Title: การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับเพศศึกษาจากหนังสือพิมพ์ และนิตยสารของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครู ในสหวิทยาลัยรัตนโกสินทร์
Other Titles: The information exposure about sex education from newspapers and magazines among teacher students of United Colleges of Ratanakosin
Authors: ศักดิ์ชัย ศรีสอน
Advisors: จุมพล รอดคำดี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Joompol.R@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: เพศศึกษา -- ไทย
หนังสือพิมพ์ -- คอลัมน์
วารสาร -- คอลัมน์
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับเพศศึกษาจากหนังสือพิมพ์และนิตยสาร และศึกษาถึงความคิดเห็นในเรื่องเพศศึกษาของนักศึกษาครูหญิงชายในสหวิทยาลัยรัตนโกสินทร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าโดยสัดส่วนแล้วนักศึกษาชายส่วนใหญ่อ่านเรื่องเพศศึกษาจากหนังสือพิมพ์และนิตยสารมากกว่านักศึกษาหญิง นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่อ่านนิตยาสารมากกว่าหนังสือพิมพ์ นิตยสารที่นักศึกษาครูอ่านเรื่องเพศศึกษามากที่สุดคือนิตยสารดาราภาพยนตร์ รองลงมาคือใกล้หมอ ส่วนหนังสือพิมพ์ที่นักศึกษาอ่านเรื่องเพศศึกษามากที่สุดคือ เดลินิวส์ รองลงมาคือไทยรัฐ แหล่งที่มาของหนังสือพิมพ์และนิตยสารที่นักศึกษาอ่านนั้น ส่วนใหญ่มาจากห้องสมุด คอลัมน์ทางเพศที่นักศึกษาสนใจอ่านมากที่สุดคือคอลัมน์เกี่ยวกับเรื่องสุขวิทยาทางเพศ ในรอบ 1 เดือน นักศึกษาอ่านเรื่องเพศศึกษาไม่เป็นประจำ และเห็นว่าเรื่องเพศศึกษาเป็นเรื่องควรรู้ ในการนำความรู้เกี่ยวกบเพศศึกษาที่อ่านจากหนังสือพิมพ์และนิตยสารไปใช้ประโยชน์ในชีวิตประจำวัน โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งด้านโรคต่างๆ และการป้องกันโรคด้านสุขอนามัยทางเพศนักศึกษาชายอ่านมากที่สุดคือปัญหาการมีความสัมพันธ์ทางเพศ รองลงมาคือโรคต่างๆและการป้องกัน นักศึกษาหญิงอ่านมากที่สุดคือ สุขอนามัยทางเพศ รองลงมาคือโรคต่างๆ และการป้องกันสำหรับสาเหตุที่นักศึกษาครูไม่อ่านคอลัมน์เพศศึกษา พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากความไม่สนใจ โดยเห็นว่าเป็นเรื่องไร้สาระ ในด้านความคิดเห็นเรื่องเพศศึกษาพบว่านักศึกษาครูเพศหญิงและชายมีความรู้ความคิดเห็นในเรื่องเพศศึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ 0.01 และนักศึกษาครูที่อ่านและไม่อ่านเรื่องเพศศึกษาจากหนังสือพิมพ์และนิตยสารมีความคิดเห็นในเรื่องเพศศึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญระดับ 0.01
Other Abstract: The aim of this research was to study the behavior of information exposures to sex education from newspapers and magazines and to study the opinion in sex education of both female and male teacher students in the United Colleges of Rattanakosin. It was found that in proportion most of the male teacher students read about sex education from newspapers and magazines more than the female teacher students. Most of the teacher students read magazines more than newspapers. The magazines from which teacher students read about sex education most were Movie Star Magazine and second most Klai Moh, while the newspapers most read by the teacher students were Daily News and second most Thai Rath. The magazines and newspapers read by the students were mostly from libraries. The sex columns most read by the students were those about sex hygiene. In a one-month period, the students irregularly read about sex education, they regarded sex education as a worthy subject and the knowledge on sex education acguired from newspapers and magazines should be applied in daily life, especially about sexual diseases and their prevention and sexual health. The male students read most about problems of sexual relations and second most diseases and their prevention, while the female students read most about sexual health and second most diseases and their prevention. For the reason that teacher students did not read sex education columns, it was found that disinterest of the students was the main cause; they regarded sex education columns as nonsense. Concerning the opinion in sex education, the female and male teacher students had difference of opinion in sex education at the statistical significance level of 0.01 and the difference of opinion between the teacher students who read and those who did not read about sex education was at the statistical significance level of 0.01
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การประชาสัมพันธ์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48084
ISBN: 9745771899
Type: Thesis