was also found when studying each separate value that the level of parents’ expectation was also in above-average level. 3. By comparing the difference between the level of actual practice and the level of expectation towards the teachers’ various roles as perceived by the learners and by parents’ expectation in inculcating the 2desirable values of integrity and diligence in 5 general aspects and by considering its 5 aspects individually it was found that its difference in respect to both values had a statistical significance at 0.1 when considering each separate value, it was found that each difference also had a statistical significance at 0.1 level. Moreover, in all respect it was found that the average of parents expectation was higher than that of teachers’ actual practice. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.title | บทบาทของครูตามการรับรู้ของผู้เรียน และตามความคาดหวังของผู้ปกครอง ในการปลูกฝังค่านิยมอันพึงประสงค์ให้แก่ผู้เรียนระดับชั้นต้น ในโรงเรียนพุทธศาสนาวันอาทิตย์ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Teachers'roles as perceived by learners and by parents'expectation in inculcating desirable values in learners at elementary level in buddhist sundy schools | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |