Title: ปัญหาการพัฒนาสหกรณ์ในระบบกฎหมายไทย
Other Titles: Co-operative development problems in Thailand’s legal system
Authors: ภูมิ จันทชุม
Advisors: เอื้ออารีย์ อิ้งจะนิล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Aua-Aree.E@Chula.ac.th,a_aree1079@yahoo.com,Aua-Aree.E@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: สหกรณ์ -- ไทย -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
สหกรณ์ -- ฟิลิปปินส์ -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
สหกรณ์ -- ญี่ปุ่น -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
สหกรณ์ -- เกาหลี (ใต้) -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
Cooperative societies -- Thailand -- Law and legislation
Cooperative societies -- Philippines -- Law and legislation
Cooperative societies -- Japan -- Law and legislation
Cooperative societies -- Korea (South) -- Law and legislation
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การศึกษาเพื่อสำรวจความหมาย แนวคิด องค์ประกอบ ความเป็นมา เป้าหมายและทิศทางในอนาคตของการสหกรณ์ รวมไปถึงบทบาทและความสำคัญของกฎหมายต่อการพัฒนาสหกรณ์ นำไปสู่การวิเคราะห์บริบทของกฎหมายสหกรณ์ไทยในปัจจุบันว่ามีปัญหา อุปสรรค หรือช่องว่างอย่างไรต่อการพัฒนาการสหกรณ์ไทย เพื่อเสนอแนวทางของมาตรการในกฎหมายสหกรณ์ไทยที่เหมาะสมต่อการพัฒนาสหกรณ์ตามทิศทางและบทบาทข้างต้น ผ่านการทำการศึกษาแบบวิจัยเอกสาร (Documentary Research) โดยค้นคว้ารวบรวมข้อมูลจากสื่อและสิ่งพิมพ์ต่างๆ ทั้งภาษาไทยและต่างประเทศ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กฎหมายสหกรณ์มีบทบาทสำคัญในการสนับสนุนให้สหกรณ์พัฒนาได้ตามอัตลักษณ์ของสหกรณ์ (Cooperative Identities) โดยเฉพาะหลักการสหกรณ์ (Cooperative Principles) โดยมีแนวทางต่าง ๆ เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาคน องค์กร และเครือข่ายความร่วมมือระหว่างสหกรณ์ อย่างไรก็ตาม พระราชบัญญัติสหกรณ์ พ.ศ. 2542 อันเป็นกฎหมายสหกรณ์ไทยยังมีช่องว่างซึ่งไม่สนับสนุนการศึกษาด้านสหกรณ์ ไม่สนับสนุนการปกครองตนและอิสระของสหกรณ์ และไม่สนับสนุนการรวมตัวของสหกรณ์ให้เกิดความเข้มแข็ง แตกต่างไปจากบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายสหกรณ์ต่างประเทศที่กำหนดสาระสำคัญในประเด็นต่าง ๆ ข้างต้นเอาไว้ในกฎหมายเพื่อจัดความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาครัฐกับขบวนการสหกรณ์ จากผลการศึกษา เสนอให้มีการแก้ไขกฎหมายสหกรณ์ไทย โดยอย่างน้อยประกอบไปด้วย (1) เป็นกฎหมายสหกรณ์ฉบับเดียวที่บทบัญญัติสำหรับสหกรณ์แต่ละประเภท (2) มีการบัญญัติอัตลักษณ์และโครงสร้างที่สำคัญต่าง ๆ ของสหกรณ์เอาไว้ (3) กำหนดมาตรการที่ได้สัดส่วนซึ่งสนับสนุนการพัฒนาสหกรณ์สำหรับสมาชิกสหกรณ์ สหกรณ์ขั้นปฐม และสหกรณ์ขั้นสูง และ (4) มีมาตรการเพื่อถ่ายโอนอำนาจกำกับและส่งเสริมสหกรณ์จากภาครัฐไปสู่ขบวนการสหกรณ์
Other Abstract: This study aims to explore meaning, concept, elements, history, goal and the future direction of the cooperative. There are also role and importance of the law for the cooperatives development. The study analyzed problems, obstacles or gaps of cooperative law in Thailand (Thai Cooperative Law) that effected the development of the Thai cooperative, and offered legal measures suit the Thai cooperative development according to such direction above through Documentary Research Methodology, by gathering information from the media and various publications. Both in Thailand and abroad. The study found that cooperative law has played an important role in supporting the cooperative development follow Cooperative Identities, especially Cooperative Principles, in different ways related to people, organization and network of cooperatives. However, The Cooperative Act. B.E 2542 (Thai Cooperative Law) has some issues that does not support Cooperative Education, Independence of Cooperative and Efficiency of Cooperative Network. These are different from the provisions of foreign Cooperative Laws that define the essential provision of cooperative to settle relationship between the state and the cooperative movement. Based on the major findings, it was recommended that Thai Cooperative Law should be changed. This law at least includes (1) a single law with provisions for each type of cooperative (2) Cooperative Identities and important structure of cooperatives (3) The proportional legal measures supporting cooperative members, primary cooperatives and higher level cooperatives development. (4) Legal measures for transferring the promoting and governing power of the state to the cooperative sector.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50296
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.659
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2015.659
Type: Thesis