Title: การวิเคราะห์ไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ของเสาเหล็กหุ้มด้วยคอนกรีตรับแรงกระทำเยื้องศูนย์
Other Titles: Finite element analysis of concrete-encased steel columns subjected to eccentric loadings
Authors: วรการ อนันตเสนา
Advisors: อัครวัชร เล่นวารี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Akhrawat.L@chula.ac.th,akhrawatl@yahoo.com,Akhrawat.L@chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนองานวิจัยการวิเคราะห์ไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ 3 มิติของเสาสั้นเหล็กหุ้มด้วยคอนกรีตรับแรงกระทำเยื้องศูนย์โดยพิจารณาผลกระทบจากการโอบรัดตัวของคอนกรีต งานวิจัยเริ่มจากการพัฒนาแบบจำลองไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ของเสาเหล็กหุ้มด้วยคอนกรีตรับแรงกระทำตรงศูนย์ โดยตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของแบบจำลองไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์กับผลจากการทดสอบในอดีต และนำแบบจำลองไปศึกษาผลกระทบของตัวแปรออกแบบประกอบด้วย ความกว้างแผ่นปีกของเหล็กรูปพรรณและระยะห่างเหล็กเสริมปลอกต่อพฤติกรรมกำลังรับแรงอัดตรงศูนย์ของเสาวัสดุผสม จากการวิเคราะห์พบว่าความกว้างแผ่นปีกมีผลกระทบต่อบริเวณพื้นที่การโอบรัดตัวสูงของคอนกรีตภายในเสา โดยที่ความกว้างแผ่นปีกมากจะส่งผลให้บริเวณพื้นที่การโอบรัดตัวสูงมีพื้นที่มาก และระยะห่างเหล็กเสริมปลอกมีผลกระทบต่อกำลังภายหลังกำลังรับแรงอัดสูงสุดของเสา โดยเสาที่มีระยะห่างเหล็กเสริมปลอกน้อยจะสูญเสียกำลังช้ากว่าเสาที่มีระยะห่างเหล็กเสริมปลอกมาก จากนั้นได้พัฒนาแบบจำลองไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ของเสาเหล็กหุ้มด้วยคอนกรีตรับแรงกระทำเยื้องศูนย์ โดยตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของแบบจำลองไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์กับผลจากการทดสอบในอดีต และนำแบบจำลองไปสร้างเส้นปฏิสัมพันธ์กำลังรับแรงตามแนวแกนและแรงดัดร่วมกันของเสาวัสดุผสม รวมทั้งศึกษาผลกระทบของตัวแปรออกแบบประกอบด้วย กำลังรับแรงอัดของคอนกรีตและกำลังครากของเหล็กรูปพรรณต่อเส้นปฏิสัมพันธ์กำลังของเสาวัสดุผสมและเปรียบเทียบกับเส้นปฏิสัมพันธ์กำลังด้วยวิธีการกระจายหน่วยแรงแบบพลาสติกที่เสนอโดยข้อกำหนด AISC360-10 จากการวิเคราะห์พบว่าเส้นปฏิสัมพันธ์กำลังที่เสนอโดยข้อกำหนด AISC360-10 มีความปลอดภัยในการออกแบบเสาเหล็กหุ้มด้วยคอนกรีต แต่จะมีความปลอดภัยน้อยลงเมื่อกำลังรับแรงอัดของคอนกรีตมีค่าลดลงหรือกำลังครากของเหล็กรูปพรรณมีค่าสูงขึ้น
Other Abstract: This research presents the finite element analysis of concrete-encased steel short columns subjected to eccentric loadings by considering the effects of concrete confinement. First, the finite element model of concrete-encased steel columns subjected to concentric loadings was developed and validated with past experimental test data. The model then was used to study the effects of flange width of structural steel and stirrup spacing on the compression behavior. The analysis results showed that the flange width of structural steel influences the highly confined concrete zone. A wider flange caused larger highly confined concrete zone than the narrow one. The stirrup spacing influences the post-peak behavior of columns. The post-peak strength lost in case of closely-spaced stirrups was less than that in case of widely-spaced stirrups. Afterwards the finite element model of concrete-encased steel columns subjected to eccentric loadings was developed and validated with past experimental test data. The model then was used to construct the strength interaction diagram of the composite columns. In addition, the effects of design parameters including the strength of concrete and yield strength of structural steel on the strength interaction diagram of composite columns were studied and compared with the interaction diagram by the rigid plastic method specified in AISC360-10. The analysis results showed that AISC360-10 was conservative for the design of concrete-encased steel columns. However, the conservativeness reduces as the compressive strength of concrete becomes lower or the yield strength of structural steel becomes higher.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50966
Type: Thesis