https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51180
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการดูแลสุขภาพที่ยั่งยืนตามแนวคิดปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
Other Titles: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF SUSTAINABLE HEALTH CARE MODEL BASED UPON SUFFICIENT ECONOMIC PHILOSOPHY FOR LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS |
Authors: | ศุภวรรณ วงศ์สร้างทรัพย์ |
Advisors: | เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์ เทพวาณี หอมสนิท |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Aimutcha.W@Chula.ac.th,aimutchaw@gmail.com Tapvanee.h08@gmail.com |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการดูแลสุขภาพที่ยั่งยืนตามแนวคิดปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แผนกิจกรรม แบบบันทึกภาวะสุขภาพ และแบบประเมินการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนหลายตัวแปรแบบวัดซ้ำ และทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ ด้วยวิธี แอลเอส ดี กำหนดระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. รูปแบบการดูแลสุขภาพที่ยั่งยืนตามแนวคิดปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ ขั้นที่ 1 ขั้นสร้างแนวคิดตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงและการดูแลสุขภาพที่ยั่งยืน (ปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง: 3 ห่วง 2 เงื่อนไข คือ พอประมาณ มีเหตุผล และมีภูมิคุ้มกันที่ดีในตัว ภายใต้เงื่อนไขความรอบรู้ และคุณธรรม ซึ่งนำไปสู่การพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนทั้งทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และสิ่งแวดล้อม) ขั้นที่ 2 ขั้นกระตุ้นให้สนใจปฏิบัติ ขั้นที่ 3 ขั้นปฏิบัติ และขั้นที่ 4 ขั้นสรุปวิธีปฏิบัติที่สอดคล้องกับแนวคิด (ประกอบด้วย 12 กิจกรรม 3 ด้านคือ อาหาร ออกกำลังกาย และการพักผ่อน) ซึ่งได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง ได้เท่ากับ 0.92 นับว่าเป็นรูปแบบที่มีประสิทธิภาพและสามารถนำไปใช้ได้ 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยภาวะสุขภาพของกลุ่มทดลองก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยภาวะสุขภาพของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลอง แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการปฏิบัติเพื่อดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของกลุ่มทดลองก่อนการทดลองและหลังทดลอง แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการปฏิบัติเพื่อดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลอง แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยภาวะสุขภาพและคะแนนการปฏิบัติเพื่อดูแลสุขภาพโดยการวัดก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล มีค่าเฉลี่ยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทุกตัวแปร โดยที่ตัวแปรทุกตัวมีแนวโน้มดีขึ้น หรือมีความคงทนและยั่งยืน |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to develop and study the results of the sustainable health care model based upon sufficient economic philosophy for lower secondary school students. The samples consisted of 60 ninth grade students which devided equally into 2 groups, the control and the experimental group; the sample was selected using purposive selection. The tools used in the study included; 1) Activity plans 2) Health records and 3) Health care self- assessment. The data were analyzed by means of mean, standard division, t-test, multi-way ANOVA and testing statistical significances by LSD with the .05 level of statistical significances. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The developed sustainable health care model based upon sufficient economic philosophy for lower secondary school students consisted of four steps: 1) Constructing the concepts according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy and sustainable health care (sufficient economic philosophy: 3 loops of moderation, reasonableness and self-immunity; and 2 conditions of knowledge and virtues which contribute to sustain and develop economy, society and environment). 2) Motovating for interested practice. 3) Practicing and 4) Concluding the practice in accordance with concepts (all 12 activities were organized concerning food, exercise and rest). The data were analyzed using content validity and Index of Item – Objective Congruence (IOC) equal to 0.92. Therefore, these results showed that this model was effective. 2. Mean scores of students in experimental group concerning health records before and after treatment were found statisticaly different significances at the .05 level. Mean scores concerning health records between the experimental and control group after treatment were found statisticaly different significances at the .05 level. Mean scores of students in experimental group concerning practices for health care before and after treatment were found statisticaly different significances at the .05 level. Mean scores concerning practices for health care between the experimental and control group after treatment were found statisticaly different significances at the .05 level. Mean scores of students in experimental group concerning health records and practices for health care before, after treatment and follow up were found statisticaly different significances at the .05 level. Every variable trend to be good, durable and sustainable. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51180 |
Type: | Thesis |