https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50507
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ | en_US |
dc.contributor.author | วชิระ หินอ่อน | en_US |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.date.issued | 2558 | en_US |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การก่อสร้างปรับปรุงบูรณะอาคารอนุรักษ์ เป็นการดำเนินงานให้บรรลุผลตามวัตถุประสงค์ของเจ้าของอาคาร หรือผู้ครอบครอง ไม่ว่าจะเป็น เพื่อการซ่อมแซมสภาพอาคารที่ทรุดโทรมตามอายุการใช้งาน การปรับปรุงเพื่อเปลี่ยนประโยชน์การใช้สอยไปจากเดิมให้ดีขึ้นตามความเหมาะสม หรือเพื่อการอนุรักษ์มรดกทางสถาปัตยกรรมที่มีคุณค่าแก่ประเทศชาติให้คงอยู่ต่อไปตามหลักการอนุรักษ์สถาปัตยกรรมที่ดี เพราะฉะนั้นเจ้าของอาคารจึงมีความปรารถนาให้โครงการสำเร็จได้ด้วยดีเช่นเดียวกับงานก่อสร้างอาคารใหม่ ในด้านระยะเวลา งบประมาณ และคุณภาพของงานบูรณะซึ่งปัจจุบันหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการปรับปรุงอาคารอนุรักษ์ในประเทศไทย มักจะเป็นกรมศิลปากร สำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ หรือหน่วยงานอื่นๆ ที่มีอาคารอนุรักษ์อยู่ในการครอบครอง งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะรูปแบบการบริหารการจัดการงานก่อสร้างอาคารอนุรักษ์ ขอบเขตงานรวมถึงปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องที่จะส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานในช่วงระยะเวลางานก่อสร้าง ซึ่งกิจกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นในโครงการช่วงนี้ ได้แก่ 1.ช่วงระหว่างประกวดราคา 2.ช่วงระหว่างการก่อสร้าง 3.ช่วงเวลารับมอบงาน 4.ช่วงหลังการรับมอบงาน จากการศึกษาในโครงการกรณีศึกษา ทั้ง 3 กลุ่มได้แก่ กลุ่มโครงการของกรมศิลปากร กลุ่มโครงการของสำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ กลุ่มโครงการของหน่วยงานอื่นๆ โดยการสัมภาษณ์บุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง ในโครงการรวมทั้งเอกสารต่างๆ รวบรวมความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะ เพื่อได้แนวทางในการดำเนินงานก่อสร้างปรับปรุงอาคารอนุรักษ์ในอนาคตที่เหมาะสมและลดปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น จากการศึกษาพบว่า ในกระบวนขั้นตอนที่เกิดขึ้นในโครงการทั้ง 4 ช่วงนั้น มีปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นแตกต่างกันไปตามลักษณะโครงการ และรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการ ปัญหาความไม่ชัดเจนและสมบูรณ์ของแบบอันเนื่องมาจากขาดการสำรวจที่ละเอียดในขั้นตอนการออกแบบส่งผลกระทบมายังขั้นตอนงานก่อสร้าง ปัญหางบประมาณที่ไม่สอดคล้องกับการดำเนินงานจริง ปัญหาคุณภาพของผู้รับจ้างอันเนื่องมาจากขั้นตอนการคัดเลือกและการขาดแคลน ผู้รับจ้างที่เชี่ยวชาญในงานอนุรักษ์ ปัญหาบุคคลกรที่เกี่ยวข้องขาดความรู้ความสามารถทางด้านงานอนุรักษ์ส่งผลให้การวางแผนและงบประมาณไม่เหมาะสม จากปัญหาและปัจจัยต่างๆที่พบ จึงมีข้อเสนอแนะในงานวิจัย คือ ควรให้มีแนวทางและมาตรฐานการก่อสร้างปรับปรุงอาคารอนุรักษ์ในด้านกระบวนการขั้นตอน งบประมาณ ระยะเวลา ที่เหมาะสม นอกจากนี้หน่วยงานด้านอนุรักษ์ หรือ องค์กรที่เป็นที่ยอมรับควรให้มีการส่งเสริมและพัฒนามาตรฐาน ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องตั้งแต่ ผู้ออกแบบ ผู้ควบคุมงาน และโดยเฉพาะผู้รับจ้างงานก่อสร้างปรับปรุงอนุรักษ์ เช่น การจัดแบ่งระดับตามความสามารถของผู้รับจ้าง เพื่อให้เหมาะสมกับประเภทอาคาร เนื้องาน คุณภาพ และงบประมาณ ที่แตกต่างไปตามลักษณะของโครงการเพื่อให้มีทางเลือกกับเจ้าของโครงการ และลดปัญหาที่จะเกิดขึ้น | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Construction of conservation building is administering to achieve for the objective of building owners or occupant. In order to repair the dilapidated condition of the buildings along the lifetime, adaptation for the better functional benefits of the original as well as propriety or the conservation of architectural heritage that is valuable of the country to continue according to the good architectural conservation principles. Therefore, the owners of the building have a desire that the project achieves in the budget, period and the quality of the restoration work as well as construction of new buildings. Nowadays organizations involve in renovated conservation building projects in Thailand which often be public sector such as The Fine Arts Department, The Crown Property Bureau or other agencies that hold the conservation buildings This research aims to study the construction management form, terms of reference of conservation building including the relevant factors that will affect the operations during the construction period. The activities that occurred in this period: 1.During Tender 2.During Construction 3.During Delivery 4.After Delivery. This study is the study in the case of the three groups that include group project of The Fine Arts Department, group project of The Crown Property Bureau and group project of other agencies by interview of people who involved in the project as well as documentation. Then, Gather comments and suggestions. In order to appropriately guide the construction implementation of renovated conservation building in future and reduce the problems. The studies found in the four period of the process in the project have different problems that following in characteristic projects and administration forms. For instance the unclear and incomplete issue of construction drawing due to the lack of exploration in the design process to affect the construction, the budget issue that is not consistent with the actual operation, the quality issue owning to the contractors selection process and the lack of special contractors in conservation. And the related personnel issue that have a shortage of knowledge and skillful for conservation. As a result, the planning and budget are not appropriate. The issues and other factors that are found. Consequently, the suggestion in the research is to provide appropriate guidelines and standards for renovated construction of conservation building in the process, the budget, the period of time. Moreover, agency in conservation building field or acknowledged organizations should also be the promotion and development of all those involved, from the designer, supervisor and especially the contractors in renovated construction of conservation building, for instance grading by the ability of the contractor for appropriateness of building type, scope of work, quality and budgets differ from the characteristics of projects in order to provide alternatives for owners. And it can reduce the problem to occur. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.547 | - |
dc.subject | อาคารประวัติศาสตร์ -- การอนุรักษ์และการบำรุงรักษา | |
dc.subject | อาคาร -- การบำรุงรักษาและการซ่อมแซม | |
dc.subject | Historic buildings -- Conservation and restoration | |
dc.subject | Buildings -- Maintenance | |
dc.title | การบริหารจัดการงานก่อสร้างการปรับปรุงอาคารอนุรักษ์ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Construction management for renovated conservation building | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | สถาปัตยกรรม | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Traiwat.V@Chula.ac.th,Triwatv9@gmail.com | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.547 | - |