Title: การทดสอบสอนภาษาไทยแก่นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนตามหลักพหูสูต
Other Titles: An expertment on teaching Thai to prathom suksa six students by using learning process according to the bhaussvta principle
Authors: วิไลวรรณ จันณรงค์
Advisors: สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
การสอนตามหลักพหูสูตร
ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
การเรียนรู้ภาษา
Issue Date: 2530
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อทดลองสอนภาษาไทยแก่นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนตามหลักพหูสูตและเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ครูสอนโดยใช้แผนการสอนตามหลักพหูสูตและที่ครูสอนโดยใช้แผนการสอนปกติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้แผนการสอนตามหลักพหูสูตและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้แผนการสอนปกติมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้แผนการสอนตามลักพหูสูตมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยหลังการสอนสูงกว่าก่อนการสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. นักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้แผนการสอนปกติมีผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยหลักการสอนสูงกว่าก่อนการสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในการศึกษาเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมความเป็นกัลยามิตร พัฒนาการทางภาษา ความรู้สึกต่อการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทย และลักษณะสังคมมิติ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองเห็นว่าตนเองและเพื่อนปฏิบัติตนเป็นกัลยาณมิตรในระดับมาก ส่วนนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมเห็นว่าตนเองและเพื่อนปฏิบัติตนเป็นกัลยาณมิตรในระดับปานกลาง และนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มเห็นว่าครูปฏิบัติตนเป็นกัลยาณมิตรในระดับมาก 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองเห็นว่าตนเองได้พัฒนาทักษะภาษาไทยทั้ง 4 ทักษะในระดับมาก ส่วนนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมเห็นว่าตนเองได้พัฒนาทักษะภาษาไทยทั้ง 4 ทักษะในระดับปานกลาง และครูประจำชั้นของนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มเห็นว่านักเรียนได้พัฒนาทักษะภาษาไทยทั้ง 4 ทักษะดีขึ้นกว่าเดิม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.67 และ73.17 ตามลำดับ 3. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและนักเรียกลุ่มควบคุมมีความรู้สึกทางบวกต่อการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทย โดยนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีความรู้สึกทางบวกต่อการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 4. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองเห็นว่าการปฏิบัติตนเองกัลยาณมิตรของตนเอง ของเพื่อน และของครูมีผลดีต่อนักเรียนทั้งในด้านอารมณ์ สังคม และการเรียนรู้ 5. ความสัมพันธ์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองทั้งกลุ่มมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างแน่นแฟ้น มีการจับกลุ่มย่อยภายในกลุ่มใหญ่ 1 กลุ่ม มีสมาชิกที่เลือกเพื่อนแต่ไม่ได้รับเลือกจากเพื่อนเพียงคนเดียว ส่วนความสัมพันธ์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างแน่นเฟ้นเฉพาะภายในกลุ่มเพศเดียวกัน มีการจับกลุ่มย่อยภายในกลุ่มใหญ่ 3 กลุ่ม และมีสมาชิกที่เลือกเพื่อนแต่ไม่ได้รับเลือกจากเพื่อน 3 คน
Other Abstract: This study was to experiment on teaching Thai to Prathom Suksa Six students by using Learning process according to the Bahussuta Principle and to compare learning achievement in Thai of Prathom Suksa Six students taught by the Bahussuta Principle plan and the conventional plan. It was found that 1. The learning achievement in Thai of the experimental group taught by the Bahussuta Principle plan and the control group taught by the conventional plan was singnificantly different at the .05 level. 2. The learning achievement in Thai of the experimental group taught by the Bahussuta Principle plan from the post-test was singnificantly higher than that form the pre-test at the .01 level. 3. The learning achievement in Thai of the control group taught by the conventional plan from the post-test was significantly higher than that from the pre-test at the .01 level. According to additional studies in being –a virtual-friend behavior, language development, attitudes towards learning Thai and sociometic characteristics, It was found that 1. The students in the experimental group thought that their friends and themselves acted as virtual friends at the high level. The students in the control group thought that their friends and themselves acted as virtual friends at the moderate level. Whereas the students of both groups thought that their teachers acted as virtual friends at the high level. 2. The students in the experimental group thought that they had developed 4. basic language skills at the high level. The students in the control group thought that they had developed 4 basic language skills at the moderate level. While the teachers of both the experimental group and the control group thought that 87.67 and 73.17 percent of the students in group has developed 4 basic language skills successively. 3. The students in the experimental group and the students in the control group expressed their positive attitudes towards learning Thai. Thai. The experimental group's attitudes towards learning Thai was more positive than the control group. 4. The students of the experimental group thought that their acting as virtual friends, their friends virtual act, and their teachers virtual act was profitable to themselves emotionally, socially and in learning process. 5. The relationship of the students within the experimental group was unified. There was only one subgroup and one rejected member in this experimental group. The relationship of the students within the control group was unified only within the same sex. There were three subgroups and three rejected members in this control group.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48648
ISBN: 9745682853
Type: Thesis