https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48349
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชุมพร ปัจจุสานนท์ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | พรชัย ด่านวิวัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สกุลยุช หอพิบูลสุข | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2539 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746344838 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2539 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือของประเทศไทยเป็นภูมิภาคที่ประสบปัญหาภัยแล้งอยู่เป็นประจำ ทำให้ประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในภูมิภาคนี้ได้รับความเดือดร้อน เนื่องจากการขาดแคลนน้ำเพื่อใช้ในการอุปโภค บริโภคและการเกษตร ดังนั้น กรมพัฒนาและส่งเสริมพลังงาน กระทรวงวิทยาศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยีและสิ่งแวดล้อม จึงได้จัดโครงการ โขง ชี มูล ขึ้นมา เพื่อใช้แก้ปัญหาการขาดแคลนน้ำที่เกิดขึ้น โดยมีแผนการที่จะผันน้ำจากแม่น้ำโขง เข้ามาใช้ภายประเทศ และเก็บกักน้ำจากแม่น้ำมูลและแม่น้ำชี ซึ่งเป็นสาขาของแม่น้ำโขงไว้ภายในประเทศก่อนที่จะปล่อยให้ไหลลงสู่แม่น้ำโขง แต่เนื่องจากแม่น้ำโขงเป็นแม่น้ำระหว่างประเทศ ซึ่งตามกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศถือว่าทุกรัฐริมฝังแม่น้ำระหว่างประเทศมีสิทธิใช้น้ำได้อย่างเท่าเทียมกัน ดังนั้น การดำเนินโครงการโขง ชี มูล จึงก่อให้เกิดประเด็นทางกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศ คือ 1. ประเทศไทยมีสิทธิผันน้ำจากแม่น้ำโขงเข้ามาใช้ภายในประเทศตามแผนของโครงการได้หรือไม่ 2. ประเทศไทยมีสิทธิกักน้ำจากแม่น้ำมูล แม่น้ำชี ซึ่งเป็นสาขาของแม่น้ำระหว่างประเทศ ไว้ใช้ภายในประเทศหรือไม่ ในการพิจารณาประเด็นปัญหาทั้งสองประการนี้ จะต้องพิจารณาจากข้อตกลงความร่วมมือในการพัฒนากลุ่มแม่น้ำโขงที่ยั้งยืน พ.ศ. 2538 ซึ่งเป็นสนธิสัญญาที่กำหนดสิทธิและหน้าที่เกี่ยวกับการใช้น้ำจากแม่น้ำโขง ที่มีผลผูกพันประเทศภาคี ได้แก่ ประเทศไทย ลาว กัมพูชา และเวียดนาม จากการพิจารณาถึงหลักเกณฑ์ที่ปรากฏในข้อตกลงนี้ สรุปได้ว่า 1. ประเทศไทยมีสิทธิผันน้ำจากแม่น้ำโขงเข้ามาใช้ในประเทศไทยตามแผนงานโครงการ โขง ชี มูล ได้ เพราะเป็นการใช้สิทธิอย่างเป็นธรรมและสมเหตุสมผล ตามที่กำหนดไว้ในข้อตกลงแล้ว 2. ประเทศไทยมีสิทธิกักน้ำจากแม่น้ำมูล แม่น้ำชี ไว้ใช้ภายในประเทศได้ เพราะแม่น้ำทั้งสองนี้อยู่ภายในดินแดนของประเทศไทย จึงตกอยู่ภายใต้อธิปไตยของประเทศไทย แต่การใช้น้ำจากแม่น้ำทั้งสองสายนี้จะต้องสอดคล้องกับหลักเกณฑ์ว่าด้วยการใช้น้ำอย่างเป็นธรรม ตามที่กำหนดไว้ในข้อตกลงด้วย | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The Northeastern Region of Thailand has always faced a prolonged dry that has caused the people in this region suffer many hardships, so The Mekong – Che – Mun Project has been initiated by the Department of Energy Development and Promotion of The Ministry of Science, Technology and Environment to solve this problem. The Master plan set forth is to divert water from Mekong river and dam up water from Mun river and Che river for inland usage before releasing it back into Mekong river. However, the Mekong river is considered to be an international river whereby all Riparian States have equal rights to use water from a source such as the Mekong river according to international law. As such, the undertaking of the Mekong – Che – Mun Project has raised pressing issues to be discussed under international law, whereas two of the most crucial issues are as follows: 1) Whether Thailand as a Riparian State has the right to divert water from the Mekong river into its inland for its own usage pursuant to this project? 2) Whether Thailand as a Riparian State has the right to dam up the water which flows from the Mun and Che rivers, two of the main tributaries of the main tributaries of the Mekong river for its own usage? In order to deliberate the above issues, the examination and area of study of this thesis is largely based on the Agreement on the Cooperation for the Sustainable Development of the Mekong River Basin 1995 (hereinafter referred to as “Treaty”). The treaty ultimately stipulates rights and duties in terms of the water usage from the Mekong river to which Thailand, Laos, Cambodia and Vietnam are the parties and thereby derives its binding effect. From the outcome of the examination and study based on the foregoing multilateral agreement, the following summary has been arrived at : 1) Thailand should have the right to divert water from Mekong river for its own usage in accordance with the plan set forth in the Mekong – che – Mun Project should such water diversion from the Mekong be regarded to be equitable and reasonable in the manner as stipulated in the said multilateral agreement. 2) Thailand shall have the right to dam up the water from the Mun and Che rivers for its own usage on the grounds that such rivers are physically intergrated into its territory and therefore subject to its sovereighty, provided that such water usage should be in conformity with the principal of equitable and reasonable water usage as stipulated in the said multilateral agreement. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การใช้แม่น้ำระหว่างประเทศ | en_US |
dc.subject | การผันน้ำจากแม่น้ำโขง | en_US |
dc.subject | โครงการ โขง ชี มูล | en_US |
dc.title | ปัญหาทางกฎหมายของการผันน้ำจากแม่น้ำโขง : ศึกษากรณีโครงการ โขง ชี มูล | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Legal problems on water diversion in the Mekong River : a care study of Mekong-Che-Mun Project | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Chumphorn.P@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |