https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48442
Title: | การพัฒนาแบบประเมินคุณภาพโรงเรียนพณิชยการ |
Other Titles: | A development of evaluative scale for commercial schools |
Authors: | ศิริชัย รัฐอนันต์พินิจ |
Advisors: | ประคอง กรรณสูต |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | โรงเรียนพณิชยการ -- มาตรฐาน แบบประเมินคุณภาพโรงเรียน การประเมินผลงาน |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแบบประเมินคุณภาพโรงเรียนพณิชยการให้ได้เป็นมาตรฐานโดยพิจารณาจากค่าความเที่ยง ความตรง และปกติวิสัย ซึ่งวัดลักษณะที่ดี 5 รายการประเมิน คือ การศึกษา อาคารสถานที่และอุปกรณ์การจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนสวัสดิการและบริการของโรงเรียนและการบริหารข้อความที่ใช้ในการประเมินส่วนหนึ่งนำมาจากแบบประเมินคุณภาพโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษา แผนกพณิชยการ ของสุภาณี เตชะดำรงสิน และผู้วิจัยได้ปรับปรุงข้อความบางส่วนและสร้างข้อความในแต่ละรายการประเมินเพิ่มขึ้นอีกได้จำนวนข้อความในรายการประเมินที่ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิร้อยละ 80 ขึ้นไปเห็นว่าใช้ได้ 135 ข้อความใน 135 ข้อความมีข้อคำถามที่สามารถจำแนกได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 222 ข้อและนำแบบประเมินคุณภาพโรงเรียนพณิชยการไปใช้ในการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าแบบประเมินคุณภาพโรงเรียนพณิชยการนี้ทุกรายการประเมินและรวมทั้งฉบับ มีความตรงเชิงจำแนกที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 และมีความเที่ยงในแต่ละรายการประเมินด้านการศึกษาอาคารสถานที่และอุปกรณ์การจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนสวัสดิการและบริการของโรงเรียนและการบริหารเท่ากับ .75, .71, .75, .64 และ .89 ตามลำดับ ความเที่ยงรวมทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .76 และมีค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของแต่ละหมวดใน 5 รายการประเมิน เพื่อไว้ใช้เปรียบเทียบกับการประเมินโรงเรียนพณิชยการที่มีลักษณะอย่างเดียวกันกับโรงเรียนพณิชยการที่ทำการวิจัย |
Other Abstract: | The main purpose of this study was to develop and standardize a set of evaluative scales for commercial schools by considering its reliability coefficients, validity coefficients and norms. This set of evaluative scales measured 5 aspects namely, education, school building, ground and equipment, pupil activity, school welfare and service and administration. Some parts of the scales were adapted from the ones developed by Supanee Techadamrongs in for evaluating the quality of commercial departments in vocational schools. Some were developed by the author and these made a total number of 135 major questions, and 80% or more of selected experts in the field of educational evaluation agreed that they were acceptable. The major questions were then developed into many minor questions or scales, and 222 of them had significant discriminating powers at p= .05. They all were then used in this study. It was found that the whole set of the evaluative scales and each one yielded significant discriminating validity at p= .05. The reliability coefficients of the 5 mentioned aspects: education, school building, ground and equipment, pupil activity, school welfare and service and administration were .75, .71, .78, .64 and .86 respectively. Its total reliability was .76. The arithematic means and standard deviations of the 5 aspects were also provided for those who would like to evaluate some other similar commercial schools. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48442 |
ISBN: | 9745776491 |
Type: | Thesis |