https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48145
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ลาวัณย์ สุกกรี | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุจิตรา แสงหิรัญ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2532 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745699918 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการสอนของครูสุขศึกษาชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการสอนของครูสุขศึกษาที่มีพื้นฐานวิชาเอก-โทต่างกัน โดยใช้แบบสังเกตที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ตัวอย่างประชากรได้แก่ครูสุขศึกษาชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 36 คน ทำการสังเกตการสอนตามสภาพจริงในชั้นเรียน คนละ 3 ครั้ง นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าร้อยละและค่าไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการสอนที่ครูสุขศึกษาใช้มาก คือครูใช้การบรรยาย สื่อการสอนที่ใช้มากได้แก่ กระดานดำ หนังสือเรียนและแบบฝึกหัด ครูให้นักเรียนเตรียมอุปกรณ์การเรียนและดูแลความสะอาดห้องเรียนก่อนทำการสอน ครูอธิบายวัตถุประสงค์ของการเรียนและมอบหมายงานให้นักเรียนทำหลังจากจบบทเรียน 2. ครูสุขศึกษาที่มีพื้นฐานวิชาเอก – โทต่างกัน 3 กลุ่ม มีพฤติกรรมการสอนที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 พฤติกรมที่สำคัญมีดังนี้ ครูทบทวนบทเรียนเดิมก่อนสอนบทเรียนใหม่ ครูแจ้งจุดประสงค์ของการเรียน ครูสอนโดยการบรรยายเองและบรรยายสลับการซักถาม ครูเน้นแนวความคิดที่ถูกต้องทางด้านสุขภาพ ยกตัวอย่างบทเรียนได้สัมพันธ์กับชีวิตประจำวัน ใช้หนังสือหรือแบบฝึกหัดเป็นสื่อการสอน ครูดูแลความสะอาดของห้องเรียน ตรวจสุขภาพนักเรียน และแนะแนวสุขภาพขณะทำการสอน | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to study and compare teaching behaviors of health education teachers having different major-minor in lower secondary schools in Bangkok Metropolis. The observation form was developed and used with 36 health education teachers. Each health education teacher was observed in actual teaching situation three times by the researcher. The data were then analyzed to obtain percentages and the chi-square was also calculated. The results revealed that : 1. Lecture method was used by most of health education teachers. Blackboard, text book and excercise book were used as a media. Teachers had students prepared text book and pen and cleaned the classroom before starting the lesson. Teachers explained the objectives of learning to students. Most of the health education teachers taught accurately in content and students were assigned to do the homework. 2. There were statistically significant differences at the .05 of teaching behaviors among three groups of health education teachers having different major-minor. The important items consisted of reviewing the old lesson before teaching the new one, explaining the objectives of learning to students before starting the new lesson, teaching subject matter by using lecture and discussion method, emphasizing the idea of good health exampling the lesson related to daily life, using health text book as a media, inspecting the cleanliness of the classroom having health observation and health guidance while teaching. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | ครูศึกษา | en_US |
dc.subject | การสอน | en_US |
dc.subject | สุขศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) | en_US |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมครู | en_US |
dc.title | พฤติกรรมการสอนของครูสุขศึกษาชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกรม สามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Teaching behaviors of health education teachers in lower secondary schools under the juriscictlon of the department of general education, Bangkok Metropolis | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | พลศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |