Title: การใช้เวลาในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาดีเด่น สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
Other Titles: The allocation in performing the job of the outstanding elementary school administrators under the jur isdicstion of the Office of Surat Thani Provincial Primary Education
Authors: วิชฤทธิ์ เพ็ชรเมือง
Advisors: เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: "ไม่มีข้อมูล"
Subjects: ทวี จุนหวิทยะ
ฟ้าเลี่ยน อินทรนาค
ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาดีเด่น
โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- ไทย -- การบริหาร
การบริหารเวลา -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้เวลาในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาดีเด่น สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี ว่าใช้เวลาในการปฏิบัติงานแต่ละด้านเป็นร้อยละเท่าไรของเวลาที่ใช้ทั้งหมด ในแต่ละสัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารดีเด่นใช้เวลาในการปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการ ร้อยละ 42.96 ด้านธุรกิจและการเงิน ร้อยละ 21.80 ด้านกิจการนักเรียน ร้อยละ 13.78 ด้านบุคลากร ร้อยละ 7.98 ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน ร้อยละ 7.15 และด้านอาคารสถานที่ร้อยละ 6.33 ส่วนการใช้เวลาในภารกิจการบริหารงานโดยทั่วๆ ไปนั้น พบว่า ผู้บริหารดีเด่นใช้เวลาในด้านการควบคุมกำกับติดตามและประเมินผล ร้อยละ 56.38 การวางแผน ร้อยละ 22.24 การไปประชุม ร้อยละ 10.10 และอื่นๆ ร้อยละ 11.28
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study time allocation in performing the job of the outstanding elementary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the office of Surat Thani provincial primary education. The time allocation is analyzed concerning performance of each aspect of job in terms of percentage of total time per week. The findings indicate that the time allocation in performing the job of the outstanding elementary school administrators is 42.96% in terms of academic affairs, 21.80% in terms of school business and finance, 13.78% in terms of student affairs, 7.98% in terms of Personnel, 7.15% in terms of school and community relations and 6.33% in terms of school plant. In general, outstanding administrators spent 56.38% of their in monitoring and follow-up on results of work, 22.24% in terms of planning, 10.10% in terms of meetings and 11.28% in terms of other work.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48624
ISBN: 9745764264
Type: Thesis