Title: พฤติกรรมของโลหะภายใต้ภาวะรีดิวซ์ในบ่อเลี้ยง และแบบจำลองเชิงปริมาณของโลหะที่เข้าสู่ตัวกุ้งกุลาดำ Penaeus monodan
Other Titles: Metal behavior under reduced condition in rearing pond and a quantitative model of metal uptake by tiger prawn Penaeus monodon
Authors: วลัยพรรณ เกษทอง
Advisors: อานนท์ สนิทวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: anoud@start.or.th
Subjects: กุ้งกุลาดำ
บ่อเลี้ยงกุ้ง
ปฏิกิริยาออกซิเดชัน-รีดักชัน
มลพิษในดิน
Issue Date: 2544
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาพฤติกรรมของโลหะใต้ภาวะรีดิวซ์ในบ่อเลี้ยงกุลาดำ แบบปรับความเค็มบริเวณ อ.พานทอง จ.ชลบุรี โดยใช้อุปกรณ์ flux chamber ฝังลงในบ่อเลี้ยงเป็นเวลา 105 วันเพื่อเก็บตัวอย่างน้ำในดิน พบว่าปริมาณเหล็กและแมงกานีสมีความสัมพันธ์ กับค่าศักย์ไฟฟ้ารีดอกซ์ในเชิงบวก โดยพบการเคลื่อนตัวของจุดที่มีความเข้มข้นแมงกานีสสูงสุด มาทางด้านบนตามระยะเวลาที่เพิ่มขึ้น ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับการสะสมของตะกอนในบ่อที่มีมากขึ้นตามระยะเวลาเช่นกัน ส่วนสังกะสีไม่สามารถพบความสัมพันธ์ที่เด่นชัดกับค่าศักย์ไฟฟ้าได้ สร้างแบบจำลองเชิงปริมาณของโลหะที่เข้าสู่ตัวกุ้งกุลาดำ โดยใช้หลักการทาง elemental fractionation เลือกใช้ฟอสฟอรัสและอลูมิเนียมเป็นตัวแทนของการส่งผ่าน ด้วยกระบวนการทางชีวภาพและกระบวนการทางกายภาพตามลำดับ พบว่ากุ้งมีกำจัดโลหะทางมูลมากกว่าการกำจัดทางการลอกคราบ โดยสังกะสีเป็นโลหะที่มีการสะสมอยู่ในกุ้งมากที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นเหล็กและแมงกานีสนอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าโลหะที่สะสมอยู่ในกุ้งส่วนใหญ่มาจากกระบวนการกิน
Other Abstract: The study on metal behavior under reduced condition in rearing pond, was conducted in the shrimp grow-out pond at Panthong, Chonburi Province. Flux chamber, the new equipment is designed to use to collect the data of porewater, was buried in the pond sediment for 105 days. The result showed that there are uniform relationship between the redox potential and the concentration of iron and manganese. The concentration of these metals will increase with the lowering redox potential. The result showed the shift of manganese's peak to the overlying sediment over the period. This also correspondent to the grow-up of the new sediment. The relationship between zinc and redox potential is not clarified. [The quantitative model of metal uptake by tiger prawn, was established with the elemental fractionation. Phosphorus and aluminium were chosen to be the normalizing element for the biological and physical process of metal uptake. The result showed that the fecal egestion is the important process to release the unusedmetal to the environment. Among these metals, zinc is the most accumulated. Feed uptake was the most important process for the shrimp's metal accumulation metal.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์ทางทะเล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5115
ISBN: 9741706782
Type: Thesis