Title: การพัฒนาโครงการปฐมนิเทศพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไปในจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้
Other Titles: The development of orientation program for professional nurse in general hopitals, southern boder provinces
Authors: สหัทยา รัตนจรณะ
Advisors: พวงรัตน์ บุญญานุรักษ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: พยาบาล
พยาบาล -- ปฐมนิเทศ -- ไทย (ภาคใต้)
วิชาชีพ
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองเพื่อพัฒนาโครงการปฐมนิเทศพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปในจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ ประเมินผลการใช้โครงการปฐมนิเทศที่มีต่อความรู้ในการปฏิบัติงาน ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน และความพึงพอใจต่อโครงการปฐมนิเทศ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพสำเร็จใหม่ จำนวน 26 คน ที่สุ่มโดยเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย เครื่องมือดำเนินการวิจัย ได้แก่ โครงการปฐมนิเทศ และแผนการสอนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง เครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบความรู้ในการปฏิบัติงาน แบบประเมินความสามารถในการปฏิบัติ และแบบวัดความพึงพอใจต่อโครงการปฐมนิเทศพยาบาลวิชาชีพจะได้รับการสอนและฝึกปฏิบัติตลอดระยะเวลา 5 วัน ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบก่อนและหลังดำเนินโครงการ ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พัฒนาโครงการปฐมนิเทศพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปในจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้โดยผ่านการทอสอบประสิทธิภาพแล้ว 2. ผลการใช้โครงการปฐมนิเทศพยาบาลวิชาชีพบรรลุตามจุดมุ่งหมายโครงการ คือพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ความรู้ในการปฏิบัติงาน และมีความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ .01 พยาบาลวิชาชีพมีความพึงพ่อใจต่อโครงการปฐมนิเทศในระดับมาก พยาบาลวิชาชีพมีความรู้ในการปฏิบัติงาน ร้อยละ 60.69 หลังจากดำเนินโครงการมีความรู้ในการปฏิบัติงานเพิ่มขึ้นอยู่ในช่วงร้อยละ 11-38 และความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานเพิ่มขึ้นในช่วง ร้อยละ 2-13
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to develop the orientation program for new professional nurses in general hospitals located in southern border provinces, to evaluate the effectiveness of this program by testing knowledge and working abilities before and after program implementation including gathering data on program satisfaction at the end of the program. The instruments used to collect data were Orientation Program and teaching plan developed by the investigator, the objective type test of knowledge, the questionnaires concerning working abilities and program satisfaction. Twenty-six new professional nurses attended five-day orientation program conducted by the investigator and co-investigators. Data were collected prior to and at the end of program implementation. The following were the major findings. 1. The investigator developed an effective orientation program to make it suitable for new professional nurses in general hospital within southern border provinces. 2. The results of orientation program implementation indicated that the new graduate nurses gained more knowledge and working abilities at .05 and .01 significant level respectively. Program satisfaction score also showed the highest level of perception. In addition, professional nurses’ knowledge was 60.69 percent. However, the knowledge and working abilities increased 11-38 and 2-13 percent respectively.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พยาบาลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49041
ISBN: 9745781991
Type: Thesis