https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49111
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ของเนื้อหาหนังสือตำราภาษาอังกฤษทางคลินิก กับหลักสูตรแพทย์ของคณะแพทย์ศาสตร์โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี |
Other Titles: | The relationship between the content of clinical text-books in english and the curriculum of the faculty of medicine, Ramathibodi hospital campus |
Authors: | สมรักษ์ สหพงษ์ |
Advisors: | อุทัย ทุติยะโพธิ สุนทรี หังสสูต |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ตำรา Textbooks |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ศึกษาเนื้อหาด้านคลินิกของหนังสือภาษาอังกฤษที่จัดซื้อด้วยเงินงบประมาณในห้องสมุดคณะแพทยศาสตร์โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี ว่ามีความสัมพันธ์กับหลักสูตรแพทยศาสตร์บัณฑิตสำหรับนักศึกษาแพทย์ปีที่ 4-6 เพียงใด ผลการวิจัยมีความสอดคล้องกับแนวเหตุผลคือหนังสือตำราภาษาอังกฤษทางคลินิกในห้องสมุดคณะแพทยศาสตร์โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี ที่จัดซื้อด้วยเงินงบประมาณประจำปี 2525-2529 ส่วนใหญ่มีเนื้อหาสัมพันธ์กับรายวิชาระดับคลินิกในหลักสูตรแพทยศาสตรบัณฑิต คณะแพทยศาสตร์โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี(ร้อยละ 78.73) รายวิชา RAMD 401 & RAMD 402 อายุรศาสตร์และอายุรศาสตร์ปฏิบัติ มีหนังสือที่มีเนื้อหาสัมพันธ์มากที่สุด (ร้อยละ 37.85) รองลงมาคือรายวิชา RASU 601 การปฏิบัติในเขตชนบท (ร้อยละ 21.82) และรายวิชา RASU 501 ศัลยศาสตร์ทั่วไปปฏิบัติ (ร้อยละ 20.59) รายวิชาที่ไม่มีหนังสือที่มีเนื้อหาสัมพันธ์คือรายวิชา RAPC 501 จิตเวชศาสตร์คลินิกปฏิบัติ1 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to find out about the relationship between the clinical text-books which were purchased through government fund in Ramathibodi Hospital Library and the medical curriculum (Doctor of Medicine) in clinical level (the fourth year to the sixth year) of the Faculty of Medicine Ramathibodi Hospital campus. It was found that the majority of the English clinical text-books which used 1982-1986 government fund ralate in content to the 33 subjects in clinical level of Faculty of Medicine Ramathlbodi Hospital medical curriculum (78.73%) The subjects RAMD 401 & RAMD 402 Principle of Medicine & Clerkship in Medicine was the subject which related to the most clinical text-books (37.85%) The second was the subject RASU 603 Traumatology (27.82%) and the third was the subject RASU 501 Clerkship in General Surgery, Cardio Surgery and Neurosurgery (20.59%). The subject to which there was not any clinical text-book relate in content was subject RAPC 502 Clerkship in Psychiatry I: Clinical. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49111 |
ISBN: | 9745768324 |
Type: | Thesis |