https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48071
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Walapa Tatong | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Darawan Thanyavuthi | - |
dc.contributor.author | Sooksri Ungboriboonpisal | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 1992 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745819344 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharmacy)--Chulalongkorn University, 1992 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | A system, involving the combination of non-polar XAD-2 solid phase extraction and isocratic reversed-phase high-performance liquid chromatography, was developed for simultaneous determination of ephedrine hydrochloride codeine phosphate and promethazine hydrochloride. Ethylephedrine hydrochloride was used as the internal standard. The study was performed on five commercial cough-cold syrups. Excellent linearities were obtained over concentration ranges of 40-73 mcg/ml, 48-87 mcg/ml and 20-36 mcg/ml for ephedrine hydrochloride, codeine phosphate and promethazine hydrochloride, respectively. The mean reoveries, averaging recoveries at 3 concentration levels were 99.7, 101.7 and 100.2% for ephedrine hydrochloride, codeine phosphate and promethazine hydrochloride, respectively. The intra-day precision (n=10) and inter-day precision (n=3) of the three days expressed as coefficient of variation were between 1.22-1.86% and 1.37-2.04% respectively. The method was simple, specific, precies and accurate. The oxidative degradation products of promethazine hydrochloride were not found to interfere the procedure. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | การพัฒนาวิธีวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณตัวยาอีเฟดรีนไฮโครคลอไรด์, โคเดอีน ฟอสเฟต และโปรมาทาซีน ไฮโดรคลอไรด์ นำตำรับยาน้ำเชื่อม โดยการสกัดด้วยเฟสที่เป็นของแข็ง คือ แอมเบอร์ไลท์ XAD-2 และหาปริมาณโดยไอโซเครติก ไฮเพอร์ฟอร์แมนซ์ลิควิดโครมาโทกราฟี ใช้สารเอทีลอีเฟดรีนไฮโดรคลอไรด์เป็นอินเทอร์นอลแสตนดาร์ด ให้ผลการวิเคราะห์ที่ดีสำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์ที่จำหน่ายในท้องตลาดจากผู้ผลิต 5 แห่ง กราฟเทียบมาตรฐานเป็นเส้นตรงในช่วงความเข้มข้นของอีเฟดรีนไฮโดรคลอไรด์, โคเดอีน ฟอสเฟต และโปรเมทาซ๊น ไฮโดรคลอไรด์ เท่ากับ 40-73 ไมโครกรัมต่อมิลลิลิตร, 48-87 ไมโครกรัมต่อมิลลิลิตร และ 20-36 ไมโครกรัมต่อมิลลิลิตร ตามลำดับ ค่าเปอร์เซ็นต์การกลับคืนเฉลี่ยสำหรับการวิเคราะห์ที่สามความเข้มข้นของตัวยาอีเฟครีนไฮโดรคลอไรด์, โคเดอีน ฟอสเฟต และโปรเมทาซีน เท่ากับ99.7 %, 101.7% และ 100.2% ตามลำดับ ความเที่ยงตรงของวิธีวิเคราะห์ในหนึ่งวัน (n = 10) และระหว่างวันจำนวน 3 วัน (n = 3) ในตำรับยาแม่แบบแสดงในรูปของค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของความแปรปรวนมีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง 1.22-1.86% และ 1.37-2.04% ตามลำดับ วิธีวิเคราะห์ที่พัฒนาได้มีความสะดวก มีความจำเพาะแม่นยำและเที่ยงตรง ไม่ถูกรบกวนด้วยสารสลายตัวของโปรเมทาซีน ไฮโดรคลอไรด์ | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.subject | Solid phase extractions | en_US |
dc.subject | Syrup formulations | en_US |
dc.subject | ตำรับยาน้ำ | en_US |
dc.subject | ยา -- การวิเคราะห์ | en_US |
dc.title | The development of solid phase method extraction and HPLC method for the simultaneous analyses of basic drugs in syrup formulation | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | การพัฒนาวิธีวิเคราะห์ตัวยาที่เป็นเบสในตำรับยาน้ำเชื่อม โดยการสกัดด้วยเฟสทเป็นของแข็งและหาปริมาณ โดยไฮเพอร์ฟอร์แมนซ์ลิควิดโครมาโทกราฟี | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science in Pharmacy | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Pharmaceutical Chemistry | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Walapa.T@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | No information provided | - |