https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51368
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อภิชาติ พลประเสริฐ | en_US |
dc.contributor.author | กรวรรณ ทับทิมดี | en_US |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.date.issued | 2558 | en_US |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาเนื้อหารายวิชาและแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนการจัดองค์ประกอบศิลป์โดยใช้มิติทางวัฒนธรรม 2) เพื่อพัฒนารายวิชาการจัดองค์ประกอบศิลป์โดยใช้มิติทางวัฒนธรรมสำหรับหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี การวิจัยนี้เป็นวิจัยแบบผสม โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงทั้งหมด 44 คน ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนในรายวิชาที่เกี่ยวกับการจัดองค์ประกอบศิลป์ระดับปริญญาตรี ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านวัฒนธรรม นักศึกษาศิลปศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีใน 4 ภาคของประเทศไทย ผลงานศิลปะของศิลปิน 4 ภาค รวม 36 ผลงาน โดยทำการสัมภาษณ์ สอบถาม วิเคราะห์ผลงาน ใช้เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม แบบวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าควรเพิ่มกิจกรรมการจัดองค์ประกอบศิลป์มิติทางวัฒนธรรมในลงในวิชาองค์ประกอบศิลป์เพราะจะทำให้ผู้เรียนรู้คุณค่าและเห็นข้อแตกต่างของวัฒนธรรมแต่ละภาคเพื่อนำมาประยุกต์ใช้กับงานของตนเองได้ โดยกิจกรรมการสอนการจัดองค์ประกอบศิลป์ควรประกอบไปด้วยด้านทฤษฎีและปฏิบัติ ดังนี้ 1) ด้านจุดประสงค์ คือ กำหนดให้มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับที่มาและความสำคัญของวัฒนธรรมและให้ศึกษาวัฒนธรรมของแต่ละภาคแล้วนำมาสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่มีเอกลักษณ์ของแต่ละภาคได้ 2) ด้านเนื้อหารายวิชา ภาคเหนือควรศึกษาเกี่ยวกับวัดและลวดลายทางสถาปัตยกรรมล้านนา ภาคกลางควรศึกษาเกี่ยวกับจิตรกรรมประเพณี ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือควรศึกษาจิตรกรรมฝาผนัง(ฮูบแต้ม)และวิถีชีวิตท้องถิ่น ประเพณี 12 เดือน ภาคใต้ควรศึกษาเรือกอแระ ลวดลายอิสลาม 3) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการการสอนควรเรียนกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้และมีการทัศนศึกษาเพื่อให้ได้ประสบการณ์ตรง 4) ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนควรมีสื่อที่มีความทันสมัยใช้ประกอบกับสื่อของจริง 5) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล คือ วัดประเมินผลจากความสมบูรณ์ลงตัวขององค์ประกอบศิลป์ในมิติวัฒนธรรม ข้อเสนอแนะจากการวิจัยพบว่ากิจกรรมการสอนการจัดองค์ประกอบศิลป์โดยใช้มิติทางวัฒนธรรมควรนำไปทดลองใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนจริงเพื่อให้กิจกรรมการสอนนี้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were 1) to study course details and teaching activity guidelines and 2) to develop art composition teaching activities by applying cultural dimension for the undergraduate art education course. This research was a combined qualitative and quantitative research. The purposive sample consisted of 44 persons including instructors of art composition in undergraduate level, cultural experts or artists whose unique cultural works were well acclaimed, art education undergraduate students from four regions of Thailand and artwork of regional artists, 36 works .The research tools comprised interviews, questionnaires and analysis for art work. The obtaned data analysis was presented in tables together with essays. The findings on opinions analysis indicated that the cultural dimension should be added in the art composition course since the learners will have opportunity to learn the great values of Thai culture, understand the differences among cultures and can apply them for their own culture. Moreover, the art composition course should contained both theories and practices as follows: 1) objectives: contents on history and significance of culture of each region, study of regional culture, and application of studied culture for creating unique art works of each region; 2) course details: northern region: study on temples and Lanna style architecture; central region: study on basketwork or agriculture equipment; northeastern region: study on mural arts of temples Local traditions and tradition 12 months; and southern region: Korlae boats and Islam patterns; 3) instruction management: the learners should have opportunity to learn with experts to exchange knowledge and demonstrate their works. Also, filed trips should be organized so the learners can learn from experiences; 4) instruction media: digital online media should be balanced with real works; 5) test and evaluation: test and evaluation of the integrity of art composition and ability of presenting cultural dimension. It was suggested is of this research showed that the activity of teaching the art of using the cultural dimension should be brought to trial in the event of actual teaching to teaching this benefit. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.1166 | - |
dc.subject | องค์ประกอบศิลป์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา) | - |
dc.subject | องค์ประกอบศิลป์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา) -- โปรแกรมกิจกรรม | - |
dc.subject | กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | - |
dc.subject | Composition (Art) -- Study and teaching (Higher) | - |
dc.subject | Composition (Art) -- Study and teaching (Higher) -- Activity programs | - |
dc.subject | Activity programs in education | - |
dc.title | การพัฒนากิจกรรมการสอนการจัดองค์ประกอบศิลป์โดยใช้มิติทางวัฒนธรรมสําหรับหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | DEVELOPMENT OF ART COMPOSITION TEACHING ACTIVITIES BY USING CULTURAL DIMENSIONS FOR AN UNDERGRADUATE ART EDUCATION CURRICULUM | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | ศิลปศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Apichart.P@Chula.ac.th,Apichart.P@chula.ac.th | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.1166 | - |