https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48806
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ความสามารถของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในการวินิจฉัย การพยาบาล |
Other Titles: | An analysis of profession nurses' ability in making nursing diagnosis |
Authors: | ลัดดา เซี่ยงเห็น |
Advisors: | พวงรัตน์ บุญญานุรักษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การพยาบาล -- การทดสอบความสามารถ พยาบาล -- ไทย การทดสอบความสามารถ |
Issue Date: | 2530 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสามารถในการใช้ข้อมูลประกอบการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาลเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการใช้ข้อมูลประกอบการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงานต่างกันมีวุฒิการศึกษาต่างกันและของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่เคยและไม่เคยรับการอบรมเรื่องการใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลวิเคราะห์แบบการคิดในการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาลและศึกษาความสามารถในการกำหนดข้อวินิจฉัยการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัย คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานให้การพยาบาลแก่ผู้ป่วยโดยตรง แผนกอายุรกรรม โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 265 คน รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาล ซึ่งได้ผ่านการปรับปรุงให้มีความตรงตามเนื้อเรื่องโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางการพยาบาลอายุรกรม หาความเที่ยงของแบบทดสอบโดยใช้สูตรที่ 12 ของแอนกอฟฟ์ และได้หาความเที่ยงของการตรวจให้คะแนนโดยใช้สูตรการหาสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยคำนวณค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) การทดสอบค่าเอฟ (F-test) และเปรียบเทียบรายคู่โดยวิธีของ ตูกี (บี) Tukey (b) Method ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.พยาบาลวิชาชีพส่วนใหญ่มีความสามารถในการใช้ข้อมูลประกอบการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาลระดับปานกลาง และเป็นส่วนน้อยมีความสามารถระดับสูง 2.พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงานต่างกันมีความสามารถในการใช้ข้อมูลประกอบการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีประสบการณ์มากกว่า 3-6 ปี มีความสามารถในการใช้ข้อมูลประกอบการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาลสูงสูดและพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีประสบการณ์มากกว่า 1-3 ปี และที่มีประสบการณ์มากกว่า 3-6 ปี มีความสามารถในการใช้ข้อมูลประกอบการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาลสูงกว่าพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีประสบการณ์ 1 ปี และต่ำกว่าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีวุฒิต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี และปริญญาตรีมีความสามารถในการใช้ข้อมูลประกอบการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาลไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4. พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่เคยและไม่เคยรับการอบรมเรื่องการใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลมีความสามารถในการใช้ข้อมูลประกอบการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาลไม่แตกต่างกัน 5. พยาบาลวิชาชีพส่วนใหญ่ใช้การคิดแบบไม่มีหลักการในการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาลและส่วนน้อยใช้การคิดพิจารณาอย่างรอบคอบ 6. โดยเฉลี่ยพยาบาลวิชาชีพระบุประเด็นปฏิกิริยาตอบสนองต่อปัญหาสุขภาพได้ 2.35 ใน 9 ข้อ 7. โดยเฉลี่ยพยาบาลวิชาชีพเขียนข้อวินิจฉัยการพยาบาลที่สมบูรณ์ได้ 0.67 ใน 9 ข้อ |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to analyze the competency in using cues for making nursing diagnosis of the professional nurse; to compare this competency at differences experience, educational degree and training on the utilization of nursing process; to analyze thinking styles in making nursing diagnosis; and to study the professional nurses’ ability in formulation of nursing diagnosis. The research samples consisted of 265 professional nurses working in medical units, selected by simple random sampling from the population in the governing hospitals in Bangkok metropolis. The research instrument was the simulated patient management problem construct. The instrument were reviewed by the panel of experts for content validity testing Angoff formula twelve was used to compute internal reliability of the first section and of the second section was tested for reliability by using Pearson’s moment Correlation Coefficient. The percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test, F-test and Tukey (b)’ Method were the statistical procedures used for data analysis. On the basis of data analysis, the following results were found. 1. Most professional nurses showed the middle level of competency in using cues for making nursing diagnosis and only few of them demonstrated highest level of this competency. 2. There was statistically significant difference at the .05 level between the means of competency in using cues for making nursing diagnosis of the professional nurses who had different experience. When comparing between each two groups, the professional nurses who had experiences more than 3 years to 6 years showed the highest competency in using cues for making nursing diagnosis, and the means of those who had more than one year to 3 years and more than 3 years to 6 years experience were statistically higher than the means of those who had 0-1 year experience at the .05 level. 3. There was not statistically significant difference between the means of competency in using cues for making nursing diagnosis of the professional nurses who had different educational background. 4. There was not statistically significant difference between the means of competency in using cues for making nursing diagnosis of the professional nurses who had been trained for utilization of nursing process and those who had not. 5. Most professional nurses used random thinking style in making nursing diagnosis and only few of them showed through and discriminating thinking style. 6. Professional nurses had been able to list with the mean of 2.35 health problems out of 9. 7. Professional nurses had been able to write complete statement in nursing diagnosis with the mean of 0.67 statement out of 9. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48806 |
ISBN: | 9745681229 |
Type: | Thesis |