Title: แบบจำลองเศรษฐมิติมหภาคสำหรับภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือของประเทศไทย
Other Titles: An econometric model for northeastern Thailand
Authors: วีระพงษ์ ปดิฐพร
Advisors: วารินทร์ วงศ์หาญเชาว์
จิตตภัทร เครือวรรณ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: แบบจำลองทางเศรษฐมิติ -- ไทย (ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ)
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองเศรษฐกิจมหภาคสำหรับภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือของประเทศไทย เพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือสำหรับวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบนโยบายการคลัง ข้อมูลที่ใช้ คือข้อมูลอนุกรมเวลาในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2513-2530 การประมาณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ใช้วิธีกำลังสองน้อยที่สุดสองชั้น (TSLS) ประกอบกับวิธีกำลังสองน้อยที่สุด (OLSQ) แบบจำลองเป็นระบบสมการต่อเนื่อง ประกอบด้วยสมการพฤติกรรม 13 สมการ สมการเอกลักษณ์ 22 สมการ และสมการดุลยภาพ 1 สมการ โครงสร้างแบบจำลองศึกษาเฉพาะด้านเศรษฐกิจจริง โดยแบ่งเป็น 2 ภาคการผลิต คือ ภาคเกษตรและภาคนอกเกษตร และพิจารณาแยกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ทางด้านอุปทานประกอบด้วยการผลิตและตลาดแรงงาน และด้านอุปสงค์ประกอบด้วย สมการการใช้จ่ายและบริโภค การลงทุน ในแต่ละส่วนยังแบ่งย่อยเป็นภาคเอกชนกับภาครัฐบาลอีกด้วย แบบจำลองได้กำหนดให้ดุลยภาพเกิดที่อุปสงค์เท่ากับอุปทาน ถ้าเกิดความไม่สมดุลย์ ส่วนเหลื่อมของอุปสงค์กับอุปทานจะเป็นตัวปรับให้เกิดดุลยภาพใหม่ และมีผลให้เกิดการปรับตัวของดัชนีราคาสินค้าทั่วไป ซึ่งเป็นตัวแปรที่เชื่อมของแต่ละภาคการผลิต ผลการประยุกต์แบบจำลองเพื่อประเมินผลกระทบของนโยบายการคลัง แยกวิเคราะห์เป็น 2 กรณีคือ การลดอัตราภาษี พบว่าภาคเกษตรได้รับผลประโยชน์มากกว่าภาคนอกเกษตร และการลงทุนหมวดก่อสร้างภาคเกษตรของรัฐบาล ทำให้ระบบเศรษฐกิจส่วนรวมเจริญเติบโตมากกว่าการลงทุนหมวดก่อสร้างในภาคนอกเกษตร
Other Abstract: The objective of this thesis is to construct an econometric model for Northeastern Thailand for evaluating fiscal policies. Time series data of 1970-1987 were used to construct the model. Two stage least squares (TSLS) and ordinary least squares (OLSQ) were used to estimate the parameters. The model consists of 13 behavioral equations, 22 identities and 1 equilibrating equation. Results of the estimation and expost forecasting are acceptable in terms of relevant level of confindence. The model indicates only the real part of economy and is divided into two sectors, agricultural and non-agricultural. The structure of the model can be separated into supply and demand sides. The supply side consists of production functions, and functions of labour market, the demand side consists of consumption functions and investment functions of both government and private sectors. The equilibrium is determined by aggregate supply and demand through price change. Simulation results from the model show that reduction of taxes would benefit agricultural sector more than non-agricultal sector. In addition more government investment in construction of the agricultural secor would give higher benefit to the economy as a whole than if the government were to invest in the construction of the non-agricultural sector.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เศรษฐศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48585
ISBN: 9745779342
Type: Thesis