https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48138
Title: | การศึกษาปริมาณมิโมซีนและโปรตีนในไมยราบยักษ์ (Mimosa pigra L.) กระถินยักษ์ (Leucaena leucocephala Lam.) |
Other Titles: | Studies on mimosine and protein content in mimosa pigra L. and leucaena leucocephala Lam. |
Authors: | สุมนทิพย์ บุนนาค |
Advisors: | รัชนี วีรพลิน นันทนา อังกินันทน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | มิโมซีน โปรตีน ไมยราบยักษ์ -- วิเคราะห์และเคมี กระถินยักษ์ -- วิเคราะห์เคมี อาหารสัตว์ |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาปริมาณมิโมซีนในไมยราบยักษ์และกระถินยักษ์พบว่าในทุกส่วนของไมยราบยักษ์ไม่มีสารมิโมซีน แต่ในกระถินยักษ์พบว่าทุกส่วนมีมิโมซีน ซึ่งมีค่าเปอร์เซ็นต์เฉลี่ยต่อน้ำหนักแห้งเรียงตามลำดับมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ เมล็ด 6.91%, ใบอ่อน 5.75%, ดอก 5.66%, ผัก 5.25%, ใบที่โตเต็มที่ 3.09%, ก้านใบ 1.82%, ราก 1.33% และลำต้น 0.42% เมื่อเปรียบเทียบปริมาณโปรตีนของไมยราบยักษ์กับกระถินยักษ์ถ้าหักค่าไนโตรเจนของมิโมซินออกจากไนโตรเจนรวมพบว่าในใบอ่อนและเมล็ดของไมยราบยักษ์จะมีค่าโปรตีนสูงกว่ากระถินยักษ์ ส่วนค่าโปรตีนในใบที่โตเต็มที่ ก้านใบ และลำต้น ของไมยราบยักษ์มีค่าใกล้เคียงกับกระถินยักษ์ แต่ในดอก ฝัก และรากของกระถินยักษ์มีค่าโปรตีนสูงกว่าไมยราบยักษ์ ไมยราบยักษ์มีค่าเปอร์เซ็นต์โปรตีนเฉลี่ยต่อน้ำหนักแห้งเรียงตามลำดับมากไปหาน้อย คือ เมล็ด 27.99%, ใบอ่อน 26.94%, ใบที่โตเต็มที่ 24.08%, ดอก 19.52% ฝัก 18.72%, ก้านใบ 9.67%, ราก 4.97% และลำต้น 4.18% ส่วนเปอร์เซ็นต์โปรตีนเฉลี่ยต่อน้ำหนักแห้งในกระถินยักษ์เมื่อหักค่าไนโตรเจนของมิโมซีนออกมีค่าเรียงตามลำดับมากไปหาน้อย คือ ใบอ่อน 25.63%, เมล็ด 25.57%, ใบที่โตเต็มที่ 24.65%, ฝัก 21.58%, ดอก 21.26%, ก้านใบ 9.51%, ราก 5.76% และลำต้น 4.28% ฤดูกาลมีผลต่อการเจริญเติบโต ปริมาณมิโมซีนและปริมาณโปรตีน พบว่าในฤดูฝนพืชทั้งสองชนิดจะเจริญเติบโตได้เร็วกว่าในฤดูร้อนและฤดูหนาว ปริมาณโปรตีนของไมยราบยักษ์ในฤดูฝนสูงกว่าในฤดูร้อนและฤดูหนาวเช่นเดียวกับปริมาณมิโมซีนในกระถินยักษ์ ส่วนปริมาณโปรตีนในกระถินยักษ์ ส่วนปริมาณโปรตีนในกระถินยักษ์ที่หักค่าไนโตรเจนของมิโมซีนจากไนโตรเจนรวมจะมีค่าใกล้เคียงกันตลอดปี |
Other Abstract: | The study on the amount of mimosine content for the two plant species namely Mimosa pigra L. and Leucaena leucocephala Lam. Showed that there was no mimosine in Mimosa pigra L. while while mimosine was found present in all parts of Leucaena leucocephala Lam. And the amount represented by average percentage per dry weight of the plant arranged from high to low values were : seeds 6.91%, young leaves 5.75%, flowers 5.66%, pods 5.25%, mature leaves 3.09%, petioles 1.82% roots 1.33%, and stems 0.42% If nitrogen of mimosine were substracted from total nitrogen, it was found that protein content in young leaves and seeds of Mimosa pigra L. were higher than Leucaena leucocephala Lam, in mature leaves petioles and stems in both plants were almost the same except flowers, pods and root which Leucaena leucocephala Lam. were higher than Mimosa pigra L. The amount of protein content in each part of Mimosa pigra L. were as follows:-seeds 27.99% young leaves 26.94%, mature leaves 24.08%, flowers 19.52%, pods 18.72%, petioles 9.67%, roots 4.97% and stem 4.18%. Protein content in Leucaena leucocephala Lam. were:- young leaves 25.63%, seeds 25.57%, mature leaves 24.65%, pods 21.58%, flower 21.26%, petioles 9.51%, roots 5.76% and stems 4.28%. Seasonal variation also had an effect on growth, mimosine and protein content, it was found that growth rate of both plants during raining season were higher than summer and winter season. Protein content in Mimosa pigra L. during the raining season were higher than the other seasons, but in Leucaena leucocephala Lam. protein content when substracting nitrogen of mimosine content in Leucaena leucocephala Lam. were higher during raining season than summer and winter season. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พฤกษศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48138 |
ISBN: | 9745619787 |
Type: | Thesis |