DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ชุมพร ปัจจุสานนท์
dc.contributor.author: สุมัลลิกา ดาวสุวรรณ
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2558
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558
dc.description.abstract: ปัจจุบันในทางระหว่างประเทศได้เกิดปัญหาการแย่งชิงสิทธิเหนือเกาะต่างๆมากมาย จากเหตุดังกล่าวจึงเป็นสิ่งชวนคิดว่า เมื่อเกิดปัญหาการอ้างสิทธิทับซ้อนเหนือเกาะ การจะพิจารณาว่ารัฐใดมีสิทธิเหนือเกาะดีกว่ากันนั้น จะนำหลักการใดมาปรับใช้ แม้ว่าหลักการเกี่ยวกับเกาะจะมีนิยามและระบอบของเกาะที่กำหนดให้รัฐมีสิทธิเหนือเกาะสามารถมีเขตทางทะเลได้ ดังที่สะท้อนให้เห็นในอนุสัญญาฯ ค.ศ. 1982 แต่อย่างไรก็ตามอนุสัญญาดังกล่าวก็มิได้กำหนดหลักการได้มาซึ่งเกาะไว้ จึงต้องนำหลักการได้มาซึ่งดินแดนมาปรับใช้ ทั้งนี้แม้หลักการได้มาซึ่งดินแดนจะปรากฏอธิบายหลักการให้เห็นในตำรากฎหมายระหว่างประเทศ แต่อย่างไรก็ดีเพื่อความชัดเจนต่อหลักการดังกล่าว จึงได้นำเอาคำพิพากษาในคดี Minquiers and Ecrehos คดี Sovereignty over Ligitan and Sipadan คดี Territorial and Maritime Dispute between Nicaragua and Honduras in the Caribbean Sea และคดี Sovereignty over Pulau Batu Puteh ที่ต่างพิพาทเกี่ยวกับสิทธิเหนือเกาะมาเป็นกรณีศึกษา เพื่อช่วยขยายหลักการได้มาซึ่งเกาะให้ชัดเจนขึ้น สำหรับคำพิพากษาทั้งสี่คดี ที่นำมาเป็นกรณีศึกษาช่วยขยายหลักการได้มาซึ่งดินแดนโดยการยกให้ในมิติที่ว่า รัฐผู้ยกให้จะยกเกาะใดให้แก่ผู้รับโอนจะต้องระบุให้ชัด ถ้าการยกให้ดังที่ปรากฏในเอกสารต่างๆไม่ชัดเจน ผู้รับโอนจะอนุมานเอาว่ายกให้ตนแล้วไม่ได้ และคำตัดสินทั้งสี่ยังช่วยขยายหลักสิทธิดั้งเดิมที่ว่า สิทธิดั้งเดิมจะอ้างโดยไม่มีหลักฐานไม่ได้ เพราะเมื่อเกิดกรณีพิพาท ศาลจะตรวจสอบจากพยานหลักฐานที่คู่กรณียอมรับ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งสนธิสัญญา ถ้าไม่พบสิทธิศาลจะตรวจจากเอกสาร เพื่อแสดงการกล่าวย้ำสิทธิที่มีมาในอดีต อีกทั้งคำพิพากษาทั้งสี่คดียังช่วยขยายหลักการใช้สิทธิที่มาจากการใช้อำนาจรัฐในนามของรัฏฐาธิปัตย์ กับหลักการแสดงออกอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพที่ว่า หากศาลไม่สามารถตรวจสอบที่มาแห่งสิทธิได้ ศาลก็จะพิจารณาพฤติกรรม ว่ารัฐใดใช้อำนาจในนามของรัฏฐาธิปัตย์อันแสดงออกถึงความมีประสิทธิภาพมากกว่ากัน เพราะยิ่งใช้อำนาจรัฐมากเพียงใดก็จะทำให้ได้มาซึ่งเกาะมากเพียงนั้น
dc.description.abstractalternative: Currently, in international issue, there has a problem on vying the title over a number of islands. According to the aforementioned causes, it is perceived that upon the occurrence of problem on citing the overlapping claim over the islands, which principle shall apply for the consideration of which State has the title better than that of other States. Even though the principle on islands shall have definitions and regimes of the islands which determines which the State has the title over the islands and can have maritime zone as reflected in the UNCLOS 1982, such Convention does not provide the principle of acquisition of the islands. Hence, the principle of acquisition of territory shall apply thereto. Even if the principle shall be contained in legal textbooks, for clearness of the said principle, the judgments in the Cases of Minquiers and Ecrehos, Sovereignty over Ligitan and Sipadan, Territorial and Maritime Dispute between Nicaragua and Honduras in the Caribbean Sea, and Sovereignty over Pulau Batu Puteh, which are the disputes on the title over the islands, shall be contained in the case study so as to extend the principle of acquisition of islands to be clearer. According to the judgments which are used in the case study shall assist in extending the cession in the dimension that the State has to expressly indicate the transferee to which the state give any island. If the giving as appearing in a variety of documents is unclear, the transferee is unable to deduce that the State gives the island to the transferee. Moreover, the four judgments mentioned above also help extend the original title that the original title cannot be claimed without evidences, because in the event of dispute, the court shall examine the case based on the evidences as accepted by the parties, in particular treaty. If the court finds no title, the court shall examine the documents based upon evidences so as to reiterate the title from the past. Further, the judgments also assist in extending the title resulting from à titre de souverain and effectivité that if the court is unable to examine the source of title, the court shall consider the conduct to see which State exercises its power in the name of sovereignty, in order to see which State has better effectiveness, because the more the State exercising its title, the more acquisitive title such State shall have.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.644-
dc.subject: เกาะ -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
dc.subject: ศาลยุติธรรมระหว่างประเทศ
dc.subject: กฎหมายทะเล
dc.subject: กฎหมายระหว่างประเทศ
dc.subject: Islands -- Law and legislation
dc.subject: International Court of Justice
dc.subject: Law of the sea
dc.subject: International law
dc.title: หลักการได้มาซึ่งเกาะในทะเลตามกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศ : ศึกษาคำพิพากษาศาลยุติธรรมระหว่างประเทศ
dc.title.alternative: The principle of acquisition of sea islands under international law : study on the judgment of the international court of justice
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Chumphorn.P@Chula.ac.th,chum_phorn@hotmail.com
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2015.644-