https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49957
Title: | การพัฒนาสถานการณ์จำลองเพื่อการประเมินสมรรถนะและทักษะด้านบุคคลของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน |
Other Titles: | The development of simulation for assessing people skills and competencies of school administrators |
Authors: | สืบสกุล นรินทรางกูร ณ อยุธยา |
Advisors: | พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์ ปิยพงษ์ สุเมตติกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Pruet.S@Chula.ac.th,pruet.s@chula.ac.th Piyapong.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร สมรรถนะ School administrators School management and organization Performance |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการประเมินสมรรถนะและทักษะด้านคนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลอง 2) เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาสถานการณ์จำลองสำหรับการประเมินสมรรถนะทักษะและด้านคนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบวิจัยและพัฒนาผ่านการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์และความต้องการจำเป็นของการใช้สมรรถนะและทักษะด้านคนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในการบริหารผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียจำแนกตามขอบข่ายการบริหารงานโรงเรียนทั้ง 4 ด้าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (สพฐ.) จำนวน 346 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าดัชนี PNIModified ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการประเมินสมรรถนะและทักษะด้านคนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลองประกอบไปด้วย 1.1 สมรรถนะและทักษะด้านคนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 3 ด้าน 1.2 ทฤษฎีบุคลิกภาพ 4 ลักษณะ 1.3 ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียในการบริหารโรงเรียน 6 กลุ่ม 1.4 ขอบข่ายการบริหารโรงเรียน 4 ด้าน 1.5 กรอบการประเมินสมรรถนะ 4 ระดับ 2) การออกแบบและพัฒนาสถานการณ์จำลองสำหรับการประเมินสมรรถนะทักษะและด้านคนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนนั้นได้ออกแบบตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาสถานการณ์จำลอง 5 ขั้นตอน โดยใช้ประเด็นสมรรถนะและทักษะด้านคนของผู้บริหารที่มีค่าความต้องการจำเป็น (PNIModified) สูงที่สุดคือ ประเด็นความเข้าใจและตระหนักในตนเองและผู้อื่นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในการบริหารตัวแทนชุมชนภายใต้งานการพัฒนาหลักสูตร การออกแบบเนื้อหาและแขนงทางเลือกของสถานการณ์จำลองประกอบไปด้วย 5 ตัวละคร 3 ฉากการตัดสินใจ และมี 4 ทางเลือกในทุกๆการตัดสินใจ ทำให้มีทางเลือกทั้งสิ้น 420 ทางเลือก ก่อนการใช้สถานการณ์จำลองผู้ถูกประเมินจะต้องผ่านการทดสอบความรู้และความเข้าใจในความแตกต่างของคนตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีบุคลิกภาพ 4 ลักษณะ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research were 1) to develop the framework of using simulation to assess people skills and competencies of school administrators 2) to design and develop a simulation for assessing people skills and competencies of school administrators. The research approach using in this study was Research and Development (R&D). To design and develop simulation, the research also aims to identify the current and desired states and priority needs of people skills and competencies used by school administrators in managing stakeholders under four areas of educational administration tasks. The samples of the study were 346 secondary school directors under Office of the Basic Education Commission. (OBEC) The research instrument used in this study was a five level rating scaled questionnaire. The collected data was analyzed by using frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and PNIModified The research finding showed that 1) the framework of using simulation to assess people skills and competencies of school administrators consists of 1.1 People Skills and Competencies in three elements. 1.2 Personality Theory in four styles 1.3 Six groups of school stakeholders 1.4 Four areas of School Administration Tasks 1.5 Four levels of competency assessment 2). The design and development of simulation for assessing people skills and competencies of school administrators was based on the five steps of simulation development framework. The simulation content was based on the highest need of people skills and competencies elements used by school administrators in managing stakeholders resulted from PNIModified which is “self & social awareness” of school administrator in managing “local/ community representatives” when working on the “curriculum development” tasks. On designing the simulation content and branching stories, the simulation consists of five actors, three decision trigger scenes and four choices in each scene. Thus, the accumulated alternatives in the simulation program are 420 choices totally. Before entering the simulation, the assessee must complete the KNOW test that aims to measure the knowledge on people style based on the personality theory |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49957 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.1026 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.1026 |
Type: | Thesis |