https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48449
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Wattana Wattanavijarn | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kamonporn Tonguthai | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Jirasak Tangtrongpiros | - |
dc.contributor.author | Sumittra Vattanodorn | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 1988 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745689424 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1988 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The caudal trunks of the freshwater fish, Anabas testudineus, Ophicephalus lucius, Cyprinus carpio and Lebeo rohita were cut off and normal flora were removed. These tissues were trypsinized with trypsin, these trypsinized cell were spun and placed in the growth medium and incubated at 28℃ for 3-7 days. By this method, primary cell cultutres were prepared from the fishes and showed a fibroblast-like morphology. Cell cultures from A. testudineus and O. Lucius could be propagated for more than 70 passeges and 120 passages respectively and cell culture from C. carpio could be propagated within 50 passages. Infectious pancreatic necrosis virus, snakehead fish viruses and carp viruses multiplied in cell cultures of O. lucius and A. testudineus but not in C. carpio. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ปลาน้ำจืดที่นำมาใช้ในการเตรียมเซลล์เลี้ยงปฐมภูมิได้แก่ ปลาหมอ ปลากระสง ปลาไน และปลายี่สกเทศ โดยตัดเอาส่วนหางของปลามากำจัดจุลินทรีย์ นำไปย่อยด้วยทริปซินและปั่นแยกเซลล์ออกมาเพาะเลี้ยงในอาหารเลี้ยงเซลล์ ภายใต้อุณหภูมิ 28 องศาเซลเซียส เป็นเวลา 3-7 วัน จากการศึกษาด้วยวิธีนี้สามารถเพาะเลี้ยงเซลล์ได้จากปลาน้ำจืดทั้งสี่ชนิด เซลล์ที่ได้เป็นรูปกระสวยเซลล์จากปลาหมอที่มีขนาดตัวยาว 3-4 เซนติเมตร สามารถเพาะเลี้ยงได้มากกว่า 70 ครั้ง เซลล์ที่ได้จากปลาไนเลี้ยงได้เพียง 50 ครั้ง และเซลล์จากปลากระสงเพาะเลี้ยงได้มากกว่า 120 ครั้ง ส่วนจากปลายี่สกเทศไม่ได้ศึกษาต่อ Infectious pancreatic necrosis virus, snakehead fish viruses and carp viruses สามารถเจริญได้ดีในเซลล์เลี้ยงของปลาหมอ และปลากระสง ส่วนเซลล์เลี้ยงของปลาไนไวรัสไม่สามารถเพิ่มจำนวนได้ในสภาวะเดียวกัน | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.subject | การเพาะเลี้ยงเซลล์ | en_US |
dc.subject | การเพาะเลี้ยง (ชีววิทยา) | en_US |
dc.subject | อาหารเลี้ยงเชื้อ | en_US |
dc.subject | ปลา -- ไวรัส -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | ปลาน้ำจืด -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.title | Fresh water fish cell culture-preparation and viral multiplication | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | การเตรียมเซลล์เลี้ยงจากปลาน้ำจืดและการเพิ่มจำนวนของไวรัส | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Medical Microbiology (Inter-Department) | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Wattana.W@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | No information provided | - |
dc.email.advisor | No information provided | - |