Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมองค์กรและความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของพนักงานศูนย์กีฬาของมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: The relationship between organizational culture and employees' job satisfactions of sports center in the autonomous universities in Bangkok
Authors: อารีย์ โพธิ์ขวัญ
Advisors: เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
Advisor's Email: Tepprasit.G@Chula.ac.th,tepprasit.g@chula.ac.th
Subjects: สถาบันอุดมศึกษา -- ข้าราชการและพนักงาน
ความพอใจในการทำงาน
Universities and colleges -- Officials and employees
Job satisfaction
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมองค์กรและความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของพนักงานศูนย์กีฬาของมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน และประสบการณ์การทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น พนักงานศูนย์กีฬาของมหาวิทยาลัยกำกับของรัฐในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 201 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามและนำมา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่า“ที” วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และ วิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. พนักงานศูนย์กีฬาของมหาวิทยาลัย มีความคิดเห็นว่าศูนย์กีฬามีวัฒนธรรมองค์กรแบบราชการ (ค่าเฉลี่ย=3.51) และมีความพึงพอใจในการทำงานในเพื่อนร่วมงานสูงที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย=3.53) 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของพนักงานศูนย์กีฬาของมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีอายุ,ระดับการศึกษา และตำแหน่งงาน แตกต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจในการทำงานแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 3. ตัวแปรวัฒนธรรมองค์กรมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับตัวแปรความพึงพอใจในการทำงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในการทำงานสูงที่สุด คือ วัฒนธรรมองค์กรแบบมุ่งผลสำเร็จ (ACH) รองลงมาคือ ตัวแปรวัฒนธรรมองค์กรแบบปรับตัว (ADAPT) ตัวแปรวัฒนธรรมองค์กรแบบราชการ (BUREAU) และตัวแปรวัฒนธรรมองค์กรแบบเครือญาติ (CLAN) โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ 0.675, 0.641, 0.638 และ 0.566 นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าวัฒนธรรมองค์กรแบบมุ่งผลสำเร็จเป็นตัวแปรที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจการทำงานของพนักงานศูนย์กีฬาของมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract: This research intends to study the relationship between organizational culture and employees’ job satisfaction of the sports center in the autonomous universities in Bangkok classified by the gender, age, levels of education, vacancy , and job experience. The representative sample was 201 employees of the sports center in the autonomous universities in Bangkok. The instrument which was used in this research is questionaries. The questionaries were analyzed by using the statistics, average, standard deviation, discrete data, Oneway ANOVA (Analysis of Variance), and Multiple Regression analysis. Result of the research 1. The employees of the sports center in the autonomous universities in Bangkok express their opinion that the sports center has a bureaucratic system for managing the sports center (mean=3.51) and high levels of job satisfaction with co-workers (mean=3.53) 2. The Result of comparing the employees' job satisfactions of sports center in the autonomous universities in bangkok by ages, educations and job difference have job satisfactions is statistical significant defference at the .05 level. 3. The organizational cultural variable is positively related to the job satisfactory variable. The statistical significant of these variables levels at .01. The variable that is highly related to job satisfaction is Achievement Culture (ACH). The secondary variable is Adaptive Culture (ADAPT) , Bureaucratic Culture (BUREAU), and Clan Culture (CLAN). The consecutive coefficient is equal to 0.675, 0.641, 0.638 , and 0.566. Moreover, the result shows that Achievement Culture is the variable that increases job satisfaction’s employees of the sports center in the autonomous universities in Bangkok. The statistical significant of this variable levels at .05.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51044
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.899
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2015.899
Type: Thesis