Title: การออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องมือวัดค่าการปล่อยออกรังสีความร้อน แบบครึ่งทรงกลม
Other Titles: A design and construction of hemispherical thermal emissivity measuring instrument
Authors: สมศักดิ์ ระฆังทอง
Advisors: สมศรี จงรุ่งเรือง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: สมศรี จงรุ่งเรือง
Subjects: ความร้อน
Heat
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องมือวัดค่าการปล่อยออกรังสีความร้อนแบบครึ่งทรงกลมแล้วทำการทดลองเพื่อทดสอบเครื่องมือที่สร้างขึ้นโดยวัสดุที่ใช้ทดลองเป็นโลหะ ผลการทดลองที่ได้นำมาเปรียบเทียบกับค่าการปล่อยออกรังสีความร้อนซึ่งได้จากการทดลองเครื่องมือของต่างประเทศ ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าการปล่อยออกรังสีความร้อนที่ได้จากการทดลองเครื่องมือทั้งสอง ปรากฎว่าเครื่องมือวัดที่สร้างขึ้นมีค่าความผิดพลาดมากที่สุด 2.64% เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับเครื่องมือวัดของต่างประเทศที่อุณหภูมิเดียวกันคือ 60 องสาเซลเซียส เนื่องจากเครื่องมือนี้สร้างขึ้นเป็นครั้งแรกจึงมีข้อบกพร่องต่าง ๆ และได้เสนอวิธีแก้ไข เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ในการออกแบบสร้างเครื่องมือในครั้งต่อไป
Other Abstract: This test instrument was designed and constructed to measure the emissivity of thermal radiation of metal. The experimental was divided into two parts. Firstly, the emissivity of thermal radiation of metal was measured by the thermal emissivity measuring instrument which was produced by Devices and Services Co.,Ltd., U.S.A. Secondly, the emissivity of thermal radiation was measured by the instrument designed and constructed by the researcher. Then there was a comparison between the two results of the emissivity of thermal radiation. It was found that the result measured by the researcher’s instrument had maximum error of 2.64% whereas the other result was standard. This thesis stated this error and explained the improvement of this instrument. Hopefully this thesis would be beneficial for future design and construction of the instrument to measure the emissivity of thermal radiation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49073
ISBN: 9745686018
Type: Thesis