https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51155
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปนัฐษรณ์ จารุชัยนิวัฒน์ | en_US |
dc.contributor.advisor | ผดุง อารยะวิญญู | en_US |
dc.contributor.author | ประภาศรี นันท์นฤมิต | en_US |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.date.issued | 2558 | en_US |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | 1. รูปแบบการเสริมพลังครอบครัวแบบร่วมมือเพื่อส่งเสริมพัฒนาการเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ เป็นรูปแบบที่ให้ความสำคัญต่อการพัฒนาศักยภาพของครอบครัวให้มีความรู้ ทักษะ และเจตคติต่อการช่วยเหลือและส่งเสริมพัฒนาการเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ รวมถึงพัฒนาบทบาทของครูในการทำงานร่วมกับครอบครัวเพื่อการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ มีการดำเนินการของกระบวนการแบบคู่ขนานซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ กระบวนการทำงานกับครอบครัว ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างเครือข่ายการทำงาน 2)การค้นหาปัญหาและความต้องการ 3)การรวบรวมข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 4) การร่วมมือรวมพลัง และ 5) การติดตามและประเมินความก้าวหน้า และกระบวนการทำงานกับครู ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างความตระหนักรู้ในการทำงานร่วมกัน 2) การเข้าใจปัญหาเด็กและครอบครัว 3) การประสานพลังความร่วมมือ 4) การสะท้อนการเรียนรู้ ใช้เวลาทั้งสิ้น 16 สัปดาห์ โดยกิจกรรมของกระบวนการฯ มีลักษณะเป็นกิจกรรมกลุ่ม กิจกรรมรายบุคคล 2. ผลการใช้รูปแบบการเสริมพลังครอบครัวแบบร่วมมือฯ พบว่า ครอบครัวที่เข้าร่วมการวิจัย ทั้งสิ้น 9 ครอบครัว มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงระดับพลังอำนาจของครอบครัวสูงขึ้นในทุกด้าน มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงระดับพลังอำนาจเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างน้อย 1 ระดับ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าครอบครัวที่เข้าร่วมวิจัยมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงระดับพลังอำนาจของครอบครัวมากที่สุด (พัฒนาขึ้น 3 ระดับ) ในด้านเจตคติ รองลงมา (พัฒนาขึ้น 2 ระดับ) คือ ด้านความรู้ และน้อยที่สุด (พัฒนาขึ้น 1 ระดับ) คือด้านทักษะ รวมถึงส่งผลต่อบทบาทของครูในการทำงานร่วมกับครอบครัวเพื่อส่งเสริมพัฒนาการเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ โดยครูที่เข้าร่วมการวิจัย ทั้ง 7 คน หลังเข้าร่วมกระบวนการฯ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของบทบาทครูในการทำงานร่วมกับครอบครัว สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกระบวนการฯ และส่งผลต่อพัฒนาการเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ โดยเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่มีความต้องการพิเศษที่เข้าร่วมการวิจัยทั้ง 9 คน หลังเข้าร่วมกระบวนการฯมีพัฒนาการในทุกด้านสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกระบวนการฯ | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was twofold: 1) to construct and develop family empowerment collaborative model for enhancing development of preschool children with special needs. 2) to investigate the effects of family empowerment collaborative model for enhancing development of preschool children with special needs. The research participants consisted of 9 families of children with special needs and 7 early childhood teachers in kindergarten inclusive school . This was a research and development using qualitative and quantitative method design. The research procedure consisted of 3 phrases and was divided into 5 steps which were 1) preparation 2) development and research phrase I: develop the initial draft of family empowerment collaborative model for enhancing development of preschool children with special needs 3) development and research phrase II: development of the pilot draft 4) development and research phrase III: development of the try-out draft, and 5) presentation of the final.The research results were: 1. The family empowerment collaborative model for enhancing development of preschool children with special needs was to develop ability of families in knowledge, skills and attitude and develop teacher’s role to work with families for enhancing development of preschool children with special needs. The model consisted of two parallel processes. The first process was the working collaboration among families, teachers, and professional. This process consisted of 5 steps which were 1) creating a network 2) stating problems and needs 3) collecting data 4) collaborating and 5) following up and evaluating. The second process was the working collaboration among teachers. This process consisted of 4 steps which were 1) creating awareness in working collaboratively 2) understanding children and family problems 3) creating joint afford 4) reflecting on learning. The processes were 16 week long, the activities of which were running both at whole the group and individual levels. 2. The family empowerment collaborative model for enhancing development of preschool children with special needs resulted in an increase for at least 1 level of family empowerment of all participated 9 families. The highest increase (3-level improvement) was found in family attitude aspect, followed by knowledge aspect (2-level improvement) and skill aspects (1-level). Also 7 teachers who participated in the family empowerment model for enhancing development of preschool children with special needs showed higher scores than pre-experiment scores. Also 9 children with special needs who participated in the family empowerment model for enhancing development of preschool children with special needs showed higher of all developmental skills than pre-experiment. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.1120 | - |
dc.subject | การศึกษาขั้นอนุบาล | |
dc.subject | เด็กพิเศษ | |
dc.subject | พัฒนาการของเด็ก | |
dc.subject | ครูสอนเด็กพิเศษ | |
dc.subject | Kindergarten | |
dc.subject | Exceptional children | |
dc.subject | Child development | |
dc.subject | Special education teachers | |
dc.title | การวิจัยและพัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมพลังครอบครัวแบบร่วมมือเพื่อส่งเสริมพัฒนาการเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Research and development of a family empowerment collaborative model for enhancing the development of preschool children with special needs | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | การศึกษาปฐมวัย | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Pattamasiri.T@Chula.ac.th,pattamasiri.t@chula.ac.th | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | paddie1@windowlive.com | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.1120 | - |