https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51064
Title: | แนวทางการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงครู: บทเรียนจากการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ |
Other Titles: | Guidelines for coaching and mentoring teachers : lessons from quantitative and qualitative studies |
Authors: | ธารทิพย์ นรังศิยา |
Advisors: | วรรณี แกมเกตุ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Wannee.K@Chula.ac.th,Wannee.K@gmail.com |
Subjects: | ครู ครู -- การฝึกอบรมในงาน พี่เลี้ยง Teachers Teachers -- In-service training Mentoring |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของความสำเร็จของการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยง 2) ถอดบทเรียนจากกรณีศึกษาสำหรับการกำหนดแนวทางปฏิบัติในการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงที่มีประสิทธิผล 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงครูจากการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ แบ่งการศึกษาเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอน 1 การศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ ตัวอย่างวิจัย คือ ครูในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (สพฐ.) ที่ได้รับการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยง จำนวน 362 คน แบ่งเป็นครูที่ได้รับการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงในปี 2556 จำนวน 142 คน ครูที่ได้รับการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงในปี 2558 จำนวน 167 คน และครูที่ได้รับการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงทั้งในปี 2556 และปี 2558 จำนวน 53 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มหลายขั้นตอน (multi-stage random sampling) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติเบื้องต้น การวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างโดยใช้โปรแกรม LISREL ขั้นตอน 2 การศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญจำนวน 6 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู ศึกษานิเทศก์ และอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา เพื่อสกัดบทเรียนและนำองค์ความรู้ที่ได้มานำเสนอเป็นแนวทางการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงครูที่มีประสิทธิผลต่อไป ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของความสำเร็จของการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-square = 23.473, df = 17, p = 0.134, GFI = 0.987, AGFI = 0.958, RMR = 0.004, RMSEA = 0.033) โดยตัวแปรพฤติกรรมในการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความสำเร็จของการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของตัวแปรความสำเร็จของการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงได้ร้อยละ 35.300 2. ผลการถอดบทเรียนเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงจากกรณีศึกษาพบว่า 1) กลยุทธ์สำคัญในการดำเนินงาน คือ ความเป็นกัลยาณมิตร ทำงานด้วยการไม่สั่ง ไม่สอน ไม่บอกคำตอบ ควรจะต้องชวนคิด เชียร์ทำ และสร้างเสริมกำลังใจให้แก่กัน (หลัก 3 ไม่ - 3 ทำ) ประกอบด้วย พฤติกรรมในการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงในด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ ด้านเสริมพลังอำนาจ ด้านการสานเสวนา ด้านการสะท้อนคิด และ ด้านการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 2) ผลลัพธ์สำคัญที่เกิดจากการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยง ได้แก่ การเสริมสร้างวัฒนธรรมการทำงานร่วมกันบนฐานวิชาชีพครู การผลักดันให้โรงเรียนมีความเข้มแข็งเชิงวิชาการด้วยวิธีการทำงานภายในโรงเรียน 3) ปัจจัยความสำเร็จ พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเป็นปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญมากที่สุด 4) บทเรียนที่เรียนรู้ คือ แนวคิดสำคัญที่ชัดเจนในการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงของโรงเรียนกรณีศึกษา ได้แก่ แนวคิดการศึกษาบทเรียน แนวคิดการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ การทำงานแบบเพื่อนคู่คิด และดำเนินการด้วยความเป็นกัลยาณมิตร ทางวิชาชีพครู 3. แนวทางการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงครูที่มีประสิทธิผล ประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนและกิจกรรมในการปฏิบัติงาน 3 ขั้นตอนหลัก 1) ขั้นตอนการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการดำเนินการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยง (ขั้นก่อนการชี้แนะ) โดยมีการคัดเลือกครูเข้าร่วมการพัฒนา และการวางแผนงาน 2) ขั้นตอนการดำเนินการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยง (ขั้นการชี้แนะ) เป็นการดำเนินงานแบบวงจร ประกอบด้วย วงจร 1 การสร้างภาพมองให้ตรงกัน วงจร 2 การปฏิบัติงานภายในโรงเรียน และวงจร 3 การสะท้อนผลการปฏิบัติการ 3) ขั้นตอนการสะท้อนผล จากการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยง (ขั้นหลังการชี้แนะ) โดยร่วมสะท้อนความคิดเพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ ภายใต้หลักการดำเนินงานที่ดี ประกอบด้วย (1) ผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องจะต้องปฏิบัติพฤติกรรมในการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงบนพื้นฐานของความเป็นกัลยาณมิตรทางวิชาชีพ (2) การจัดดำเนินการในการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงครูต้องดำเนินการวางแผนทั้งในด้านโครงสร้างและกำหนดข้อตกลงและบทบาทหน้าที่ อย่างชัดเจน (3) การจัดกิจกรรมในการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงต้องเน้นการเรียนรู้ด้วยการให้ครูได้ปฏิบัติจริง (4) การสร้างเครือข่ายครูจะต้องให้สมาชิกทุกคนเกิดความเท่าเทียมกันโดยยึดหลักของกัลยาณมิตรและหลักการเป็นหุ้นส่วน และ (5) ต้องสร้างเสริมปัจจัยเกื้อหนุนในการพัฒนาครู ด้วยการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยง |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research were: 1) to analyze the causal relationship of the success of coaching and mentoring; 2) to create the lessons learned from the case study for determining practice guidelines for effective coaching and mentoring; 3) to propose a guidelines for coaching and mentoring teachers from quantitative and qualitative studies. The research is divided into two stages, the first stage was conducted by quantitative study. The research samples were 362 teachers under the Office of Basic Education Commission (OBEC.) consisted of 142 teachers who had been coached and mentored in 2013, 167 teachers who had been coached and mentored in 2015, and 53 teachers had been coached and mentored both in 2013 and 2015 which randomly selected by multi-stage random sampling. The data were collected by questionnaires and analyzed by descriptive statistical analysis, Pearson’s product moment correlation and structural equation modeling using LISREL program. The second stage was conducted by qualitative study. The six key informants were following; school administrator, supervisor, teachers, and university’s faculty members. Data were collected through the semi-structured interview and analyzed by content analysis to extract the lessons learned, then the acquired knowledge was presented as guidelines for effective coaching and mentoring teachers. The results were as follows: 1. The causal relationship model of the success of coaching and mentoring was developed models fitted well with empirical data (Chi-square = 23.473, df = 17, p = 0.134, GFI = 0.987, AGFI = 0.958, RMR = 0.004, RMSEA = 0.033). The behavior of coaching and mentoring variable directly influenced success of coaching and mentoring were significant at p < 0.05 and explained as 35.300 % of variance of success of coaching and mentoring. 2. This research found that the main points of the lesson learned were 1) the important strategies of the coaching process were operating with amicability, which not to order, not teaching and not giving direct answers. Alternatively, it can be operated by encourage to thinking, supportive working and cheering up (3 DON’Ts and 3 DOs) consisted of behavior of coaching and mentoring in terms of relationships building, empowerment, dialogue, thinking reflection and knowledge sharing. 2) the results from coaching and mentoring were the enhancement of working culture to strengthen teacher profession and the drive to strengthen academic achievements from cooperation in schools. 3) the most important success factor of coaching and mentoring were the school principal’s. 4) the lessons learned found that the essential concepts of coaching and mentoring process of case study were the lesson study approach, professional learning community, the buddy system and working together by teacher professional amicability. 3. Guidelines for effective coaching and mentoring teachers consisted of 1) the implementation of coaching and mentoring (prior to coaching stage) that teachers was selected to development and work planing 2) the procedures of coaching and mentoring (coaching stage) were operation cycles consisted of cycle1: the creation of mutual vision, cycle 2: the performance in schools and cycle3: the reflection on practice and 3) the reflection of coaching and mentoring (post coaching stage) through thinking reflection for knowledge sharing. Good principles for work consisted of (1) person who involved should perform the behavior of coaching and mentoring performance should be based on teacher professional amicability (2) coaching and mentoring management in terms of clear structure and function (3) coaching and mentoring activities be concentrated on the learning by doing approach (4) coaching and mentoring network must be formed with a sense of equality based on amicable and partner concepts (5) supportive factors for teacher development with good coaching and mentoring must be supported. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51064 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.1023 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.1023 |
Type: | Thesis |