https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51074
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สายรุ้ง ซาวสุภา | en_US |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิภาค อนุตรศักดา | en_US |
dc.contributor.author | กัลยา ภูทัตโต | en_US |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.date.issued | 2558 | en_US |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษามโนทัศน์ทางเคมีของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้การเรียนรู้สืบสอบแบบแนะนำเน้นกระบวนการ 2) เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ทางเคมีของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้การเรียนรู้สืบสอบแบบแนะนำเน้นกระบวนการ 3) ศึกษาความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้การเรียนรู้สืบสอบแบบแนะนำเน้นกระบวนการ 4) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้การเรียนรู้สืบสอบแบบแนะนำเน้นกระบวนการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ปีการศึกษา 2559 โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบวัดมโนทัศน์ทางเคมี ที่มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.82 ค่าความยากง่ายอยู่ในช่วง 0.23-0.80 และแบบวัดความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.71 ค่าความยากง่ายอยู่ในช่วง 0.28-0.79 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้การเรียนรู้สืบสอบแบบแนะนำเน้นกระบวนการมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของมโนทัศน์ทางเคมีคิดเป็นร้อยละ 76.67 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือร้อยละ 70 โดยพบว่าร้อยละของคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์เชิงพรรณนาและเชิงทฤษฎีมีค่าเท่ากับ 82.45 และ 72.81 ตามลำดับ 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้การเรียนรู้สืบสอบแบบแนะนำเน้นกระบวนการมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของมโนทัศน์ทางเคมีหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยพบว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของมโนทัศน์เชิงพรรณนาและมโนทัศน์เชิงทฤษฎีหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้การเรียนรู้สืบสอบแบบแนะนำเน้นกระบวนการหลังการทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์คิดเป็นร้อยละ 78.43 ซึ่งจัดอยู่ในระดับความสามารถดี โดยพบว่าร้อยละคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการวิเคราะห์หน่วยย่อย วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ และวิเคราะห์หลักการ มีค่าเท่ากับร้อยละ 93.00, 77.14 และ 66.29 ตามลำดับ ซึ่งจัดอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ดี และพอใช้ ตามลำดับ 4. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้การเรียนรู้สืบสอบแบบแนะนำเน้นกระบวนการหลังการทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อจำแนกตามประเภทของความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ทั้ง 3 ประเภท คือ วิเคราะห์หน่วยย่อย วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ และวิเคราะห์หลักการ หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to 1) study chemistry concepts of students learning through the Process Oriented Guided-Inquiry Learning, 2) compare chemistry concepts of students between after learning through the Process Oriented Guided-Inquiry Learning and before learning through the Process Oriented Guided-Inquiry Learning, 3) study analyzing ability of students learning through the Process Oriented Guided-Inquiry Learning, 4) compare analyzing ability of students between after learning through the Process Oriented Guided-Inquiry Learning and before learning through the Process Oriented Guided-Inquiry Learning. The sample group was one class of extra-large secondary school, in academic year 2016. The research instruments were chemistry concepts test with reliability at 0.82, the level of difficulty between 0.23-0.80 and analyzing ability test with reliability at 0.71, the level of difficulty between 0.28-0.79. The collected data were analyzed by using means, means of percentage, standard deviation and the hypothesis was tested by using t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. After the experiment, the student who learned through the Process Oriented Guided-Inquiry Learning had an average scores in chemistry concepts at 76.67 percent which higher than criterion scores at 70 percent. The research finding is descriptive concepts and theoretical concepts are 82.45 and 72.81 percent, respectively. 2. After the experiment, the student who learned through the Process Oriented Guided-Inquiry Learning had an average scores in chemistry concepts higher than before the experiment at 0.05 level of significance. The research finding is descriptive concepts and theoretical concepts, after the experiment, the student had an average scores in chemistry concepts higher than before the experiment at 0.05 level of significance. 3. After the experiment, the student who learned through the Process Oriented Guided-Inquiry Learning had an average scores in analyzing ability at 78.43 percent that was considered as good. The research finding is analyzing ability is analysis of element, analysis of relationship and analysis of organizational principles, the student had an average scores in analyzing ability at 93.00, 77.14 and 66.29 percent, respectively that was considered as very good, good and fair. 4. After the experiment, the student who learned through the Process Oriented Guided-Inquiry Learning had an average scores in analyzing ability higher than before the experiment at 0.05 level of significance and then classifying type of analyzing ability, the student had an average scores in analyzing ability all of 3 types is analysis of element, analysis of relationship and analysis of organizational principles, after the experiment, higher than before the experiment at 0.05 level of significance. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.1028 | - |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ | - |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้สืบสอบแบบแนะนำเน้นกระบวนการ | - |
dc.subject | เคมี -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) | - |
dc.subject | Inquiry-based learning | - |
dc.subject | Process-oriented guided inquiry learning | - |
dc.subject | Chemistry -- Study and teaching (Secondary) | - |
dc.title | ผลของการใช้การเรียนรู้สืบสอบแบบแนะนำเน้นกระบวนการที่มีต่อมโนทัศน์ทางเคมีและความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | EFFECTS OF USING PROCESS ORIENTED GUIDED-INQUIRY LEARNING (POGIL) ON CHEMISTRY CONCEPTS AND ANALYZING ABILITY OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Sairoong.S@chula.ac.th,Sairoong.S@chula.ac.th | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | wipark.a@chula.ac.th | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.1028 | - |