Title: การรับรู้ข่าวสารทางการเมืองกับการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง ของข้าราชการสำนักงานสภาความมั่นคงแห่งชาติ
Other Titles: Political cognition and political participation of the Office of the National Security Council Officials
Authors: สิทธินันท์ มานิตกุล
Advisors: พรศักดิ์ ผ่องแผ้ว
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: สภาความมั่นคงแห่งชาติ -- ข้าราชการ
ข้าราชการ -- กิจกรรมทางการเมือง
การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร
การสื่อสารทางการเมือง
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาการรับรู้ข่าวสารทางการเมืองกับการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของข้าราชการสำนักงานสภาความมั่นคงแห่งชาติเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงระดับการรับรู้ข่าวสารทางการเมือง ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง และศึกษาถึงปัจจัยทางด้านภูมิหลังบางประการที่มีผลกระทบต่อระดับการรับรู้ข่าวสารทางการเมือง และการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง ซึ่งมีความสำคัญเป็นอย่างมากต่อการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการสำนักงานสภาความมั่นคงแห่งชาติ ดังนั้นการศึกษาในครั้งนี้จึงดำเนินการศึกษาจากข้าราชการสำนักงานสภาความมั่นคงแห่งชาติ จำนวน 115 คน แล้วนำผลการศึกษามาวิเคราะห์โดยทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปร ด้วยการทดสอบค่า Chi-Square และ Gamma ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ข้าราชการสำนักงานสภาความมั่นคงแห่งชาติมีการรับรู้ข่าวสารทางการเมือง ในระดับปานกลาง และมีการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อจำแนกตามตัวแปรทางด้านภูมิหลังพบว่า ระดับการศึกษา และอายุราชการมีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้ข่าวสารทางการเมืองในระดับสูงทางบวก ระดับตำแหน่งมีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้ข่าวสารทางการเมืองในระดับปานกลางทางบวก และการรับรู้ข่าวสารทางการเมืองมีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองในระดับสูงมากทางบวกนอกเหนือจากนี้ตัวแปรอื่นๆ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ใดๆ กับการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองและการรับรู้ข่าวสารทางการเมือง
Other Abstract: The main objectives of the studies on political cognition and political participation in this regard are to investigate political cognition and political participation level of the officials in the office of the National Security Council (NSC) under 2 hypotheses : (1) Some background of NSC'S officials causes affects to political cognition and political participation level and (2) Officials of NSC must take political cognition and political participation into account as important factors for work. Therefore, the number of 115 NSC'S officials has been tested in the studies and the result was brought to analysed by testing the variable relationship with Chi-Square and Gamma. The research results indicated that officials of Office of NSC have gained political cognition and political participation at a medium level. Besides, when background factors were brought to test, the level of education and duration of work were related to political cognition at high level in a positive manner. The level of positions were related to political cognition at a medium level positively. Political cognition at medium level positively. Political cognition was related to political participation at very high level so positively. Apart from these, other factors were not related to potitical cognition and political participation .
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การปกครอง
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48069
ISBN: 9746336576
Type: Thesis