DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ดวงเดือน พิศาลบุตร-
dc.contributor.author: วัลยา ชูประดิษฐ์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2527-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745635251-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) บทบาทขององค์การเอกชนสตรีในการจัดการศึกษาแก่สตรีไทยเพื่อพัฒนาตนเอง (2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้นำองค์การเอกชนสตรีและสื่อมวลชนเกี่ยวกับบทบาทขององค์การเอกชนสตรีในการจัดการศึกษาแก่สตรีไทยเพื่อพัฒนาตนเอง (3) ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการดำเนินงานขององค์การเอกชนสตรีในการจัดการศึกษาแก่สตรีไทยเพื่อพัฒนาตนเอง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ คือ การวิจัยเอกสารและสำรวจ ขั้นตอนของการวิจัยใช้การศึกษาเอกสาร สัมภาษณ์ผู้นำองค์การเอกชนสตรีจำนวน 8 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Specified Sampling) ออกแบบสอบถามถามผู้นำองค์การเอกชนสตรีจำนวน 107 คน และสื่อมวลชนจำนวน 95 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 3 แบบ คือ การรวบรวมเอกสาร โดยใช้เกณฑ์ภายนอกและเกณฑ์ภายในพิจารณา แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบ Unstructured Interview และแบบสอบถามแบบเลือกตอบและมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า ข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้เป็นเอกสาร 4 ประเภท ข้อความเป็นเทปบันทึกเสียงความยาวคิดเป็น 16 ชั่วโมง และแบบสอบถาม 143 ฉบับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเอกสารใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบสอบถามใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน ผลการวิจัย 1. การวิจัยเอกสาร องค์การเอกชนสตรี ซึ่งได้สมาคมสตรีจำนวน 107 แห่ง ที่เป็นองค์การสมาชิกของสภาสตรีแห่งชาติในพระบรมราชินูปถัมภ์ มีบทบาทในการให้การศึกษาแก่สตรี เพื่อให้สตรีสามารถพัฒนาตนเองในด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแตกต่างกันไปตามประเภทของสมาคม คือ สมาคมสตรีทั่วไป จะมุ่งให้บริการแก่สตรีในเรื่องต่างๆ ทั่วไป สมาคมสตรีวิชาชีพจะมุ่งให้การเผยแพร่ความรู้ในด้านวิชาชีพของตนแก่สตรี สมาคมสตรีศิษย์เก่าและมุ่งให้บริการเพื่อสมาชิกหรือโรงเรียนของตน และสมาคมส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมหญิงประจำจังหวัดต่างๆ จะมุ่งยกดับฐานะความเป็นอยู่ของสตรีในจังหวัด สำหรับกิจกรรมที่องค์การเอกชนสตรีจัดให้แก่สตรีเพื่อพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจ จะพบว่า องค์การเอกชนสตรีส่วนใหญ่จะมุ่งจัดกิจกรรมด้านการฝึกอาชีพทางด้านคหกรรมและหัตถกรรม เพื่อเป็นอาชีพเสริมและเพิ่มรายได้ให้แก่สตรี สำหรับกิจกรรมที่องค์การเอกชนสตรีจัดให้แก่สตรีเพื่อพัฒนาสังคมนั้น จะพบว่า องค์การเอกชนสตรีส่วนใหญ่จะมุ่งจัดกิจกรรมด้านสุขภาพอนามัย และโภชนาการ เพื่อให้สตรีได้พัฒนามาตราฐานวิถีการดำเนินชีวิต และเพื่อให้ครอบครัวมีสุขภาพอนามัยและโภชนาการที่ดี 2. การวิจัยแบบสำรวจ 1) ผู้นำองค์การเอกชนสตรีมีความเห็นว่า องค์การเอกชนสตรีมีบทบาทในการให้การศึกษาแก่สตรีเพื่อพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้สตรียึดเป็นอาชีพเสริมและเห็นว่าองค์การเอกชนสตรีมีบทบาทในการจัดการศึกษาแก่สตรีเพื่อพัฒนาสังคมโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้สตรีรู้จักรักษาสุขภาพของตนและครอบครัว 2. ผู้นำองค์การเอกชนสตรีมีความเห็นว่า องค์การเอกชนสตรีมีบทบาทในการให้การศึกษาแก่สตรีทางด้านคหกรรม หัตถกรรมและสุขภาพอนามัยมาก และให้การศึกษาทางด้านสังคม วัฒนธรรมและกฎหมาย น้อย 3). ผู้นำองค์การเอกชนสตรีมีความเห็นว่า องค์การเอกชนใช้วิธีการรวมกลุ่มสตรีแล้วให้การอบรมมาก และใช้วิธีอภิปรายและสัมมนาน้อย 4). ผู้นำองค์การเอกชนสตรีมีความเห็นว่าองค์การเอกชนสตรีมุ่งจัดการศึกษาให้แก่สตรีที่มีรายได้น้อยและสตรีที่อยู่ในท้องที่ห่างไกลมาก และจัดการศึกษาให้แก่สมาชิกขององค์การและสตรีผู้นำในชุมชนน้อย 5). สื่อมวลชนมีความเห็นว่าองค์การเอกชนสตรีมีบทบาทในการให้การศึกษาแก่สตรีด้านคหกรรมและหัตถกรรมมากและให้การศึกษาด้านสุขภาพอนามัยน้อย 6). สื่อมวลชนมีความเห็นว่าองค์การเอกชนสตรีใช้วิธีการรวมกลุ่มสตรีแล้วให้การอบรมมาก และใช้วิธีอภิปราย สัมมนาน้อย 7). สื่อมวลชนมีความเห็นว่าองค์การเอกชนสตรีมุ่งจัดการศึกษาให้แก่สตรีที่เป็นสมาชิกขององค์การและสตรีผู้นำชุมชนมาก และจัดการศึกษาให้แก่สตรีที่มีรายได้น้อยและสตรีที่อยู่ในท้องที่ห่างไกลน้อย 8). สื่อมวลชนมีความเห็นว่าสื่อมวลชนมีความสัมพันธ์อันดีกับองค์การเอกชนสตรีมาก 9). สื่อมวลชนมีความเห็นว่า สื่อมวลชนเข้าใจการดำเนินงานขององค์การเอกชนสตรีน้อย 10). ผู้นำองค์การเอกชนสตรีมีความเห็นว่า องค์การเอกชนสตรีมีปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานให้การศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาสตรี ดังนี้ ก. องค์การเอกชนสตรีไม่มีรายได้ประจำที่จะนำมาใช้จ่าย ข. ขาดบุคลากรที่ทำงานประจำ ค. การประสานงานกับสตรีในชุมชนยังไม่ได้ผลเต็มที่ ง. ขาดแคลนอุปกรณ์ จ. สตรีมีฐานะยากจนไม่สามารถเดินทางมารับการอบรมได้ ฉ. สินค้าขาดการพัฒนารูปแบบใหม่ๆ ช. ขาดเจ้าหน้าที่ในการติดตามผล
