DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สวัสดิ์ จงกล-
dc.contributor.author: สอาด คำมา-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2534-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745788988-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาการดำเนินงานศูนย์วิชาการจังหวัดของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 8 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินงานของศูนย์วิชาการจังหวัด 80 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. งานดำเนินการทั่วไป มีการดำเนินงานธุรการสารบรรณ โดยจัดทำสถิติข้อมูล จัดระบบและนำเสนอข้อมูลสารสนเทศที่เกี่ยวข้อง มีการประสานการดำเนินศูนย์วิชาการ การวางแผน โดยจัดทำเป็นแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี มีการบูรณาการโครงการจัดทำเป็นปฏิทินปฏิบัติงาน และมีการประเมินผลประจำปีและจัดทำรายงานผลเผยแพร่ 2. งานผลิตมีการวางแผนการผลิต การผลิตจัดหา และพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนการสอนเป็นสื่อต้นแบบ มีการบำรุงรักษา ซ่อมแซม สื่อ เครื่องมืออุปกรณ์โดยจัดทำทะเบียน จัดเจ้าหน้าที่ดูแลรักษาและตรวจสอบสภาพอยู่เสมอ 3. งานบริการมีการเก็บสื่ออุปกรณ์ โดยจัดระบบการเก็บแยกตามประเภทเป็นหมวดหมู่ มีการจัดห้องสมุดสื่อโดยมีเจ้าหน้าที่บรรณารักษ์ให้บริการและจัดทำระเบียบในการใช้บริการ กิจกรรมการให้บริการมีการให้ยืม บริการผลิต ซ่อมบำรุงสื่อเครื่องมือ อุปกรณ์ในศูนย์วิชาการ และจัดศูนย์เคลื่อนที่ มีบริการให้ความรู้ทางวิชาการ โดยการสาธิต อบรม ปรึกษาแนะแนว ให้การสนับสนุนกิจกรรมการนิเทศ และการบริหารโดยการผลิตเอกสารสื่อต่าง ๆ บริการสื่อเครื่องมือโสตทัศนูปกรณ์และบุคลากรในกิจกรรมที่จัดขึ้น การประชาสัมพันธ์แนะนำศูนย์วิชาการจังหวัดได้จัดทำจุลสาร หรือวารสารตลอดจนแนะนำกับผู้มาใช้บริการ 4. งานพัฒนามีการวิจัยค้นคว้าทดลองเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานศูนย์วิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนมีการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนโดยจัดทำแผนการสอนพัฒนาครูผู้สอน วิจัยทดลองเกี่ยวกับการสอน นิเทศการสอน ตลอดจนให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิต การใช้ การพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาการดำเนินงานที่พบส่วนใหญ่คือ บุคลากรไม่เพียงพอ ขาดแหล่งศึกษาค้นคว้าเพื่อการวิจัย การนิเทศทำได้ไม่ทั่วถึง การพัฒนาศูนย์วิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนขาดความต่อเนื่อง เพราะมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงคณะทำงานบ่อย
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the operation and of operation problems faced by educational center of the provincial primary educational office, educational region 8. The subjects were 80 staffs related to the educational center. The instruments used in the study were interview form, questionnaire and documentary study form. Findings were as follows: 1. The general operation work – There are the documentary and registration department conducting statistical and data recording, systematizing and proposing related information. Also, there are coordinating among the educational centers, preparing annual operation plan, integrating and evaluating projects as annual operation plan and reporting work result to publicize. 2. The production work – there are production planning, providing, and producing and developing originally instructional aids. Besides there are maintaining, repairing and registering the instruments. There are the officials cleaning and checking off the fools regularly as well. 3. The service work – there are keeping the aids by classifying categorically, arranging aid library serviced and systematized by the librarians. The service activity consists of borrowing, production service, maintaining aids and instruments in the center and holding the mobile center which publicize knowledge by demonstrating, training, consulting and guiding; moreover, there are the supporting supervisory activity, the administration by produce various aids and audio-visual aids and personnel serviced when holding the activity. The handout or publicity were produced to promote the educational center and to recommend to people in service. 4. The development work there are the research, investigation and experiment concerning the operation of primary school educational centers. The lesson plan was conducted to develop the instruction and teachers. There are the experimental research on the instruction, instructional supervision to the extent of giving knowledge about producing, utilization and development instructional aids. Operation problems mostly found were personnel inadequacy, the shortages of searching place, uncovered supervision including the incontinuance of center development owing to the change working committee frequently.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: ศูนย์วิชาการจังหวัด -- การบริหาร
dc.subject: สื่อการศึกษา
dc.subject: การสอน -- อุปกรณ์
dc.title: การดำเนินงานศูนย์วิชาการจังหวัดของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 8
dc.title.alternative: The operation of provincial resource center of the office of provincial primary education Educational Region Eight
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-