https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50704
Title: | การประเมินความเปราะบางของชั้นน้ำบาดาลต่อการปนเปื้อนด้วยแบบจำลอง DRASTIC ขั้นสูงที่พัฒนาบนพื้นฐานของ MODFLOW และหลักสถิติ |
Other Titles: | STATISTICAL AND MODFLOW-BASED ADVANCED DRASTIC MODEL FOR GROUNDWATER VULNERABILITY ASSESSMENT |
Authors: | ศศินท์ จิระศิริรักษ์ |
Advisors: | อักษรา พฤทธิวิทยา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Aksara.P@Chula.ac.th,dr.aksara.putthividhya@gmail.com |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ทรัพยากรน้ำเป็นหนึ่งในปัจจัยพื้นฐานในการดำรงชีพของประชาชนและเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญในการขับเคลื่อนการเจริญเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจของประเทศไทย ซึ่งมีการพัฒนาของทั้งภาคเกษตรกรรมและภาคอุตสาหกรรมทั่วประเทศมาโดยตลอด แต่เนื่องจากประเทศไทยยังไม่มีการบริหารจัดการเพื่อใช้ทรัพยากรน้ำในการทำกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ อย่างเป็นระบบ ส่งผลให้เกิดทั้งปัญหาภัยแล้ง อุทกภัย และการปนเปื้อนของแหล่งน้ำต่าง ๆ กระจายทั่วทุกพื้นที่ ซึ่งมีผลกระทบทั้งต่อการอุปโภคบริโภคภายในประเทศ สุขภาพอนามัยของประชาชน รวมถึงความสะอาดของระบบนิเวศและสิ่งแวดล้อมในภาพรวม ดังนั้น การดูแลรักษา การบำบัดฟื้นฟู และการหาแหล่งน้ำทางเลือกจึงเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นมากสำหรับประเทศไทย โดยเฉพาะเพื่อเป็นการวางแผนการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำในประเทศอย่างยั่งยืน วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาการประเมินความเปราะบางต่อการปนเปื้อนของชั้นน้ำบาดาล ซึ่งถือเป็นหนึ่งในแหล่งน้ำทางเลือกหลักของประเทศ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและสร้างข้อมูลทดแทน การสร้างสมการเชิงสถิติ การสร้างแบบจำลองการไหลของชั้นน้ำบาดาล (MODFLOW Model) และการจัดทำแผนที่ความเปราะบาง โดยใช้แบบจำลอง DRASTIC และ ADVANCED DRASTIC เพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพในการประเมินความเปราะบางของชั้นน้ำบาดาลต่อการปนเปื้อนในพื้นที่ศึกษา 3 พื้นที่ ได้แก่ จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี และจังหวัดสุโขทัยร่วมกับจังหวัดพิษณุโลก ให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น ซึ่งถือเป็นวิธีการสำคัญในการคาดการณ์ความเปราะบางของพื้นที่ให้ใกล้เคียงสถานการณ์จริงมากที่สุด เพื่อวางแนวทางและยุทธศาสตร์ในการบริหารจัดการแหล่งน้ำบาดาลธรรมชาติที่เหมาะสมกับแต่ละพื้นที่ จากการเปรียบเทียบวิธีการประเมินความเปราะบางต่อการปนเปื้อนของชั้นน้ำบาดาล วิทยานิพนธ์นี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า การประเมินโดยใช้แบบจำลองขั้นสูงที่พัฒนาแล้ว (ADVANCNCE DRASTIC) เป็นทางเลือกที่ดีกว่า เนื่องจากสามารถชดเชยการขาดแคลนข้อมูลทางกายภาพบางส่วนของชั้นน้ำบาดาลในพื้นที่ศึกษาได้ดี ทำให้ลดภาระด้านงบประมาณและกำลังคนในการขุดเจาะสำรวจสถานที่จริง ในขณะที่ยังสามารถจัดทำแผนที่คะแนนของค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การยอมให้น้ำซึมผ่านได้ใกล้เคียงกับความเป็นจริง และหวังว่าหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องของประเทศไทย อาทิ กรมทรัพยากรน้ำบาดาล กรมวิชาการเกษตร กรมชลประทาน กรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร กรมอุตุนิยมวิทยา และกรมพัฒนาที่ดิน เป็นต้น จะสามารถบูรณาการเพื่อรณรงค์และสร้างความตระหนักรู้เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาการปนเปื้อนของแหล่งน้ำบาดาลอย่างจริงจังต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | Water resources are not only one of foremost basic necessity of life of the peoples, but also an important factor to drive economic growth of Thailand, including being a driving force for developments in both agricultural and industrial sectors around the country. To date, Thailand has not thrived to form a system towards intensive water resources management in order to utilise water resources in a wide range of activities, which has led to major natural disasters regarding either water shortage or floods, as well as severe contamination in water sources in many areas, of which has negatively affected water utilization within the country, health and hygiene, in consort with ecological and environmental cleanliness as a whole. In response, in addition to water resources maintenance and recuperation processes, alternative water sources are significantly important for Thailand, especially in order to achieve domestic water resources management in a sustainable manner. This study emphasises the development of groundwater vulnerability assessment, which is regarded as one of the chief alternative water sources in Thailand, by means of data generation though statistical equations using multiple linear correlation and regression analysis, MODFLOW Model to reproduce groundwater flows, as well as DRASTIC and ADVANCED DRASTIC vulnerability maps, with an objective to raise quality and productivity of the assessing procedures of groundwater vulnerability to contamination in 3 study areas, namely, Chachoengsao province, Suphanburi province, and Sukhothai with Phitsanulok provinces. The study aims to generate statistical models to best predict the vulnerability of each area for the most suitable strategic planning of groundwater resources management. This study concludes that groundwater vulnerability assessment using the ADVANCED DRASTIC method is a more appropriate model, in the sense that it could generate missing data and absorb both budget and human resources burdens to survey groundwater areas, to establish a more reliable Hydraulic Conductivity Map. The writer hopes for related Thai agencies, such as, Royal Irrigation Department (RID), Thai Meteorological Department (TMD) and Department of Groundwater Resources, Thailand (DGR) to cooperate in raising awareness of the importance to sustainably manage and eradicate groundwater contamination in the long run. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมแหล่งน้ำ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50704 |
Type: | Thesis |