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) To study the roles of women non-governmental organizations in educating Thai women for self-development. (2) To study the opinions of women non-governmental organizations' leaders and mass communicators regarding educating Thai women for self-development. (3) To study the problems and obstacles women non-governmental organizations face in educating Thai women for self-development. Procedures : This study employed an analytic description method. It included documentary study, interview 8 women non-governmental organizations' leaders selected by specified sampling and questionnairs sent to 107 women non-governmental organizations' leaders and 95 mass communicators selected by simple random sampling. Three research instruments were used, namely the document collection utilizing both external and internal criteria, the unstructured interviews questions and two sets of rating scale-typed questionnaires. With the aforesaid instruments, these data were obtained 4 types of documents, the information from 16 hour tape recorder and 202 questionnaires. The documents and tape recorder information were analyzed by using content analysis and questionnaires by using percentage, arithmetic means and standard deviations. Result of the study 1. Documentary Study The 107 women non-governmental organizations which are the members of the National council of Women of Thailand Under the patronage of the Majesty the Queen have different roles according to their types of associations. The associations divided into 4 types: The general women associations emphasized on educational services and other services to all women. The women professional associations emphasized on educational services concerning their profession. The women alummi associations emphasized on educational services to their members or to their schools. The women culture promotion associations emphasized on educational services to women in their provinces to upgrade their standards of living. The roles of women non-governmental organizations in educating Thai women for developing economics were high in home economics and handicrafts aiming to be extra career and improve women income. And the roles of women non-governmental organizations in educating Thai women for developing socialy were high in health care and nutrition aiming to upgrade the standard of living and to being good health to their family. 2. Survey Study 1) The women non-governmental organizations leaders' opinions concerning the aims of women non-governmental organizations in educating Thai women for developing economics were high for having extra careers. And the aim of women non-governmental organizations in educating Thai women for developing socialy were high for health care. 2) The women non-governmental organizations leaders' opinions concerning the roles of women non-governmental organizations in educations in educating Thai women were high for home economics, handicrafts and health care. And the opinions were low for social, culture and law. 3) The women non-governmental organizations leaders' opinions concerning the mostly used methods in educating was giving educational services to grouped women and the least used methods were discussion and seminar. 4) The women non-governmental organizations leaders' opinions concerning the target women which the organizations giving educational services were women who had low income and women in the country. And the members of the organizations and women leaders in community the organizations giving educational services less than the aforesaid groups. 3) Mass communicators' opinions concerning the roles of women non-governmental organizations in educating Thai women wer high for home economics and handicrafts. And the opinions were low for health care. 6) Mass communicators' opinions concerning the mostly used method in educating was giving educational services to grouped women and the least used methods were discussion and seminar. 7) Mass communicators' opinions concerning the target women which the organizations giving educational services were members of the organizations and women leaders in community. And the women who had low income and women in the country the organization giving educational services less than the aforesaid groups. 8) Mass communicators' opinions concerning the reletionships between mass communicators and women non-govern-mental organizations were high. 9) Mass communicators' opinions concerning the understanding about women non-governmental organizations administration were low. 10) The women non-governmental organizations leaders' opinions concerning problems and obstacles in educating Thai women were a. do not have regular income. b. lack of regular personnel c. co-ordination with women in the district was not effective d. lack of equipment e. women were so poor that they could not go to get educational services. f. The style of handicrafts were not develop. g. lack of personal in evaluating.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: สตรี -- การศึกษา
dc.subject: สตรี -- สมาคม
dc.title: บทบาทขององค์การเอกชนสตรี ในการจัดการศึกษาแก่สตรีไทยเพื่อพัฒนาตนเอง
dc.title.alternative: Roles of women non-governmental organizations in educating Thai women for self-development
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-