https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49097
Title: | ระบำในการแสดงโขนของกรมศิลปากร |
Other Titles: | Dances in Khon of Fine Arts Department |
Authors: | สมรัตน์ ทองแท้ |
Advisors: | สุรพล วิรุฬห์รักษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Surapone.V@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การรำ -- ไทย โขน ระบำ |
Issue Date: | 2538 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาระบำที่กรมศิลปากรประดิษฐ์ขึ้นมาสำหรับแสดงในโขน ณ โรงละครแห่งชาติ กรมศิลปากร การศึกษาเน้นกระบวนการของระบำจากตัวโขน 4 ลักษณะคือ พระ-นาง ยักษ์ ลิง และสัตว์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า ระบำในโขนเกิดขึ้นในยุคที่นาฏยศิลป์อยู่ในความดูแลของกรมศิลปากรโดยระบำเหล่านี้มีบทบาทในการสร้างความตระการตา และเสริมให้เนื้อหาของการแสดงสมบูรณ์ยิ่งขึ้นการประดิษฐ์ระบำทั้ง 4 ประเภท มี 2 แนวทางคือ ปรับปรุงจากรูปแบบเดิม และสร้างขึ้นใหม่ ซึ่งรูปแบบ ขั้นตอนและกระบวนท่ารำมีความใกล้เคียงกันทั้ง 4 ประเภทคือ มีส่วนนำ ส่วนดำเนินเรื่อง และส่วนจบ ส่วนดำเนินเรื่องที่เป็นพระ-นาง มีบทร้อง ยักษ์และลิง ก็มีบทร้อง นอกนั้นมีแต่การรำประกอบการบรรเลง การแปรแถวพบว่า รูปแบบการแปรแถวมี 5 แบบ จำแนกตามความถี่คือ ปากพนังตอนคู่ หน้ากระดาน หน้ากระดานทะแยงมุม วงกลม ท่ารำระบำพระ-นาง ยักษ์ ลิง ใช้ท่ามาตรฐานนาฏยศิลป์โขนเฉพาะทาง ส่วนระบำสัตว์ใช้ท่าจากธรรมชาติมาดัดแปลงเป็นท่านาฏยศิลป์ เครื่องแต่งกายพระ-นาง ยักษ์ ลิง ใช้เครื่องแต่งกายตามแบบนาฏยศิลป์โขน ส่วนระบำสัตว์มีเครื่องแต่งกายและเครื่องประดับศรีษะเลียนแบบสัตว์ แต่มีความวิจิตรน้อยและค่อนข้างดูใกล้เคียงธรรมชาติมากกว่าชุดอื่น ๆ เพลงประกอบระบำพระ-นาง เป็นเพลงในหมวดเพลงระบำของเดิม ส่วนของยักษ์และลิงใช้เพลงในหมวดเพลงหน้าพาทย์ ระบำสัตว์มฤคระเริงและบันเทิงกาสร เป็นเพลงแต่งใหม่โดยเฉพาะ ระบำในการแสดงโขนของกรมศิลปากร เป็นการประดิษฐ์ขึ้นอย่างวิจิตรและทรงคุณค่าทางนาฏยศิลป์ไทย สมควรศึกษาและอนุรักษ์ไว้สืบไป |
Other Abstract: | This thesis aims at studying the dances created by The Fine Arts Department for the Khon performance at The National Theatre of the Department. The study focused on the dance patterns of the four Khon characters—Phra-Nang(male-female), Yak (demon), Ling (monkey), and Sat (animal). The research found that dances in Khon were created during the time when Thai dance was under the responsibility of The Fine Arts Department. These dances gave extra-vagance to the performance as well as ampliflying the subject of the play. There were two ways to choreograph these dances—adaptation from the ancient ones and creation the new ones. These dances were similar in their styles, sequence and patterns—introduction, body and conclusion. The body of the dances of the male and female, the demon and the monkey had song lyrics to accompany the dance. The rest had only pure music accompaniment. There are five types of floor plan according to their repetition—V shape, double file, a row, a slant row and circular. Dace gestures of male-female, demon and monkey were based upon standard Khon dance patterns according to each character. And the animal dance gestures were taken from the actual animal movements with the dance refinement. The costume for male-female, demon and monkey were of standard types, and the animal costumes and headdresses were the adaptation of the natural appearance the looked more natural and less refine than the others. Music monkey were based upon dance set pieces. Music for animal especially dear and buffalo were new compositions. Dance in Khon of The Fine Arts Department were created with refinement and valueless for the sake of Thai dance culture. They are worth studying and well preserving for the future. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 |
Degree Name: | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นาฏยศิลป์ไทย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49097 |
ISBN: | 9746320289 |
Type: | Thesis |