https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50501
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pattarasinee Bhattarakosol | en_US |
dc.contributor.author | Pheerasak Tongkamonwat | en_US |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | en_US |
dc.date.issued | 2015 | en_US |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2015 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | At present, information exchanges between systems are significantly important since the system is used more than the past. In spite of the fact that there is a standard Financial Information Exchange System, called as FIX, is executed around the securities organizations. This dissertation proposes a new architecture to forward request and the data securities trade design based on the FIXML. This new proposed framework acts as another interface of FIX System, named as IFIX. This IFIX focuses on trading of securities and forwarding information which supports brokers to perform their tasks. As a result, the reduction of the trading and forwarding messages is obtained. In order to develop the IFIX, the specifications of IFIX are defined from analyzing the users’ information; this information is gathered from interviewing, meeting, and training users. After designing and developing IFIX, the evaluation process has been performed by questionnaire asking 3 experts and 20 users. Then, statistical analysis using SPSSv22 is executed. The result of data analysis indicates that the average of satisfaction scores on the IFIX from experts is very good. Furthermore, the characteristics of majority users of the IFIX obtained from the questionnaire are people with aging between 30 – 40 years, experienced more than 10 years, and their education level is the bachelor degree. This majority group also agrees that the IFIX can generally serve their needs very good. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ในปัจจุบันการแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลหลายๆ ระบบมีความสำคัญเป็นพื้นฐานเพราะมีการนำระบบมาใช้มากกว่าในอดีต ในขณะที่มาตรฐานการแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลทางการงานหรือที่เรียกว่า FIX ถูกนำมาใช้ในธุรกิจหลักทรัพย์ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เสนอสถาปัตยกรรมเพื่อการส่งต่อข้อมูล และข้อมูลการค้าหลักทรัพย์บน FIXML กรอบงานที่นำเสนอใหม่นี้ทำหน้าที่เป็นอินเตอร์เฟซหนึ่งของระบบ FIX มีชื่อว่า IFIX IFIX นี้จะเน้นไปยังการซื้อขายหลักทรัพย์และการส่งต่อข้อมูลที่รองรับการทำงานของนายหน้าค้าหลักทรัพย์เพื่อการเพื่อลดขั้นตอนงานและคนของกรอบงานในปัจจุบัน ในขั้นตอนของการพัฒนา IFIX รายละเอียดของ IFIX จะถูกกำหนดโดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลของผู้ใช้ ข้อมูลถูกเก็บโดยการสัมภาษณ์ การประชุม และการฝึกอบรมผู้ใช้ หลังจากออกแบบและพัฒนา IFIX ขั้นตอนการประเมินจะถูกดำเนินการโดยการใช้แบบสอบถาม โดยมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 คน และผู้ใช้ 20 คน หลังจากนั้นจะนำไปวิเคราะห์โดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS เวอร์ชั่น 22 ประมวลผล ผลลัพธ์จากการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับดีมาก นอกจากนี้ลักษณะของผู้ใช้ส่วนใหญ่ของ IFIX ที่ได้รับจากแบบสอบถามเป็นส่วนใหญ่อายุเฉลี่ยอยู่ในช่วง 30-40 ปี มีประสบการณ์ด้านการทำงานอยู่มากกว่า 10 ปีและวุฒิการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ทั่วไปพบว่า โดยเฉลี่ยส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.380 | - |
dc.subject | Financial institutions | |
dc.subject | Securities -- Data processing | |
dc.subject | Exchange | |
dc.subject | สถาบันการเงิน | |
dc.subject | หลักทรัพย์ -- การประมวลผลข้อมูล | |
dc.subject | การแลกเปลี่ยน | |
dc.title | IFIX: NEW INFORMATION EXCHANGE FRAMEWORK FOR FINANCIAL ORGANIZATIONS | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | ไอฟิกซ์: กรอบงานเพื่อการแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลใหม่สำหรับองค์กรการเงิน | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Computer Science and Information Technology | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Pattarasinee.B@Chula.ac.th,Pattarasinee.B@chula.ac.th | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.380 | - |