https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51195
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จามรี อาระยานิมิตรสกุล | en_US |
dc.contributor.advisor | นิลุบล คล่องเวสสะ | en_US |
dc.contributor.author | ภราดร แก้วไสพร | en_US |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.coverage.spatial | ไทย | |
dc.date.issued | 2558 | en_US |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ภ.สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | ในอดีตเขตดินแดงเป็นย่านชานเมืองของกรุงเทพมหานคร ต่อมามีผู้คนเข้ามาอยู่อาศัยเป็นจำนวนมากจากทุกภาคของประเทศ ส่งผลให้เกิดความเป็นอยู่อย่างหนาแน่น และด้วยการเจริญเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจ เกิดการสร้างถนน สร้างอาคารอย่างต่อเนื่อง ทำให้พื้นที่ว่างและพื้นที่สีเขียวภายในเขตดินแดงเริ่มลดน้อยลงไป ส่งผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของประชากรภายในเขต ปัจจุบันเขตดินแดงมีพื้นที่ทั้งหมด 8.40 ตร.กม หรือประมาณ 5,250 ไร่ มีพื้นที่สีเขียวในรูปสวนสาธารณะ 150 ไร่ คิดเป็นสัดส่วน 1.88 ตร.ม./คน และพื้นที่สีเขียวเพื่อสภาพแวดล้อมของเมืองที่ดี 211 ไร่ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 4.08 ของพื้นที่ รวมเขตดินแดงตามข้อมูลปี พ.ศ. 2558 มีพื้นที่สีเขียวทั้งหมด 361 ไร่ โดยนโยบาย “วิสัยทัศน์กรุงเทพฯ 2575: กรุงเทพฯ มหานครแห่งเอเชีย” ของกรุงเทพมหานคร กำหนดให้มีพื้นที่สีเขียวในรูปแบบสวนสาธารณะเป็นสัดส่วน 9 ตร.ม./คน และพื้นที่สีเขียวเพื่อสภาพแวดล้อมของเมืองที่ดี ร้อยละ 18 ของพื้นที่ เมื่อเทียบกับพื้นที่และจำนวนประชากรของเขตดินแดงในปี พ.ศ. 2558 แล้วหมายความว่าเขตดินแดงต้องการพื้นที่สีเขียวทั้งหมด 1,649 ไร่ การศึกษานี้จึงดำเนินการด้วยคำถามที่ว่าจะสามารถเพิ่มพื้นที่สีเขียวภายในเขตดินแดงให้ตอบรับกับนโยบายของกรุงเทพมหานครได้อย่างไร กระบวนการศึกษาเริ่มจากการศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี กฎหมาย และนโยบายเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาพื้นที่สีเขียว เพื่อกำหนดกรอบแนวความคิดในการคัดเลือกพื้นที่ที่มีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาเป็นพื้นที่สีเขียว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ ภาพถ่ายทางอากาศ จากขั้นตอนนี้ผลการศึกษาได้พื้นที่ที่มีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาเป็นพื้นที่สีเขียวเป็นพื้นที่โล่ง 279 พื้นที่ พื้นที่แหล่งน้ำ 15 พื้นที่ และพื้นที่หลังคาอาคาร 113 พื้นที่ รวม 407 พื้นที่ รวมทั้งสิ้น 774 ไร่ จากนั้นตั้งเงื่อนไขเพื่อจำแนกแนวทางในการพัฒนาพื้นที่สีเขียว โดยจากขั้นตอนนี้ได้สามารถจำแนกแนวทางการพัฒนาเป็นพื้นที่สีเขียวในรูปแบบสวนสาธารณะ 63 พื้นที่ 257 ไร่ และพื้นที่สีเขียวเพื่อสภาพแวดล้อมของเมืองที่ดี 342 พื้นที่ 513 ไร่ เมื่อเทียบกับนโยบายของกรุงเทพมหานครแล้ว ยังขาดพื้นที่สีเขียวในรูปแบบสวนสาธารณะ 303 ไร่ และยังขาดพื้นที่สีเขียวเพื่อสภาพแวดล้อมของเมืองที่ดี 215 ไร่ ทั้งนี้มีแนวโน้มที่จะหาพื้นที่เพิ่มจากการศึกษาหาพื้นที่ที่มีศักยภาพประเภทพื้นที่ริมทางสัญจร โครงการปรับปรุงพื้นที่ในอนาคต การออกกฎหมายควบคุมให้จัดทำหลังคาเขียวในอาคารขนาดใหญ่ และการระดมทุนและจัดตั้งกองทุนเพื่อพัฒนาพื้นที่สีเขียว เป็นต้น การศึกษานี้เป็นวิธีการหนึ่งในการหาพื้นที่ที่มีศักยภาพในการหาพื้นที่สีเขียว ซึ่งดำเนินการโดยใช้ข้อมูลแผนที่ภาพถ่ายทางอากาศ แผนที่พื้นที่สีเขียวเดิม แผนที่จากระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ และการสำรวจภาคสนาม เป็นวิธีที่รวดเร็ว ประหยัดเวลาและแม่นยำ และได้ข้อมูลแผนที่พื้นที่ที่มีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาเป็นพื้นที่สีเขียวในระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ซี่งสามารถตรวจสอบ ปรับปรุงข้อมูลให้เป็นปัจจุบัน แก้ไขข้อมูลได้ง่าย นอกจากนี้จากข้อมูลที่ได้สามารถนำไปจัดลำดับการพัฒนา เชื่อมโยงพื้นที่สีเขียว และหาพื้นที่สีเขียวในพื้นที่อื่น ๆ ได้ | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | In the past, Dindeang District used to be a suburban area of Bangkok. Nowadays, as more and more people from all over the country are pouring into Bangkok, this district is getting more and more crowded. As more roads and building are being constructed continuously, the open space and green area of Dindeang District is shrinking. As a