DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อัมพร ม้าคนอง-
dc.contributor.author: วัชรสันต์ อินธิสาร, 2515--
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2547-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745320722-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย : 1. เพื่อศึกษามโนทัศน์ทางเรขาคณิตของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่เรียนโดยใช้โปรแกรม The Geometer's Sketchpad 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ทางเรขาคณิตของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ ระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้โปรแกรม The Geometer's Sketchpad 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ทางเรขาคณิตของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ระหว่างนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ หลังเรียนโดยใช้โปรแกรม The Geometer's Sketchpad 4. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบเจตคติต่อการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ ระหว่าง ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้โปรแกรม The Geometer's Sketchpad 5. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบเจตคติต่อการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ระหว่างนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ หลังเรียนโดยใช้โปรแกรม The Geometer's Sketchpad ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสุรนารีวิทยา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา ปีการศึกษา 2547 จำนวน 60 คน ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ ใช้เวลาในการสอนทั้งหมด 5 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัดเจตคติต่อการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์และแบบทดสอบวัดมโนทัศน์ทางเรขาคณิต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าร้อยละ ทดสอบค่าที (t-test) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way analysis of variance) และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Sheffe' method) สรุปผลการวิจัย : 1. นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นมีมโนทัศน์ทางเรขาคณิตหลังการเรียนโดยใช้โปรแกรม The Geometer's Sketchpad ผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 50 2. นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ มีมโนทัศน์ทางเรขาคณิตหลังการเรียนโดยใช้โปรแกรม The Geometer's Sketchpad สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ มีมโนทัศน์ทางเรขาคณิตหลังเรียนโดยใช้โปรแกรมen
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were : 1. to study geometrical concepts of lower secondary school students learning by using The Geometer’s Sketchpad. 2. to compare geometrical concepts of lower secondary school students as classified by high, medium and low mathematics learning achievements before and after learning by using The Geometer’s Sketchpad. 3. to compare geometrical concepts among of the secondary school students as classified by high, medium and low mathematics learning achievements after learning by using The Geometer’s Sketchpad. 4. to compare attitudes towards mathematics learning of the secondary school students as classified by high, medium and low mathematics learning achievements before and after learning by using The Geometer’s Sketchpad. 5. to compare attitudes towards mathematics learning among the secondary school students as classified by high, medium and low mathematics learning achievements after learning by using The Geometer’s Sketchpad. The subjects of this study were 60 mathayom suksa three students of Suranariwittaya School Nakhornrajasima Province. The research instruments were the attitude towards mathematics learning test and geometrical concept test. The data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, standard deviation, percentage, t-test, one way analysis of variance and Sheffe′ method. The research results were revealed that : 1. geometrical concepts of lower secondary school students after learning by using The Geometer’s Sketchpad met the criteria of 50 percent. 2. geometrical concepts of lower secondary school students as classified by high, medium and low mathematics learning achievements after learning by using The Geometer’s Sketchpad were higher than that before using The Geometer’s Sketchpad at 0.05 level of significance. 3. geometrical concepts of lower secondary school students as classified by high, medium and low mathematics learning achievements after learning by using The Geometer’s Sketchpad were different at 0.05 level of significance. However, geometrical concepts of lower secondary school students with high mathematics learning achievements were higher than those of the medium and the low ones. Moreover, geometrical concepts of lower secondary school students with medium mathematics learning achievements were higher than those of the low ones. 4. attitudes towards mathematics learning of lower secondary school students with high and medium mathematics learning achievements after learning by using The Geometer’s Sketchpad were higher than that before using The Geometer’s Sketchpad and those of students with low mathematics learning achievements were not different at 0.05 level of significance. 5. attitudes towards mathematics learning of lower secondary school students as classified by high, medium and low mathematics learning achievements after learning by using The Geometer’s Sketchpad were different at 0.05 level of significance. However, attitudes towards mathematics learning of lower secondary school students with high mathematics learning achievements were higher than those of the medium and the low ones. Moreover, attitudes towards mathematics learning of lower secondary school students with medium mathematics learning achievements were higher than those of the low ones.en
dc.language.isothen
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.942-
dc.subject: คณิตศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)en
dc.subject: คณิตศาสตร์--คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการสอนen
dc.subject: เรขาคณิต--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)en
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนen
dc.subject: จีโอมิเตอร์'ส สเกตแพด (โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์)en
dc.subject: ปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์en
dc.title: ผลของการพัฒนามโนทัศน์ทางเรขาคณิตและเจตคติต่อการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยใช้โปรแกรม The Geometer's Sketchpaden
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using the Geometer's Sketchpad on the development of geometrical concepts and attitudes towards mathematics learning of lower secondary school studentsen
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตen
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทen
dc.degree.discipline: การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์en
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Aumporn.M@Chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2004.942-