DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
dc.contributor.advisor: วิชัย เสวกงาม
dc.contributor.author: สุมาลี เชื้อชัย
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2558
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสานตามแนวคิดการศึกษาแบบเน้นผลลัพธ์ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถของครูประจำการในการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนเพื่อพัฒนาการรู้สารสนเทศของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของครูเกี่ยวกับสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศ เป็นพื้นฐานในการออกแบบโปรแกรมฝึกอบรม และนำโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมไปทดลองใช้เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรม ขั้นตอนการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ตอน ได้แก่ ตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นเพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมฝึกอบรม ตอนที่ 2 พัฒนาโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมและตอนที่ 3 ประเมินประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมฝึกอบรม ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการประเมินประสิทธิผลคือ ครูประจำการระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวน 12 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็น พบว่า 1.1 ระดับการรู้สารสนเทศของครูมีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับความสามารถในการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศ ดังนั้น โปรแกรมฝึกอบรมจึงประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วนหลักได้แค่ ความรู้และทักษะด้านการรู้สารสนเทศและการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศ 1.2 ครูประจำการส่วนใหญ่บูรณาการความรู้ด้านการส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศในรายวิชาต่าง ๆ โดยการให้นักเรียนค้นคว้าตามประเด็นที่กำหนด แต่ครูไม่ได้พัฒนาเกี่ยวกับทักษะการคัดเลือก การประเมินและการใช้สารสนเทศอย่างมีคุณธรรมแก่นักเรียน 1.3 ครูประจำการมีระดับการรู้สารสนเทศและระดับความสามารถในการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศของนักเรียนต่ำกว่าที่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญคาดหวัง 2. องค์ประกอบของโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมฯ ประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการและเหตุผล 2) ผลลัพธ์การฝึกอบรม 3) เนื้อหาการฝึกอบรม 4) โครงสร้างของโปรแกรมฝึกอบรม 5) แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรม 6) สื่อการฝึกอบรม และ 7) การประเมินผลการฝึกอบรม สำหรับขั้นตอนของการฝึกอบรมประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้น ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 ปฐมนิเทศ ดำเนินกิจกรรมในห้องฝึกอบรม ขั้นที่ 2 พัฒนาการรู้สารสนเทศของครู ดำเนินกิจกรรมในห้องฝึกอบรมและทำกิจกรรมผ่านออนไลน์ ขั้นที่ 3 ส่งเสริมความสามารถในการออกแบบการเรียนการสอน ดำเนินกิจกรรมโดยการศึกษาเนื้อหาผ่านออนไลน์ และฝึกปฏิบัติในห้องฝึกอบรม ขั้นที่ 4 ส่งเสริมความสามารถในการพัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ดำเนินกิจกรรมโดยการศึกษาเนื้อหาผ่านออนไลน์ และฝึกปฏิบัติในห้องฝึกอบรม และขั้นที่ 5 สรุปผลการฝึกอบรม ดำเนินกิจกรรมในห้องฝึกอบรม 3. ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมฯ กับครู พบว่า หลังฝึกอบรมผู้เข้าฝึกอบรมมีความสามารถในการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศสูงกว่าก่อนฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to develop the blended training program based on outcome-based education to enhance instructional design ability of in-service teachers and to develop information literacy of elementary school students. Information used in the research was based on results of the teachers’ need analysis concerning the classroom environment and problems occurred during teaching information literacy and then the obtained data was implemented to establish the training program to evaluate the effectiveness of the program. The research procedure was divided into three phases; the first phase: the examining the needs for developing training program, the second phase: the development of the blended training program and the third phase: the evaluation towards blended training program’s effectiveness by implementing the training program with 12 teachers. The research findings were as follows: 1. The studying and analyzing of the teachers ‘need found that; 1.1 The teachers’ information literacy ability had correlated with the ability to design instruction to promote students’ information literacy ability. Therefore, the training program had focused on two parts; knowledge and ability of information literacy and instructional design. 1.2 Most of pre-service teachers had integrated information literacy knowledge into subjects by assigning students to search for specific information related to content. However, teachers did not develop the skills for selecting, evaluating and ethically utilizing information for their students. 1.3 The in pre-service teachers of information literacy ability and instructional design ability to promote students’ information literacy ability were lower than the experts expected them to have. 2. The blended training program consisted of seven components as follows: 1) principles, 2) outcomes of training program, 3) training content, 4) training program structure, 5) training activities, 6) training media and 7) program evaluation. The processes of blended training program consisted of five steps including; Step 1: to conduct program orientation, activities in this phase were performed in the training room. Step 2: to develop teachers’ information literacy, activities in this phase were performed in the training room and practice online. Step 3: to develop teachers’ instructional design ability, activities in this phase included learning online and practicing in the training room. Step 4: to enhance teachers’ ability in designing lesson plan, activities in this phase included learning online and practicing in the training room. Finally, step 5: to conduct training summary, activities in this phase were performed in the training room. 3. After implementing the blended training program with teachers, it was found that teachers’ ability to design instruction to promote students’ information literacy ability was reported as higher than the ability prior to the particular training at .05 level significantly.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.1252-
dc.subject: การรู้สารสนเทศ
dc.subject: การสอน -- วิธีวิทยา
dc.subject: Information literacy
dc.subject: Teaching -- Methodology
dc.title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสานตามแนวคิดการศึกษาแบบเน้นผลลัพธ์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนของครูประจำการเพื่อพัฒนาการรู้สารสนเทศของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
dc.title.alternative: Development of a blended training program based on outcome-based education to enhance instructional design ability of in-service teachers for developing information literacy of elementary school students
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.degree.discipline: หลักสูตรและการสอน
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Onjaree.N@Chula.ac.th,nonjaree@chula.ac.th
dc.email.advisor: Wichai.S@Chula.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2015.1252-