Title: การวัดและประเมินพุทธิปัญญาของเด็กปฐมวัย
Other Titles: Early childhood cognitive assessment
Authors: นลินี ณ นคร, 2504-
Advisors: ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
เชิดศักดิ์ โฆวาสินธุ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Siridej.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ปัญญา--การทดสอบ
เด็กวัยก่อนเข้าเรียน
Issue Date: 2547
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิผลของวิธีการวัดและประเมินพุทธิปัญญาของเด็กปฐมวัย โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาล 1-3 ของโรงเรียนอนุบาลสมฤดี จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ซึ่งเป็นโรงเรียนที่ครูผู้จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้มีความสมัครใจในการเข้าร่วมโครงการวิจัย การดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 ระยะ ระยะแรกพัฒนาวิธีการวัดและประเมินพุทธิปัญญาของเด็กปฐมวัย โดยบูรณาการจากแนวคิด/ทฤษฎีพัฒนาการของเพียเจท์และไวก็อทสกี้ และทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ของบรูเนอร์และออซูเบล ระยะที่ 2 ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของวิธีการวัดและประเมิน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. วิธีการวัดและประเมินที่พัฒนาขึ้นสอดคล้องกับทฤษฎีกรอบความคิดในการพัฒนา โดยมีดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างผู้เชี่ยวชาญเท่ากับ 1.00 2.วิธีการวัดและประเมินที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถนำไปใช้ได้จริงในทางปฏิบัติโดยมีข้อมูลสนับสนุนจากความเห็นของครูผู้จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่ได้ทดลองใช้และสังเกตการปฏิบัติงานของนักเรียนขณะทำกิจกรรมและผลการทดลองนำวิธีวัดและประเมินที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ในการประเมินความก้าวหน้าทางพุทธิปัญญาของเด็กปฐมวัยซึ่งพบว่า นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้อย่างสม่ำเสมอทั้ง 3 ช่วงมีพัฒนาการทางพุทธิปัญญาในครั้งหลังสูงขึ้นกว่าที่ได้จากการวัดครั้งแรก 3. วิธีการวัดและประเมินพุทธิปัญญาของเด็กปฐมวัยที่พัฒนาสามารถนำมาใช้วินิจฉัยความสามารถด้านความมีเหตุผล การแก้ปัญหา และจินตนาการเชิงสร้างสรรค์โดยมีคะแนนจุดตัดที่ 30 13 และ 25 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract: The present study was designed to develop early childhood cognitive assessment method and verify the effectiveness. The subjects of the study were the kindergarten student at levels one, two, and three in Somrudee Kindergarten School, Samut Sakhon Province of which the teachers voluntarily participated in the research. The study was undertaken in two states, the first state focused on developing the early childhood cognitive assessment method based on Piaget’s and Vygotsky’s development theory and Bruner’s and Ausubel’s learning theory. The second state is to verify the effectiveness of the developed method. The findings were as follows: 1) The developed early childhood cognitive assessment methods were found to reach the frame of reference as viewed by a group of expert with the index of congruency (IOC) at 1.00. 2) The method was practicable for kindergarten students as supported by the teachers’ opinion after observing their students doing the assessing activities, and the result from assessing the students’ progress on reasoning, problem solving and creative imagination which showed that the students who regularly participated the learning activities gain higher scores from the later consecutive assessment than the previous one. 3) This developed early childhood cognitive assessment method can be used to diagnosis reasoning, problem-solving and creative image ability of kindergarten students with appropriated cut off scores, 30, 13 and 15 respectively.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/509
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.1015
ISBN: 9745322997
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2004.1015
Type: Thesis