Title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพเพื่อควบคุมและป้องกันโรคความดันโลหิตสูงและโรคเบาหวานในผู้สูงอายุโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน
Other Titles: HEALTH PROMOTION MODEL DEVELOPMENT FOR HYPERTENSION AND DIABETES MELLITUS CONTROL AND PREVENTION IN THE ELDERLYTHROUGH COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION
Authors: ศิริพรรณ บุตรศรี
Advisors: สุจิตรา สุคนธทรัพย์
เกษม นครเขตต์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
Advisor's Email: Suchitra.Su@Chula.ac.th,sukonthasab@hotmail.com kasem_nk@yahoo.com
Subjects: ผู้สูงอายุ -- สุขภาพและอนามัย
การส่งเสริมสุขภาพ
เบาหวานในผู้สูงอายุ -- การป้องกันและควบคุม
ความดันเลือดสูงในผู้สูงอายุ -- การป้องกันและควบคุม
Older people -- Health and hygiene
Health promotion
Diabetes in old age -- Prevention and control
Hypertension in old age -- Prevention and control
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและทดสอบรูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพเพื่อควบคุมป้องกันโรคความดันโลหิตสูงและโรคเบาหวานในผู้สูงอายุโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนตำบลคลองขอย อำเภอโพธาราม จังหวัดราชบุรี การดำเนินงานมี 5 ระยะ คือ 1) การเตรียมความพร้อมสร้างสัมพันธภาพกับชุมชนและสร้างเครือข่ายสำรวจบริบทชุมชน คัดเลือกชุมชน 2) ศึกษาปัญหาสถานการณ์โรคไม่ติดต่อและความต้องการดูแลสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ 3) วางแผนแก้ไขปัญหาและพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ โดยความร่วมมือระหว่างแกนนำผู้สูงอายุและผู้นำชุมชน 4) นำแผนสู่การปฏิบัติและทดสอบรูปแบบ มีแผนการดำเนินงานของชุมชน ในการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุ 3 แผนงาน คือ แผนงานรณรงค์ปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ 3อ แผนรณรงค์เผยแพร่ความรู้โรคความดันโลหิตสูงและโรคเบาหวานสู่ทุกกลุ่มวัย แผนการบริหารจัดการรถรับส่งผู้สูงอายุเพื่อเข้าถึงบริการเสมอภาค 5) ประเมินผลโครงการโดยใช้การถอดบทเรียนหลังการปฏิบัติการ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำหน้าที่ประสานความร่วมมือ สร้างการมีส่วนร่วมกับชุมชนเพื่อสร้างหุ้นส่วนในการทำงาน ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างเสริสุขภาพโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนได้รูปแบบซึ่งมี 4 องค์ประกอบหลักคือ 1) ปัจจัยนำเข้า คือชุมชนมีความตระหนัก และต้องการแก้ไขปัญหาโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังการใช้ศักยภาพของชุมชนซึ่งมีทุนทางสังคมเข้ามามีส่วนร่วม ทั้งภาครัฐและภาคประชาชน และการมีนโยบายควบคุมป้องกันโรคไม่ติดต่อในชุมชน 2) กระบวนการพัฒนา ประกอบด้วยภาคีเครือข่าย บ้าน วัด โรงเรียน องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล โรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล ร่วมกันขับเคลื่อนกิจกรรมสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเป็นเครื่องมือในการขับเคลื่อน 3) ผลผลิต เกิดแผนสุขภาพชุมชน นวัตกรรมชุมชนและการสร้างสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ 4) ผลลัพธ์ นำไปสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงคือ ผู้สูงอายุเกิดการเรียนรู้จากการมีปฏิบัติสัมพันธ์กับสิ่งแวดล้อมจนเกิดการรับรู้ความสามารถตนเอง ปรับเปลี่ยนความเชื่อ ทัศนคติ จากภายในบุคคลและมีพฤติกรรมตอบสนองจากการเรียนรู้ไปสู่การปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมควบคุมป้องกันโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังได้ด้วยตนเอง การประเมินผลการทดสอบรูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ พบว่า ได้รับการมีส่วนร่วมจากทุกภาคส่วนทุกขั้นตอนการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้สรุปได้ว่า ผลสำเร็จของรูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ มาจากการสร้างเสริมพลังอำนาจชุมชน การยกระดับจิตสำนึก การสร้างเสริมแรงจูงใจป้องกันโรค ส่งผลให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ในผู้สูงอายุจนสามารถปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมควบคุมและป้องกันโรคได้ด้วยตนเองและเกิดจิตสำนึกความเป็นเจ้าของ
Other Abstract: This participation action research aimed to develop a health promotion model based on community participation for the control and prevention of hypertension and diabetes mellitus in the elderly. The study was carried out in five stages. The first stage involved preparation in the forms of selecting a subject community at KhlongKhoi Sub district, Photharam District, Rachaburi Province, establishing a relationship with the community, and forming a network for exploration of their response to the model. The second stage involved study of situations pertaining to non-communicable diseases (NCDs) and the health care needs of the elderly in the community. The third stage involved planning a solution and developing a health promotion model based on the participation of leaders of the elderly and local administrators in the community. The fourth stage involved implementing and testing the model. Also addressed in this stage were the operational plans for enhancing various aspects of health behavior, namely nutrition, physical activity, and stress management, disseminating knowledge regarding hypertension and diabetes mellitus to the local citizens in all age groups, and ensuring equal access to relevant health services by providing transportation to the elderly to participate health promotion activity in the elderly club. The fifth stage involved evaluating the model by applying the After Action Review (AAR) approach. In this process, the researchers took the responsibility of coordinating with the parties involved and building community involvement so as to ensure a sense of partnership among the community members. The formulated model consisted of four main components: 1) Input included community concern about NCDs, social capital and NCDs policy advocacy. 2) The process was community-based participatory action research in which community partners including, families, temple, school, local administrators and subdistrict hospital participated. 3) Output consisted of community innovation, community health promotion plans and built environment. 4) Outcomes showed that the elderly changed in respect to self efficacy and attitudes and increasing knowledge toward NCDs. This led to learning in older adults enabling them to change their health behavior to control and prevent NCDs by themselves.The model was evaluated by community involvement. The results show with participation of all sectors, local administration, the public sector, and the private sector, it can be concluded that for the purpose of health promotion and to increase community empowerment, critical mass awareness, reinforcement of motivation for the prevention and control of NCDs and the sense of ownership, the model was successful.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50651
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.905
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2015.905
Type: Thesis