Title: การกำหนดเงินค่าทดแทนการเวนคืนอสังหาริมทรัพย์
Other Titles: The compensation for exPropriation of immovable property
Authors: สุวรรณ มหัตเดชกุล
Advisors: วานิช ชุติวงศ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การเวนคืนที่ดิน
อสังหาริมทรัพย์
ค่าทดแทน
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: สิทธิของประชาชาชนในการที่จะได้การชดใช้เงินค่าทดแทนการเวนคืออสังหาริมทรัพย์ จากรัฐในราคาที่เป็นธรรม เป็นสิทธิที่ได้มีการบัญญัติรับรองไว้ในรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทยมาช้านานแล้วและได้มีการแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมายว่าด้วยการเวนคืนอสังหาริมทรัพย์ตลอดมาเพื่อให้การกำหนดเงินค่าทดแทนเป็นไปอย่างเป็นธรรมยิ่งขึ้น ซึ่งการแก้ไขกฎหมายว่าด้วยการเวนคืนอสังหาริมทรัพย์ครั้งล่าสุดได้มีการแก้ไขโดยประกาศคณะรักษาความสงบเรียบร้อยแห่งชาติ ฉบับที่ 44 แต่ปัญหาของการกำหนดเงินค่าทดแทนไม่เป็นธรรมก็ยังคงปรากฏอยู่ ดังจะเห็นได้จากการโต้แย้งของประชาชนผู้ถูกเวนคืนที่นับวันจะมีมากขึ้น จากการศึกษาพบว่า ปัญหาของการกำหนดค่าทดแทนที่ไม่เป็นธรรมบางกรณีเกิดจากบทบัญญัติของกฎหมาย บางกรณีเกิดจากการบังคับใช้กฎหมายของหน่วยงานราชการที่ทำการเวนคืน ซึ่งผู้จัดทำวิทยานิพนธ์ ได้ศึกษาถึงโครงสร้างของบทบัญญัติแห่งพระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยการเวนคืนอสังหาริมทรัพย์ พ.ศ. 2530 ทั้งก่อนและภายหลังจากมีการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมเมื่อวันที่ 28 กุมภาพันธ์ 2534 โดยศึกษาถึงองค์กรที่อำนาจกำหนดเงินค่าทดแทน และหลักเกณฑ์การกำหนดเงินค่าทดแทน การปฏิบัติของหน่วยงานราชการที่ทำการเวนคืน ตลอดจนปัญหาข้อกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการกำหนดเงินค่าทดแทนที่ต้องตีความและปัญหาที่เกิดจากการตีความ ทั้งนี้ผู้จัดทำวิทยานิพนธ์ได้สรุปผลการวิจัย และเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาทั้งในส่วนที่เกิดจากบทบัญญัติของกฎหมาย และส่วนที่เกิดจากการบังคับใช้กฎหมายของหน่วยงานราชการที่ทำการเวนคืนไว้ด้วย
Other Abstract: The right of the individual to receive fair compensation from the government for expropriation of immovable property has been prescribed in the constitutional law of Thailand for a long time and has been amended several times. In order to prescribe compensation for expropriation of immovable property more fairly, the National Peacekeeping Council announced the latest amendment of compensation for expropriated immovable property under the Announcement of the National Peacekeeping Council No 44. However, there are still some problems with unfair compensation as can be seen from the increasing number of disputes involving members of the individual whose property is expropriated. As a result of my research I have found that in some instances the problem of prescribing unfair compensation is due to provisions of law and in some instances is due to enforcement of the law by the government official effecting the expropriation. I am writing this thesis according to my study on the structure of the provisions of the latest Land Expropriation Act B.E. 2530 (A.D. 1987), both before and after its amendment on 28 February 1991, by studying the organization authorized to prescribe compensation, the standards for prescribing compensation, and execution by government officials effecting expropriation together with the problems of legal provisions prescribing compensation which need to be interpreted and the problems that arise from interpretation. By this thesis I summarize my research and propose methods to solve these problems, arising both from provisions of law and from enforcement of the law by government officials effecting the expropriation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48548
ISBN: 9745818191
Type: Thesis