https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50291
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปารีณา ศรีวนิชย์ | en_US |
dc.contributor.author | เกริกเกียรติ รัฐนวธรรม | en_US |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.date.issued | 2558 | en_US |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงแนวทางการบังคับใช้กฎหมายอันเกี่ยวกับการกระทำที่ต้องได้รับใบอนุญาตในชั้นพิจารณาคดีอาญา ในส่วนของการกำหนดประเด็นข้อพิพาท เนื่องจากโดยทั่วไปการกำหนดประเด็นข้อพิพาทจะขึ้นอยู่กับภาระการพิสูจน์ของคู่ความในคดีซึ่งในที่นี้คือพนักงานอัยการโจทก์ผู้ฟ้องคดีจะต้องพิสูจน์ทุกองค์ประกอบความผิดตามความผิดที่ได้ฟ้อง เป็นไปตามหลักการสันนิษฐานไว้ก่อนว่าจำเลยเป็นผู้บริสุทธิ์ (Presumption of innocence) และหลักภาระการพิสูจน์ทั่วไปที่ผู้ใดกล่าวอ้างผู้นั้นย่อมมีหน้าที่นำสืบ จากกรณีดังกล่าว โจทก์จึงมีหน้าที่ต้องพิสูจน์ทุกองค์ประกอบความผิดตามฟ้องซึ่งรวมไปถึงองค์ประกอบความผิดจากการที่จำเลยไม่มีใบอนุญาตให้กระทำการตามที่กฎหมายกำหนดด้วย จากการศึกษาพบว่า สำหรับองค์ประกอบความผิดที่เป็นเรื่องของการที่จำเลยไม่มีใบอนุญาตให้กระทำการตามที่กฎหมายกำหนดนั้น ควรเป็นหน้าที่ของจำเลยเป็นผู้กระทำการพิสูจน์มากกว่าพนักงานอัยการโจทก์ผู้ฟ้องคดี เนื่องจาก การกระทำที่ต้องได้รับใบอนุญาตตามกฎหมายไม่ใช่การกระทำอันเป็นสิทธิทั่วไปที่ผู้ใดก็สามารถกระทำได้ หากแต่เป็นสิทธิเฉพาะอย่างหรือสิทธิพิเศษ สำหรับผู้ที่มีใบอนุญาตตามกฎหมายซึ่งจะต้องผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณสมบัติตามแบบแผนที่กำหนดโดยหน่วยงานของรัฐ ด้วยเหตุผลดังที่ได้กล่าวมาแล้วข้างต้น จึงเสนอให้การพิจารณาคดีอาญาของประเทศไทยควรกำหนดให้ภาระการพิสูจน์ในเรื่องความมีอยู่ของใบอนุญาตตามกฎหมายเป็นหน้าที่ของจำเลยเป็นผู้พิสูจน์ เพื่อให้กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับการกระทำที่ต้องได้รับใบอนุญาตสามารถบังคับใช้ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้นและลดภาระที่ไม่จำเป็นของพนักงานอัยการโจทก์ผู้ฟ้องคดี ทั้งยังสอดคล้องกับกระบวนพิจารณาคดีอาญาของต่างประเทศที่พิจารณาคดีสำหรับความผิดในลักษณะดังกล่าวอีกด้วย | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This thesis was made with a purpose to study the approach of the law enforcement in the criminal proceedings in relation to the action which requires the license. With regard to the disputed issues, they are generally fixed in accordance with the burden of proof of the parties in the lawsuit. In such case, the public prosecutor, as Plaintiff, would have to prove every elements of the offense which is claimed. This is in accordance with the Presumption of Innocence and the general principle of the burden of proof which specifies that the party who claims has a duty to prove what he claims. As such, the Plaintiff has a duty to prove every element of the offense which is claimed, including the elements of the offense on acting without license as required by the law. From the study, it is appeared that the elements of the offense on acting without license as required by the law should be a duty of Defendant to prove rather than that of the public prosecutor as Plaintiff. This is due to the reason that the action which can be performed only with a license under the law is not a normal action which can be performed by any general public person. It is a specific right or a privilege of the person who possesses a license under the law by means of having required qualifications as specified by the official authority. From the reason stated above, the author would like to propose that the criminal proceeding rules in Thailand should designate a burden of proof of the existence of the license required by law to the Defendant. This is to ensure that the law in relation to the act with a license required by law can be enforced more efficiently and can reduce the burden of the public prosecutor who files a lawsuit to the Court and shall be in accordance with the criminal proceedings of the same offense in the foreign countries. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.648 | - |
dc.subject | พยานหลักฐานคดีอาญา | |
dc.subject | การบังคับใช้กฎหมาย | |
dc.subject | ใบอนุญาต | |
dc.subject | Evidence, Criminal | |
dc.subject | Law enforcement | |
dc.subject | Licenses | |
dc.title | การกำหนดภาระการพิสูจน์ข้อเท็จจริงอันเป็นองค์ประกอบความผิดในการดำเนินคดีกรณีที่ต้องมีใบอนุญาต | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A Burden of proof in offenses relating to licensing | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Pareena.S@Chula.ac.th,pareena.lawchula@gmail.com | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.648 | - |