https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48440
Title: | สภาพและปัญหาการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนด้านอาชีพ สำหรับประชาชนเขตพื้นที่ประสบวาตภัยจังหวัดชุมพร |
Other Titles: | State and problems of providing vocational non-formal education for people living in disaster areas caused by the typhoon in Changwat Chumporn |
Authors: | สุวรรณา พลภักดี |
Advisors: | รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล สมบัติ สุวรรณพิทักษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Ratana.P@chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | เขตประสบภัยพิบัติ -- การพื้นฟู อาชีพ การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ชุมพร การศึกษาทางอาชีพ |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนด้านอาชีพ สำหรับประชาชนเขตพื้นที่ประสบวาตภัยจังหวัดชุมพร ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารผู้ปฏิบัติ และประชาชนผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หน่วยงานที่จัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนด้านอาชีพหน่วยงานของรัฐบาลมากกว่าเอกชน หน่วยงานส่วนใหญ่จัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนด้านอาชีพเป็นกิจกรรมหลัก มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสริมรายได้และลดรายจ่ายในการดำรงชีวิต งบประมาณที่ได้รับเป็นงบประมาณปกติและเงินช่วยเหลือพิเศษจากรัฐบาล มีการสำรวจความต้องการก่อนจัดโครงการและเพศหญิงจะเข้าร่วมโครงการมากกว่าเพศชาย ปัญหาการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนด้านอาชีพ ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารผู้ปฏิบัติและประชาชนทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ปัญหาด้านการวางแผน 2) ปัญหาด้านการดำเนินงาน 3) ปัญหาด้านการประเมินผล และ 4) ปัญหาด้านการจัดกิจกรรมต่อเนื่อง ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่ปัญหาจะอยู่ในระดับปานกลางและน้อย จะมีเพียงปัญหาข้อกระทงเดียวที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่าประสบปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านการจัดกิจกรรมต่อเนื่อง |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to explore state and problems of providing vocational non-formal education for people living in disaster areas caused by the Typhoon in Changwat Chumphon as perceived by administrators and project participants. The results of the study revealed that there were more governmental agencies than non-governmental agencies to organize vocational education programs which were classified as major programs of agencies. Major objectives of these programs were to supplement villagers' income. It was also indicated that most of budget was regular and extra implementing budget provided by the government. Needs assessment was conducted before they organized vocational programs. And there were more women than men participating in the vocational programs. It was showed that most of administrators and practitionners perceived 4 areas of problems, on project planning, implementation, evaluation and continued activities as a moderate level. A problem on the organizing of continued activity was the only one which was classified as a high level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48440 |
ISBN: | 9745799424 |
Type: | Thesis |