result, quality of life of those who live in this district is getting the effect. Currently, Dindeang District covers the area of 8.40 sq. km., or approximately 5,250 Rais. There are green areas, in the form of public parks, of only 150 Rais; which is accounted for 1.88 sq. m. per capita. There are green areas, for the good urban environment, of 211 Rais; which is accounted for 4.08 percents of the total area. Therefore, according to data of 2015, Dindeang District has the total green area of 361 Rais. However, in accordance with ‘Bangkok Vision 2032: Bangkok – The Metropolis of Asia’ Policy which defines that Bangkok must has the green area as public parks at the ratio of 9 sq. m. per capita and the green area for the good urban environment at 18 percents of the total area. Therefore, comparison of the total area and population of Dindeang District in 2015, that’s mean Dindeang District will need the total green area of 1,649 Rais. This becomes the main focus of this study: how can we increase the green area of Dindeang District to meet the policy of Bangkok? Our study started from studying of ideas, theories, laws and policies on green area development; so we can define the conceptual framework for selecting potential area that can be developed into green area. We analyzed data from geographic information system and aerial photograph. From the previous stages, we’ve found several potential areas for the green area, namely: 279 open space areas, 15 water source areas and 113 rooftop areas; there are total potential areas of 407 areas that represent the total area of 774 Rais. We then specified criteria for defining methods for green area development. From this stage, we defined 63 areas of 257 Rais for green area development as public parks; and 342 areas of 513 Rais for green area development as the green area for the good urban environment. However, compares to the policy of Bangkok, we are still short of 303 Rais for green area of public parks and another 215 Rais of green area for the good urban environment. In any cases, the potential green area can be additionally acquired from waysides, future land development area, issuing of law that requires green roof on top of the major building, as well as fund raising for founding of the green area development fund and etc. This study is another option for finding potential area, especially for finding the green area. This study relied on data from aerial photograph, original green area map, map of the geographic information system and field survey. Our methodology is fast, time saving, precise and able to present map of potential area for developing into green area; where data is represented in the geographic information system that allows easy to access, evaluate, update and modify. Moreover, the acquired data can be used for prioritizing the development, grouping and searching for green area on any other land. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.514 | - |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาเมืองแบบยั่งยืน | |
dc.subject | ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมเมือง | |
dc.subject | การใช้ที่ดินในเมือง | |
dc.subject | ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ | |
dc.subject | Sustainable urban development | |
dc.subject | Urban landscape architecture | |
dc.subject | Land use, Urban | |
dc.subject | Thailand -- Bangkok | |
dc.title | "การหาพื้นที่ที่มีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาเป็นพื้นที่สีเขียวของเขตดินแดง" | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Identifying potential space for green area development in Dindeang district | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Chamree.A@Chula.ac.th,chamree@hotmail.com | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | nilubol.k@gmail.com | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.514 | - |