DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สาธิต วงศ์ประทีป
dc.contributor.author: นุชนารถ ทวีรัตน์
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2558
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558
dc.description.abstract: บาร์โค้ดได้รับความนิยมนำมาใช้งานอย่างแพร่หลาย นักพัฒนาจึงพัฒนากระบวนการเข้ารหัสบาร์โค้ดออกมาหลากหลายรูปแบบ แบ่งได้เป็น 2 ประเภทใหญ่ ๆ คือบาร์โค้ด 1 มิติ (เก็บข้อมูลในแนวนอน) และบาร์โค้ด 2 มิติ (เก็บข้อมูลได้ทั้งแนวตั้งและแนวนอน) แต่ปัจจุบันข้อมูลที่นำมาเข้ารหัสบาร์โค้ดแบบต่างๆ นั้น ยังมีปริมาณจำกัด งานวิจัยฉบับนี้เลือกใช้ QR Code (บาร์โค้ด 2 มิติ) เนื่องจากเก็บข้อมูลได้หลายชนิด การถอดรหัสทำได้ง่ายและโครงสร้างถูกกำหนดมาตรฐานจากผู้พัฒนาอย่างชัดเจน เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการเข้ารหัสให้เก็บข้อมูลได้มากขึ้น โดยนำเสนอแนวคิดการเข้ารหัสคิวอาร์โค้ดแบบสีเพื่อเพิ่มความจุข้อมูลให้มากขึ้นเมื่อเทียบกับคิวอาร์โค้ดแบบขาวดำในขนาดเท่ากัน โดยคิวอาร์โค้ดที่เข้ารหัสมีจำนวนสีที่แตกต่างกัน 16 สี สามารถเก็บข้อมูลได้ 4 บิทต่อโมดูล ซึ่งมากกว่าคิวอาร์โค้ดแบบขาวดำ ที่เก็บข้อมูลได้เพียง 1 บิทต่อโมดูล ถึง 4 เท่าและอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ถอดรหัสคิวอาร์โค้ดแบบสี มีค่าความละเอียดกล้อง ไม่น้อยกว่า 8 ล้านพิกเซล ถอดรหัสโดยแอพพลิเคชันที่พัฒนาขึ้นบนระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอยด์
dc.description.abstractalternative: Barcodes have been widely popular. Their has encouraged an ongoing invention of decoding methods. Barcodes can be categorized into 2 main groups, namely one-dimension (1D) barcodes at which information is stored horizontally and two-dimension (2D) barcodes which contain information in both vertical and horizontal direction, promising a higher storage capacity compared to 1D barcodes. Despite high data density, an amount of information obtained in 2D barcodes still limited to some extent. This study selected QR Code (Quick Response Code) is a type of 2D barcode because firstly, it can handle a variety of information. Secondly, decoding is reasonably straightforward. Finally, the structure of QR code is specified clearly by its developer. This research aimed to increase QR Code capacity by proposing a color Quick Response Code (color QR code) encoding concept which can hold a larger amount of information than that of the traditional black and white QR Code regarding their physical size. A two-color (black and white) QR Code can store 1 bit in each module only, whereas a module of a color QR code with sixteen different colors can contain 4-bit data. In order to decode a color QR code, this study used a code reader equipped with at least an 8-megapixel camera and a decoding application was developed on Android (Android application on mobile phone) and Java (Java application on PC) platform.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.1410-
dc.subject: คิวอาร์โคด
dc.subject: บาร์โคด
dc.subject: QR codes
dc.subject: Bar coding
dc.title: การพัฒนาคิวอาร์โค้ดสีเพื่อเพิ่มความจุข้อมูล
dc.title.alternative: Development of color QR code for increasing capacity
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Sartid.V@Chula.ac.th,sartid.v@chula.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2015.1410-