Title: การศึกษาตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพด้านผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลวิสัญญี
Other Titles: A STUDY OF ANESTHESIA NURSING OUTCOMES QUALITY INDICATORS
Authors: ดวงกมล สุขทองสา
Advisors: กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Gunyadar.P@Chula.ac.th,drgunyadar@gmail.com
Subjects: วิสัญญีพยาบาล
การตรวจสอบคุณภาพทางการแพทย์
บริการทางการแพทย์ -- การประเมิน
Nurse anesthetists
Medical audit
Medical care -- Evaluation
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพด้านผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลวิสัญญี โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญสาขาวิสัญญีวิทยา จำนวน 20 คน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพด้านผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลวิสัญญี ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหานำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อ และขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์และส่งแบบสอบถามไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันคำตอบ หลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพด้านผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลวิสัญญี ประกอบด้วย 3 ด้าน ดังนี้1) ด้านความปลอดภัยในขณะได้รับการพยาบาลวิสัญญี จำนวน 14 ตัวชี้วัด 2) ด้านความปลอดภัยจากภาวะแทรกซ้อนภายหลังได้รับการพยาบาลวิสัญญี จำนวน 18 ตัวชี้วัด 3) ด้านความพึงพอใจการพยาบาลวิสัญญี จำนวน 8 ตัวชี้วัด
Other Abstract: The purpose of this descriptive research was to identify the quality indicators of outcome for anesthesia nursing. Delphi Technique was used in this study. Twenty anesthesia experts agreed to participate in this research which is a patient caring with anesthesia nursing. The questionnaires were developed by researcher and used as the research instrument. They were developed in 3 stages. First, by using semi-open ended form of questionnaires, They were asked to identify the quality indicators of outcome for anesthesia nursing. Second, the data received from the first stage was analyzed to develope the rating scale questionnaires. Third, the median and interquartile range were used to analyze the data in order to re-design the rating scale questionnaires again and summarizing research. According to the research can be classified into 3 domains as follows 1) There were 14 items for safety during anesthesia care. 2) There were 18 items for complications after anesthesia care. 3) There were 8 items for patients satisfactions.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49940
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.730
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2015.730
Type: Thesis