https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48256
Title: | การผลิตอาหารว่างจากมันเทศโดยกระบวนการเอกซ์ทรูชัน |
Other Titles: | Production of sweet potato snack by extrusion process |
Authors: | ศิริพร โอวาทฬารพร |
Advisors: | ชัยยุทธ ธัญพิทยากุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ในการวิจัยนี้ศึกษาถึงการนำมันเทศมาผลิตเป็นอาหารว่างโดยกระบวนการเอกซ์ทรูชันซึ่งกระบวนการผลิตประกอบด้วยการศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการลวกมันเทศเพื่อเตรียมแป้งมันเทศการศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตการศึกษาผลของอุณหภูมิและเวลาที่ใช้ทอดการศึกษาถึงวิธีการปรับปรุงรสชาติที่เหมาะสมและการศึกษาอายุการเก็บของผลิตภัณฑ์ในช่วงระยะเวลา 3 เดือนพบว่าอุณหภูมิและเวลาที่เหมาะสมในการลวกได้แก่อุณหภูมิ 85ºซ เวลา 5 นาทีหลังจากนั้นนำมันเทศที่ลวกอบให้แห้งจนมีความชื้นประมาณ 6-7% และบดเป็นผงสำหรับสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตได้แก่ที่ความเร็วสกรูอัด 100 รอบ/นาที ปริมาณแป้งมันสำปะหลัง 50% โดยน้ำหนักส่วนผสมปริมาณความชื้น 40% โดยน้ำหนักส่วนผสมนำเอกซ์ทรูเดทที่ได้ไปอบที่อุณหภูมิ 60ºซ จนมีความชื้นประมาณ 7-8% ทอดที่อุณหภูมิที่เหมาะสมได้แก่ที่อุณหภูมิ 190ºซ เวลา 25 วินาทีเมื่อนำผลิตภัณฑ์ไปปรับปรุงรสชาติพบว่าวิธีเคลือบรสชาติชนิดไก่ย่าง วิธีโรยเกลือและวิธีเคลือบน้ำเชื่อมเข้มข้นเป็นวิธีที่ได้รับการยอมรับเมื่อนำผลิตภัณฑ์ทั้ง 3 ชนิด บรรจุในถุงอลูมิเนียมฟอยล์ไปศึกษาอายุการเก็บโดยศึกษาสภาวะการบรรจุภายใต้อากาศปกติและภายใต้ก๊าซไนโตรเจนโดยแปรปริมาณสารกันหืน BHT ในน้ำมันที่ใช้ทอดเป็น 0.008และ0.016% พบว่าในช่วงระยะเวลาการเก็บที่ทุกสภาวะการบรรจุแต่ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เคลือบน้ำเชื่อมเข้มข้นภายใต้การเก็บที่ทุกสภาวะการบรรจุจะไม่ได้รับการยอมรับจากผู้ทดสอบที่เวลา 4 สัปดาห์ |
Other Abstract: | The main objective of this research is to study the production of sweet potato snack by extrusion process. The experiments studied consist of, firstly the blanching of sweet potato for preparing sweet potato flour, secondly the suitable conditions for production by extruder, thirdly the suitable temperature and time for deep fat frying of extrudate and finally the shelf life of products. It was found that the appropriate temperature and time for blanching were 85ºC for 5 minutes. After that blanched sweet potato was dried and milled to obtain sweet potato flour with moisture content of about 6-7%. The suitable content and moisture content of 50% and 40% respectively in the preextruding mixture. The extrudate was dried at 60ºC to a final moisture content about 7-8% and deep fat friend at 190ºC for 25 seconds. The suitable methods for improving the flavor of products were: coating with roast chicken flavor, sprinkling with salt and coating with concentrated syrup. The shelf life of the above three types of products in aluminium foil bag was studied by packing under atmosphere and nitrogen, and varying BHT contents in frying oil from 0.008 to 0.016%. It was found that the roast chicken flavor coated products and salted products were still accepted by a taste panel after 3 months in all conditions whereas the concentrated syrup coated samples were rejected after only 1 month. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เทคโนโลยีทางอาหาร |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48256 |
ISBN: | 9745760722 |
Type: | Thesis |